Yamaguchi, Yuriko

Yamaguchi, Yuriko

Given name: 由里子
Family name: 山口
Birthday: Nov 21, 1965
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,360
More:
Birthplace: Osaka
Blood type: B
Nickname(s): Yuruko (ゆる子)
Hobby: overtone singing

Her voice acting coach was the late Hitoshi Takagi.

Previously affiliated with 81 Produce, she is presently (as of August 2006) employed and represented by Vi-Vo.

She is best known for her role as Nico Robin on One Piece and Nurse Joy in Pokemon.

Profile: https://www.aoni.co.jp/search/yamaguchi-yuriko.html
Twitter: @@yurituki1121

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News