i☆Ris,

Given name:
Family name: i☆Ris
Alternate names: iRis, アイリス
Birthday: 2012
Website: http://iris.dive2ent.com/
Member Favorites: 73
More:
i☆Ris is an idol group formed by Avex in 2012 under the DIVE II Entertainment label. Its members are also seiyuu.

Members
- Saki Yamakita (green; leader)
- Yuu Serizawa (blue)
- Himika Akaneya (purple)
- Yuki Wakai (red)
- Miyu Kubota (orange)
- Azuki Shibuya (yellow)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/iris-official-blog/
Twitter: @iris_official_
Facebook: iris.dive2.official
Ustream: dive2iRis

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akiba's Trip The Animation
add Theme Song Performance (ED11)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Grimms Notes The Animation
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hantsu x Trash
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kenja no Mago
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mahou Shoujo Site
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mushibugyou
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
PriPara
add Theme Song Performance (OP1-OP7, OP11)
PriPara
add Inserted Song Performance
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Sousei no Onmyouji
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Tejina-senpai
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Aug 2, 3:22 AM
EJ ANIME MUSIC FESTIVAL 2020 on October 18
https://moca-news.net/article/20200802/2020080219000a_/01/


tsubasalover | Jul 20, 3:35 AM


tsubasalover | May 28, 4:21 AM


tsubasalover | May 20, 8:22 AM


tsubasalover | May 9, 12:20 AM


backdoornight | May 2, 7:06 AM
i use magic forever


tsubasalover | Apr 30, 2:15 AM



tsubasalover | Apr 20, 12:36 AM
One of the performers to perform recorded ver. of the Anisama 2020 theme song Nante Colorful na Sekai!
https://twitter.com/anisama/status/1252075787315851265


tsubasalover | Apr 16, 8:53 AM


tsubasalover | Apr 10, 4:49 AM


Write a Comment