huke,

Given name:
Family name: huke
Alternate names: 福家 亮平, Ryouhei Fuke
Birthday: Apr 21, 1981
Website: http://huke.blog.shinob...
Member Favorites: 482
More:
Gender: Male
Birth name: Ryouhei Fuke (福家 亮平)
Blood type: B-
Current residence: Tokyo

huke is a Japanese illustrator who is best known for creating the original character Black★Rock Shooter and working with the Japanese music group supercell. His career as a professional illustrator began when he was involved as a character designer at a game company. He eventually resigned and became freelance, creating original concepts from his experience as a professional. huke soon became involved in certain illustrations based on the game Metal Gear Solid, and to enable and identify himself over the internet, he registered on Pixiv and created a personal blog. On December 2007, he submitted an illustration of Black★Rock Shooter. This inspired ryo, the leader of supercell, and a song became the product of the band's first contact with Black★Rock Shooter. Aside from Black★Rock Shooter, huke also worked on the visual novel Steins;Gate, which was produced by 5pb. and Nitroplus.

Twitter: @hukeweb
DeviantART: @ryoheihuke
pixiv: #9794

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Black★★Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall
add Original Character Design
Black★Rock Shooter
add Character Design
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
add Original Character Design
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
add Original Character Design
Steins;Gate
add Original Character Design
Steins;Gate 0
add Character Design
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
add Original Character Design
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
add Original Character Design
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Black Rock-chan
add Story
Black★Rock Shooter: Innocent Soul
add Story
Black★Rock Shooter: The Game
add Story
Gelatin
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
UndeadMiltonius | Sep 18, 4:50 PM
The most based man alive


PhilosophicalNeo | Jun 12, 9:19 PM
Thank you for creating Makise Kurisu


Findulas | May 13, 10:28 AM
@Chorape he created Kiara, not Ina tho :D


chitanda-0- | May 4, 3:55 PM
the new outfits...COOL!!


myob2dac | Apr 20, 2:34 AM
happy birthday <3


Cyanice | Feb 20, 9:23 PM
bro Kiara changed my life


Chorape | Nov 11, 2020 6:23 AM
Thank you papa Huke for creating Ina <3


MurukoHiiragi | Nov 1, 2020 9:02 AM
Srsly a fan of him since black rock shooter but to see him with the same chat of vtubers im watching T_T it feels so close im happy(even got excited when kiara introduced her papa in her debut stream)
Best papa! Huke!


marcops | Sep 21, 2020 10:47 AM
troll dad, best dad


_Comprehend_ | Aug 28, 2019 6:29 PM
why do people phrase their comments as if they're talking to the creator directly


Write a Comment