Asakura, Azumi

Asakura, Azumi

Given name: 杏美
Family name: 浅倉
Alternate names: Kurisu Hiyama, 日山 紅莉栖, Sakura Komori, 小森 さくら, Yuri Konno, 紺野 由梨, Kaedeko Tsubaki, 椿 楓子, 蔦 若葉, Wakaha Tsuta, Azumin, あずみん
Birthday: Feb 15, 1987
Website: http://ameblo.jp/asakur...
Member Favorites: 434
More:
Birth Name: Azumi Yamamoto (山本 杏美)
Nickname: Azumin (あずみん)
Birth place: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 155 cm

Aliases:
- Hiyama Kurisu (日山 紅莉栖)
- Komori Sakura (小森 さくら)
- Konno Yuri (紺野 由梨)
- Tsubaki Kaedeko (椿 楓子)
- Tsuta Wakaha (蔦 若葉)

Artsvision profile: https://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/31/
Twitter: @asakura_azumi (protected)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Azumi Asakura Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Azumi Asakura Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Azumi Asakura has announced on her blog on Friday that she has married to a man not from the industry. Asakura has voiced Misaki Tobisawa from Ao no Kanata n...read more