Given name: 直人
Family name: 細田
Alternate names: Yukichi Namiyanagi
Birthday: 1976
Website:
Member Favorites: 26
More:
Naoto Hosoda is an Japanese animator, animation director, and anime director, known for being an versatile animator, particularly known for his realistic action scenes. As well as for his cute drawings, that feature moe elements.

Hosoda got his start in the industry through working as an animator at Anime International Company (AIC). In around 2000, Hosoda left AIC, and his since worked for anime studios: J.C.Staff, Studio Hibari, asread., and WHITE FOX.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News