Boone, Jessica

Boone, Jessica

Alternate names: Circe Nightshade
Birthday: May 14, 1984
Website: http://jessicaboone.net/
Member Favorites: 120
More:
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA

Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Twitter: @boonejessica

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Punkero | Nov 7, 2021 5:38 AM
Made Magikano watchable


RADlCALS | Aug 18, 2021 11:29 AM
News to people who think she retired: She came back for the dub of Vinland Saga.


rollypollyWrockz | Aug 24, 2020 9:43 PM
when i watch dusk maiden and its her scene i feel like im watching a show with live actors! shes rly good and has a pretty voice in general.


watcher257 | Jan 27, 2020 2:10 PM
the boone identity
kuyou, (yumeria) mary, shelly(xenosaga) yuriko (towa no quon) , kirie, yukariko,( otome x amnesia) mitsuki, ( puni puni) nayuki, (kanon) rei, gisen, shirayuki, (sister princess) yuna, (maharbo) suzu yuki, azamaria, arumi ( magical arcade ) kiri,( misaki chronicles) megumi, arashi, Christmas (kurau), yae, (goemon) kira (kiba), satsuki, (nanaka) ryo ( megazone 23), setsuna (needless)


Megan_Sanchez | Jan 10, 2018 3:42 PM
I wish I could voice acting


PureBlueSF | Jul 5, 2015 12:56 PM
I loved her as Azmaria Hendric.


Setsuna200 | Feb 23, 2015 1:35 PM
She has stopped voice acting and has started acting in plays from the looks from it.


HeroicIdealism | Nov 30, 2014 8:58 PM
@Kryptonitebrony I saw your comment :3

Also, Jessica is one of my favorite voice actresses :D I just watched HotD and she was great as Rei!


Ender1337otron | Sep 23, 2014 11:34 PM
She was my first crush in elementary school. ;)


MangoBerry69 | Jun 18, 2014 6:04 PM
Jessica Boone and Cherami Leigh are my favourite female voice actresses. Do not fret, I have favorite male voice actors to. Although, this will probably never be seen...


Write a Comment