Shirakawa, Sumiko

Shirakawa, Sumiko

Given name: 澄子
Family name: 白川
Birthday: Jun 26, 1935
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Died: November 26, 2015 (aged 80)

Blood type: O
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth name: Sumiko Shirato (白土 澄子)
Voice Acting Roles
Doraemon (1979)
add
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi 
Supporting 
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi
Doraemon Movie 05: Nobita no Makai Daibouken
add
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi 
Supporting 
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi
Doraemon Movie 09: Nobita no Parallel Saiyuuki
add
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi 
Supporting 
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi
Doraemon: Nobita's the Night Before a Wedding
add
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi 
Supporting 
Dekisugi, Hidetoshi
Himitsu no Akko-chan
add
Naniwa, Motoko 
Supporting 
Naniwa, Motoko
Paul no Miracle Daisakusen
add
Paul 
Main 
Paul
Sazae-san
add Airing
Nakajima, Hiroshi 
Supporting 
Nakajima, Hiroshi
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add
Hiroshi 
Supporting 
Hiroshi
Tobidase! Bacchiri
add
Bacchiri 
Main 
Bacchiri
Uchuu Ace
add
Ace 
Main 
Ace
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Seiyuu Sumiko Shirakawa Dies at 80

Seiyuu Sumiko Shirakawa Dies at 80

The Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department reported on Friday that seiyuu Sumiko Shirakawa died at the age of 80. Shirakawa was found in her home on Thursday and taken...read more

Comments
Rayla | Mar 20, 8:30 PM
REST IN PEACE


Sorainnosia | Nov 30, 2015 1:40 AM
R.I.P.


Black-Fire | Nov 29, 2015 9:52 PM
rest in peace :'(


KeyZero | Nov 29, 2015 4:05 AM
RIP


Trajoneta | Nov 28, 2015 6:24 AM
D.E.P :(


Dario5514 | Nov 27, 2015 6:46 PM
R.I.P


TheAwesomeHannah | Nov 27, 2015 8:46 AM
Rest in peace, Sumiko-san! ;n;


WizorHT | Nov 27, 2015 8:02 AM
R.I.P


y0shin0 | Nov 27, 2015 8:00 AM
Rest in Peace


Amanda-san | Nov 27, 2015 6:15 AM
R.I.P


Write a Comment