Monkey Punch,

Given name:
Family name: モンキー・パンチ
Alternate names: Katou Kazuhiko, 加藤 一彦
Birthday: May 26, 1937
Website: http://www.monkeypunch....
Member Favorites: 330
More:
Real name: Kazuhiko Katou (加藤 一彦)
Date of death: April 11, 2019

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Mangaka Monkey Punch Dies

Mangaka Monkey Punch Dies

It was announced on Wednesday that the mangaka behind the Lupin III series, Monkey Punch, died from pneumonia last Thursday. He was 81 years old. Born in Hokkaido on...read more

Winners of the 2015 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the 2015 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the Tokyo Anime Awards have been announced for 2015. Animation of the Year Frozen (Film) Ping Pong The Animation (Television) Runners-Up Stand By Me Dorae...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
XyrusKun | May 12, 12:41 AM
Lupin III is probably one of my favorite series, and just to be clear, this is not because of nostalgia, I only started watching it back in 2021 altho I already heard about it from my auntie and some youtubers


Shinigami_Joe | Mar 26, 9:54 AM
ADD MORE OF HIS WORKS PLS


steep12822 | Mar 8, 10:57 PM
Rest in peace, I can only thank you for being behind Lupin III. Legend.


Labautas | Feb 22, 5:50 AM
please, someone add Tac Tic...s


Eradawn | Jan 19, 6:20 AM
Thank you for all you have done Monkey Punch

May you rest in Peace


BoyBegtu | Jan 2, 12:08 AM
Thank you for Lupin.

RIP


MizuDLuffy | Nov 27, 2021 5:29 AM
RIP


Dareikes | Nov 21, 2021 4:01 AM
please add:
Lupin III M
Lupin III M Neo
Lupin III H


iiMischiev | Nov 16, 2021 6:24 PM
Thank you for Lupin you Legend


Joachim_Joestar | Oct 16, 2021 11:29 AM
legend


Write a Comment