Okuno, Kaya

Given name: 香耶
Family name: 奥野
Birthday: Mar 1, 1991
Website:
Member Favorites: 60
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Iwate Prefecture, Japan
Nickname: Kaya-tan (かやたん)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

The winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards were announced today during a special broadcast on the radio station Chou! A&G+. The program was hosted by seiyuu Ruriko Aok...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SomaHeir | Jan 17, 3:54 PM
She voices Scarecrow in GFL in both Game and Anime!

I compared it to the Anime and she's sounds the same!



AngeloUchiha | Mar 1, 2021 2:44 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


ChickenFujiwara | Jul 23, 2020 11:29 AM
rip wake up girls :c


AngeloUchiha | Feb 29, 2020 8:02 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Palsa | Sep 18, 2019 12:25 AM


trickymindful | May 4, 2019 3:07 AM
https://twitter.com/kaayaataaaan is her new twitter account


AngeloUchiha | Feb 28, 2019 7:41 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Slyver | Apr 20, 2018 2:16 AM
she has a really cute voice <3


AngeloUchiha | Mar 1, 2018 12:47 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


VaisuKaguya | Mar 1, 2017 7:40 PM
Happy birthday! Lovely as Yaya and No.2.


Write a Comment