Maddalena, Julie

Maddalena, Julie

Alternate names: Julie Kliewer
Birthday: Jun 26, 1963
Website: http://www.imdb.com/nam...
Member Favorites: 6

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Sep 26, 2021 1:25 PM
mr alien
reese, milly, sunni, hikaru, sakuya, tanya, lime, dita, tamaki, slyive, myuu, momo, aoi, future mai, welch


Winterwolf0839 | Dec 4, 2020 8:24 AM
While I haven't really heard her as any other characters her Fire Emblem roles (with the exception of Sharena) are pretty bad. Lilina is supposed to be quiet and reserved yet Julie makes her sound like a peppy upbeat cheerleader to the point where it just feels comical. Florina is a bit better in that Julie makes her sound shy (which she is) but she seriously overdid it to the point where she sounds like a chipmunk.


AkatsukiUlquiora | Apr 27, 2017 3:49 AM
congratz on voice characters in Fire Emblem Heroes

also you have a adorable voice but for Meiling Li its a tie with Nicole Oliver
it's still amazing that this character was made only for the anime


xXKaoruKamiyaXx | Jun 16, 2012 9:23 AM
I can tell how Hikaru is her fav role!


darknessneko | Sep 29, 2011 8:51 PM
ur voice as hikaru is adorable!!


Write a Comment