Mori, Kaoru

Given name:
Family name:
Alternate names: Agata Fumio
Birthday: Sep 18, 1978
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,092
More:
Japanese manga artist from Tokyo, started to draw in high school, many of her works are centred on female characters in the 19th century. She writes doujinshi under the penname Agata Fumio, as a member of doujinshi circle Lady Maid. She is also shy of making public appearances or giving interviews in person.

Likes: green color, genmaicha, fern, action films, Tokyo, classic music and French music, documentation books about History.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The 10 Best Manga Artists in Japan: Writer's Picks

The 10 Best Manga Artists in Japan: Writer's Picks

Who are the manga artists that have brought a different level of attention, a different mindset, and a different spin on the genres that have existed since the early days of manga? Well, here's a list of manga artists who stand as one of the best.

by kami_nomi

112,708 views

11 Epic Manga That Deserve to Be Adapted into Anime

11 Epic Manga That Deserve to Be Adapted into Anime

Waiting for your favorite manga to finally get its small screen debut can be tiresome, but when that moment comes, it's usually always worth the wait! Here are 11 manga series, filled with magnificent artwork and stories, that we hope will get their anime adaptations in the near future!