Bird Bear Hare and Fish

Bird Bear Hare and Fish,

Alternate names: Galileo Galilei, ガリレオガリレイ, BBHF
Birthday: 2007
Website: http://www.bbhf.jp/
Member Favorites: 551
More:
Galileo Galilei, a rock band from Hokkaido signed by SME Records, ended their activity after "Sea and The Darkness" Tour 2016 held on March 1, 2016 to April 10, 2016. Ozaki released solo album on December 2017 under the project name warbear before the group resumed on January 2018 with support guitarist DAIKI under the band name Bird Bear Hare and Fish.

Leica is currently used as ending theme song of Boruto: Naruto Next Generations

Present Members:
Ozaki Yuuki (Vocals, guitar, keyboard, programing), Originally Galileo Galilei
Sako Hitoshi (Bass. guitar, saxophone, keyboard, programing), Originally Galileo Galilei
Ozaki Kazuki (Drums, percussion, keyboard, programing), Originally Galikeo Galilei
DAIKI (Guitar, Vibraphone, Keyboard, Programing), Galileo Galilei support guitarist

Past Members:
Iwai Fumito (Guitar & Backing Vocals)
Noguchi Kazumasa (Keyboard)

Official site when they were Galileo Galilei: http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Info/galileogalilei/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Rock Band Galileo Galilei to End Activities in Spring

Rock Band Galileo Galilei to End Activities in Spring

Galileo Galilei, the rock band originating from Hokkaido which has contributed a number of anime theme songs, has announced that it will end its activities this spri...read more