Montalto, Jean-Marco

Montalto, Jean-Marco

Alternate names: Jean-Marc Montalto
Birthday: 1973
Website:
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Birthplace: Paris, France

Size: 1.84 m
Weight: 62 kg
Hair colour: Brown
Eye colour: Brown
Language: French (native), Italian (native), English (read/spoken) and Spanish (basic)

French and Italian voice actor.

In addition to his work of voice actor, he is also an actor, acting in several movies, TV series, and theaters.

Although his main activity is in France, he also speaks Italian and has participated in some Italian dubs.

He is the French voice of Liam Foxwell (Toby Kebbell) in "The Entire History of You", the third episode of the first season of Black Mirror, a famous dystopian anthological series.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News