Kyougoku, Takahiko

Kyougoku, Takahiko

Given name: 尚彦
Family name: 京極
Alternate names: Takahiko Kyogoku
Birthday: Aug 14, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 49

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MzzK | Jul 31, 12:21 AM
tried his other works other than Houseki no Kuni and recently started watching Love Live! yesterday, what you've done are really impressing. He's the showman of anime


emadeka | Apr 30, 1:18 AM
Land of the Lustrous season 2 pls


TheRailTracerMAL | Jan 15, 12:12 AM
Wer HnK s2? ):


PizzaMozarellaa | Apr 19, 2021 1:10 AM
Great director; lousy for choosing jobs.


basarasama | Feb 22, 2021 8:27 AM
The king returns to where he belongs.
I hope a good job on this Love Live.


Ulti360 | Oct 25, 2020 10:39 PM
God of LL


MagicalMahou | Aug 5, 2020 10:21 PM
WELCOME BACK TO LOVE LIVE, KING


SkipTheWave | Apr 15, 2020 4:25 PM
I'm finishing the 1st season of Love Live, and I've never done this kind of comment before, but I just wanna say...

The creative touches in the direction are REALLY impressing me here. I did not expect something like this when I walked into something like Love Live.


SadSceneryBoi | Jul 10, 2019 1:10 PM
How the fuck did this guy go from directing Gate to Houseki no Kuni?


MoonPhos | Jun 23, 2019 6:16 PM
Good job on Houseki no Kuni!


Write a Comment