Fujita, Kazuhiro

Fujita, Kazuhiro

Given name: 和日郎
Family name: 藤田
Alternate names: 藤田 和宏
Birthday: May 24, 1964
Website:
Member Favorites: 138
More:
Birth name: 藤田和宏
Birth place: Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: A

Kazuhiro Fujita is a Japanese manga artist. He graduated from Nihon University. He made his professional manga debut in Weekly Shōnen Sunday in 1989. He is most famous for the manga Ushio & Tora, for which he won Shogakukan Manga Award for shōnen in 1992 and the Seiun Award in 1997, and the long-running Karakuri Circus.

Twitter: @Ufujitakazuhiro

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Ushio to Tora' Manga Gets TV Anime for Summer 2015

'Ushio to Tora' Manga Gets TV Anime for Summer 2015

A TV anime adaptation of supernatural battle manga Ushio to Tora was revealed in Shounen Sunday's tenth issue. It was announced to debut in Summer 2015. The man...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Ushio to Tora: Yucking with Yokai

Ushio to Tora: Yucking with Yokai

Ushio to Tora is the most recent adaptation of the classic manga of the same name. Here is a brief background on the series and some other shows fans of this anime are sure to enjoy!