i☆Ris

i☆Ris,

Given name:
Family name: i☆Ris
Alternate names: iRis, アイリス
Birthday: 2012
Website: http://iris.dive2ent.com/
Member Favorites: 15
More:
i☆Ris is an idol group formed by Avex in 2012 under the DIVE II Entertainment label. Its members are also seiyuu.

Members
- Saki Yamakita (green; leader)
- Yuu Serizawa (blue)
- Himika Akaneya (purple)
- Yuki Wakai (red)
- Miyu Kubota (orange)
- Azuki Shibuya (yellow)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/iris-official-blog/
Twitter: @iris_official_
Facebook: iris.dive2.official
Ustream: dive2iRis
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
add Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Hantsu x Trash
add Theme Song Performance
Mushibugyou
add Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
add Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
PriPara
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (Episodes 26-37)
Sousei no Onmyouji
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments
ahxiian | Nov 18, 9:22 PM
Sousei no Onmyouji's OP was amazing..


Prog_upworks13 | Aug 21, 7:22 PM
Sousei No Omnyouji new opening is fucking Powerful !!!


tsubasalover | May 21, 9:45 AM
Singing Sousei no Onmyouji OP starting July
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2bHgWM2LJ8


Inorinne | Mar 12, 8:41 PM


Write a Comment