Davies, Erik

Alternate names: Jack Bauer
Birthday: Jun 5, 1973
Website: http://www.erikdavies.c...
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Erik aggressively studied and worked in theater for seven years in New York City before transitioning to Los Angeles in 2004. Highlights of some his work include "ER", "Don't Shoot The Pharmacist", and "Special Breakfast Eggroll". His extensive voice-over work features animation, commercials for radio & television, and audiobooks for Random House Publishing. Along with four other narrators, he won the 2008 AudioFile Earphones Award for his work in the George R.R. Martin audio book anthology "Dreamsongs Vol. 3".

"Untitled Laynfaroh Project" marks the first collaboration since early college between he and his brother Kristian, after a prolific period of the brothers making countless 8mm video movies all throughout high school together.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
PresumedDeadly | Aug 28, 2012 5:22 PM
Awesome Hazama voice


Write a Comment