LiSA,

Given name:
Family name: リサ
Alternate names: Risa Oribe, 織部 里沙
Birthday: Jun 24, 1987
Website: http://www.lxixsxa.com/
Member Favorites: 20,854
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Seki, Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Risa Oribe (織部 里沙)

LiSA is a Japanese singer, who sings as Yui—the vocalist of the fictional group, Girls Dead Monster, in the anime Angel Beats!

Born in Gifu prefecture, LiSA started her own band while in high school to catch a growing wave of punk rock. In 2008, she moved to Tokyo in order to further her musical career.

The name "LiSA" stands for: Love is Same All or LiVE is Smile Always

Instagram: [url=https://www.instagram.com/xlisa_olivex/[/url]
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/lxixsxa/
Facebook: lxixsxa.jp
Twitter: @LiSA_OLiVE
Anison: 29206

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Angel Beats!
add Inserted Song Performance (eps 5, 10)
Angel Beats!
add Theme Song Performance (OP2, ED2)
Ani x Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare desu ka
add Theme Song Performance (ED10)
Back Arrow
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED2)
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Fate/Apocrypha
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Fate/Zero
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED1)
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou: Fumikomenai Kokoro
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kimetsu no Yaiba
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Kimetsu no Yaiba
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1, ED1)
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
add Theme Song Performance (OP1, ED1)
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Performance (OP2, ED3)
Mobile Suit Gundam NT
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nisekoi:
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Nisekoi:
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Nisekoi: OVA
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Nisekoi: OVA
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Qualidea Code
add Theme Song Performance (OP1, OP2)
Sword Art Online
add Theme Song Performance (OP1, ED1)
Sword Art Online II
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED4)
Sword Art Online II
add Theme Song Performance (ED3, ED4)
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Sword Art Online: Alicization
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sword Art Online: Progressive Movie - Hoshi Naki Yoru no Aria
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sword Art Online: Progressive Movie - Hoshi Naki Yoru no Aria
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA announced her marriage to voice actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki via her official website and Instagram on Wednesday. Suzuki's agency, I'm Enterprise, al...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Sep 15, 3:52 AM
SAO Progressive Theme "Yuke (往け(ゆけ))"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/445331


tsubasalover | Sep 8, 8:05 AM


tsubasalover | Sep 5, 3:45 AM






tsubasalover | Sep 2, 1:29 AM
Campaign Model for NARS Japan Lipsticks, which upcoming this fall
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1630564679


tsubasalover | Sep 1, 10:01 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 29, 10:14 AM
Dyed her hair back to black instead of red for the live resumed from hiatus.
http://otakomu.jp/archives/27282346.html


KrispyRice75 | Aug 28, 7:07 PM
We love you LiSA. Homura hits so hard


Bertt_ | Aug 19, 7:18 PM
Linda, te amo❤️❤️


eze_tielve | Aug 19, 3:18 PM
@Clobbopus LiSA got cucked basically.


tsubasalover | Aug 19, 5:44 AM
Gradually Resuming, Hokkaido Live Holding as Planned
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1629347978


Write a Comment