Platt, Tara

Alternate names: Zoe Oliver
Birthday: Jun 18, 1978
Website: http://www.taraplatt.com
Member Favorites: 167
More:
Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia

She is the wife of fellow voice actor Yuri Lowenthal.
Certified Hypnotherapist, Therapeutic Imagery Facilitator and Neuro-Linguistic Programing Practitioner
She is a certified Shambhalla Feng Shui Consultant.

Twitter: @taraplatt
IG: @taraplatt

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Sepps | May 11, 2021 11:55 PM
Very recognizable voice, seems to get type-cast as a commanding, authoritative presence in a lot of stuff. She's very good at it. When I think of characters who seem in-control, her voice always comes to mind.


smartestever69 | Feb 26, 2021 2:39 AM
hot eva


F9s | Dec 7, 2020 8:40 PM
Lady Edelgard!

The perfect voice for commanding and tough women. Amazing


TARDISES | Oct 26, 2019 4:36 PM
>certified Shambhalla Feng Shui consultant
>Shambhalla Feng Shui
>Shambhalla

Oh, the MASSIVE irony here. Or is this the real reason why "THE CRESTS ARE TO BLAME!"?


watcher257 | Oct 7, 2019 10:11 AM
sasuke's lady
femme fatales
vert, ikuko, agnes, anna, temari, caster, seri, lisa, kaolinite, caster, second queen, nagisa, sakura, kureha, eva, zero


EVERYONEEEEE | Sep 17, 2019 11:02 AM
Zero!


Hana | May 22, 2018 3:09 PM
Her voice for Zero from Drakengard 3 is absolutely perfect. She deserves more roles, would fit for cold female types tbh.


FarCritical | Jan 25, 2017 9:02 AM
Katarina and Eva!


Yuckydiyuck | Nov 10, 2016 6:44 AM
Her voice takes me back. I liked her voice as Reina from GAR. It's awesome how she's voiced roles in the same anime as her husband.


259 | Oct 6, 2016 2:21 PM
So sad she couldn't come back to voice the more recent Neptunia games.


Write a Comment