Yoshioka, Takao

Yoshioka, Takao

Given name: たかを
Family name: 吉岡
Birthday: 1962
Website:
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Yoshioka Takao was born 1962 in Sakai, Ibaraki, Japan. Yoshioka is a screenwriter for anime. Currently freelance he resides in Tokyo. Yoshioka is a member of the Writers' Guild of Japan and the Television and Radio Writers' Association of Japan.

Alias: Takaoka Yoshio (たかおかよしお). Which he uses when writing for OVAs, mostly erotic ones.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Dear Boys
add Script
DearS
add Script
DearS
add Series Composition
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
add Series Composition
Elfen Lied
add Series Composition
Elfen Lied
add Script (ep 1-6)
Elfen Lied Special
add Screenplay
Freezing
add Screenplay
Fukigen na Mononokean
add Series Composition
Garo: Guren no Tsuki
add Script
Groove Adventure Rave
add Script
Happy☆Lesson
add Planning
Happy☆Lesson (TV)
add Script
Happy☆Lesson: Advance
add Series Composition
Happy☆Lesson: Advance
add Script (ep 1-6, 8-9, 11-13)
High School DxD
add Script
High School DxD
add Series Composition
High School DxD BorN
add Series Composition
High School DxD New
add Series Composition
High School DxD New
add Script
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
add Series Composition
Ikkitousen
add Script
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
add Screenplay
Kakyuusei (1999)
add Screenplay (ep 2, 4-5, 7, 9-14)
Kawa no Hikari
add Script
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
add Series Composition
Koihime
add Screenplay
Lime-iro Senkitan
add Script (ep 2, 4, 7, 10, 12)
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
add Script
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
add Series Composition
Major S1
add Script
Major S2
add Script
Major S5
add Script
Mezzo DSA
add Screenplay (ep 3-13)
Mutekiou Tri-Zenon
add Script (ep 11, 13, 17, 21)
Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono
add Series Composition
Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono
add Script
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
add Script (ep 8)
Queen's Blade: Utsukushiki Toushitachi
add Script
Refrain Blue
add Screenplay
Seirei Tsukai no Blade Dance
add Series Composition
Sekirei
add Series Composition
Sekirei
add Script
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
add Script
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
add Series Composition
Senran Kagura
add Script
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
add Series Composition
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
add Script
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
add Script
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
add Series Composition
Shinmai Maou no Testament
add Series Composition
Shinmai Maou no Testament
add Script
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
add Script
Sky Girls
add Series Composition
Sky Girls OVA
add Screenplay
Tegamibachi
add Script (ep 3-4, 13, 17, 25)
Tegamibachi Reverse
add Script (ep 3, 8, 14, 16, 20)
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
add Series Composition
Weiß Survive
add Series Composition
Weiß Survive
add Screenplay
Working!!!
add Series Composition
Working'!!
add Series Composition
Working'!!
add Script (ep 1, 3, 7, 12-13)
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle
add Script
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle
add Series Composition
Zero no Tsukaima
add Series Composition
Zero no Tsukaima
add Script
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
DreadoftheGrave | Jul 22, 1:30 AM
i'm not sure whether or not the fact that this guy did shigatsu is just an anomaly compared to all of the other shit he's worked on, or just a testament to my own shit taste

was shigatsu really awful all along and i just never noticed


Pman1994 | Mar 30, 9:40 AM
this guy I assume is the one who ruined the new Garo series, why did they hire him to write the scripts when all hes done is fanservice shows and your lie in april and elfen lied


guywholikesanime | Nov 26, 2015 7:53 AM
Few times have I seen such a...horrid resume


thxbookthief | Oct 9, 2015 1:58 PM
Queen's Blade and Shigatsu
Makes sense.


ghoullovesharem | Sep 21, 2015 7:31 PM
༼ つ ◕_◕ ༽つ Give END OF SHIGATSU


EvenJellyOn | Mar 22, 2015 4:14 AM
Series Composition on Shigatsu and Elfen Lied explains it all.


Write a Comment