Yamakita, Saki

Yamakita, Saki

Given name: 早紀
Family name: 山北
Birthday: Feb 28, 1991
Website: http://www.81produce.co...
Member Favorites: 25
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 163 cm

Nickname: Saki-sama
Best feature: Soft cheeks
Image color: Green
Special skill: Baking baton twirling
Hobbies: Traveling alone
Favorite anime song: Rika Matsumoto / "Pokemon master Aim"

Part of J-pop idol group i☆Ris, a six-member vocal idol unit.

Twitter: @iRis_y_saki

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Mar 26, 1:12 AM
Wrote Lyric to Waccha PriMagi! OP2 "Chasing the dream" performed by Anna Suzuki
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1648274675


AngeloUchiha | Feb 28, 2021 1:37 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Feb 9, 2021 11:04 PM


AngeloUchiha | Feb 28, 2020 3:17 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Aug 30, 2019 2:46 PM
maki, erika, tsurko


AngeloUchiha | Feb 27, 2019 9:51 PM
Happy Birthday


CureEtude | Dec 28, 2018 10:29 AM
When we gonna get a character pic for Shion? Been submitting according to the database regulations and it still ain't updating >:-(

It's her only main role cmon now.


KotoriMinami | Sep 1, 2018 3:16 PM
She did a good job as Rie in Grand Blue


TheAwesomeHannah | Oct 21, 2014 4:35 PM
She looks like a cool person to be with! Love her as Shion!


Rhylum | Mar 8, 2014 10:18 AM
She might not get many more roles because of her singing work taking up time, but she definitely should.


Write a Comment