Calvello, Jessica

Calvello, Jessica

Alternate names: Zoe Fries, Syndi Snackwell, Jayne Grand, Zena Fries
Birthday: Aug 8, 1973
Website: https://www.facebook.co...
Member Favorites: 66
More:
Born in Virginia, USA
Full name: Jessica Lynn Calvello

Twitter: @JessicaCalvello

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
abystoma2 | Aug 7, 1:04 PM
Was no better picture available? Lmao.


Rejuvenated | Mar 9, 7:49 PM
She looks like she eats children


watcher257 | Jan 1, 12:31 PM
spea, maron, anne, mink, honey, karin, minerva, matsuri, michiko, kochou, shiho, excel , natsu, ekitoku, zoe, tatenashi, kotori, hajime


thegooseman | Aug 16, 2021 8:38 AM
pretty great voice actress. Lover Hange.


Leaviel | Jul 7, 2021 10:58 PM
Simply the best.


FUCKOFFBITCHHOEA | Apr 4, 2021 4:21 PM
bro- ereri


ThizIsMyUsername | Mar 23, 2021 4:10 PM
oh no not an ereri shipper


Nyx687 | Mar 1, 2021 5:54 AM
She really gives Hange a lot of spirit and character for the English dub of AoT!


Winterwolf0839 | Aug 28, 2020 11:05 PM
Meh as Saori. She should've voiced Yukari.

She's pitch fucking perfect as Hange Zoe though, dare I even say better then Romi Park.


SenorIncognitoLI | Feb 26, 2020 5:39 PM
I love all of her performances, she always sounds so energetic. Tatenashi's my favorite role of hers, Saori was good too.


Write a Comment