You are viewing manga list of
iwilllolyou
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | +C: Sword and Cornett | - | 30/52 | 5/8 | Quite bland for the first 2 volumes, got much better later on |
2 | -Hitogatana- | - | 12/68 | -/11 | ... Random manga..., really simple art.. -_- |
3 | 7-genme wa Himitsu. | - | 3/5 | -/1 | Finished the main story, was alright, average story but was enjoyable nonetheless. |
4 | Ageha 100% | - | -/25 | 1/5 | .. wth.. looks sounds stupid |
6 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime Publishing | - | 57/- | 5/- | MOAR SLOW SCANLATIONS!! One of my first manga's online.. it's like, cute, innocent, plain romance |
10 | Apothecarius Argentum | - | 38/44 | 9/11 | Royal Poison tester, his touch is poisonous, works as royal apothecary/doctor, decent story, slightly long but decently entertaining, good concept. |
11 | Arcana | - | -/23 | 9/11 | Time skips? i dont even know what's going on.. after the 5th volume.. it was just.. not understandable |
12 | Are You Alice? | - | -/74 | 2/12 | .. i'm actually very unsure about what's going on in this manga.. -.- |
13 | B.O.D.Y. | - | 28/62 | -/15 | Bad art + story to begin with, gradually got much better... |
14 | Baccano! | - | -/- | 1/22 | .. mini ladd? O_O i am horrified.. |
15 | Black Bird | - | 15/84 | 4/18 | a bit too much smut.. |
16 | Bleach | - | 449/705 | -/74 | I can't believe i'm up to date with this, Don't particularly like, don't really hate either.. :-/ |
18 | Bokura wa Itsumo | - | 10/71 | -/11 | one of my first manga's that were read online, so slow at releasing.. >__> |
19 | Bokurano | - | 28/66 | -/11 | Wow.. more dark that i expected.. |
20 | Bokutachi wa Shitte Shimatta | - | 18/60 | -/14 | wtf just happened at the start, slightly better than average shoujo, otherwise, nothing special. |
21 | Btooom! | - | 66/125 | -/27 | Had all the ecchi + hentai been cut from this story, it would have been a really great story, well it's entertaining enough as it is, so ;) |
22 | Chrno Crusade | - | -/59 | 3/8 | Reading at library, i don't like the art much. |
23 | Cosplay★Animal | - | -/59 | -/14 | Plan to read |
24 | Crash! | - | 15/73 | -/16 | Hmm.. was boring at the start.. got better.. And is now going to be eternally stalled by scanlators |
25 | Crimson Empire: Circumstances to Serve a Noble | - | 5/17 | -/3 | One of my first online mangas (where i just picked up random shiz, that's why it's ongoing... and not very scanlated..) |
26 | D.Gray-man Publishing | - | 218/- | 19/- | art getting worse.. story getting better :) |
27 | D.N.Angel | - | -/108 | 13/20 | This is pretty interesting, though, i wonder if it'll ever finish... :/ |
28 | Deep Love: Ayu no Monogatari | - | -/8 | -/2 | plan to read, downloaded |
29 | Dengeki Daisy | - | 43/80 | -/16 | A romance drama that actually has a decent storyline that gets decenty deep. |
30 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | - | -/101 | 5/10 | epic.. :), following with the library. |
31 | Dokebi Bride | - | -/37 | 5/6 | interesting.. (but never gonna finish .. stupid mangaka's.. >__>) |
33 | Film Girl | - | 2/10 | -/2 | Rofl.. And this is why i hate anything to do with Otaku's.. otaku manga's are the worst... |
34 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | -/116 | 23/27 | Can't wait for Viz to get more volumes for this (cos i'm not motivated enough to read it online) |
35 | Gakuen Alice | - | 151/183 | -/31 | A well constructed story, however, the story started to fail once yuka died.. I love the Natsume Mikan pairing.. it is actually.. the most adorable thing evar!! |
36 | Gakuen Ouji | - | 22/48 | -/12 | It's... umm interesting? its not bad... but some bits are really cheesy and stupid, but, generally, rather entertaining. |
37 | Gintama | - | -/709 | 1/77 | From the first volume, i didn't see that much 'comedy', it literally basically a load of random shit... (Only read cos the 1st volume was in the library... -_-) |
38 | Good Morning Call | - | -/57 | 3/11 | Generally... pretty boring.. it's been open in my tabs for months.. |
39 | Guignol Kyuutei Gakudan | - | -/19 | 4/5 | Really pretty unique, however, the plot is starting to look effed up. |
40 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | -/71 | -/10 | Plan to read |
41 | Hadashi de Bara wo Fume | - | -/57 | 4/9 | Average, Crap, even the author said s/he wanted to write something typical, what to sau? "CONGRATULATIONS ON CREATING CRAP" |
42 | Hana ni Arashi | - | 1/11 | -/2 | 1 chapter is enough to tell me that i'm not very interested. |
43 | Hana wa Saku ka | - | 27/35 | -/5 | Boarding house, salesman, shounen-ai, parents dead, miscommunication, met by dropped files at trainstation, this is cute :) |
45 | Honey Hunt | - | -/30 | -/6 | Plan to read. |
47 | Hoshi wa Utau | - | -/66 | 3/11 | AKA. Twinkle stars. It's weird.. pretty boring (but that's probably just because i had high expectations) |
48 | Hyakunen Renbo | - | 1/9 | -/2 | hmm.. witches.. o.O, interesting at times, very boring at times. |
49 | Id | - | -/178 | -/29 |
50 | Iris Zero Publishing | - | 29/- | -/- | Interesting enough.. (same kinda concept as gakueen alice) |
51 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | 58/98 | -/18 | Was good (and kept up) until i saw the anime opening.. i hate the graphics of it. |
52 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | -/271 | -/26 | Plan to read. |
53 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | - | 72/154 | -/25 | An interesting and cute romance, the library is steadily purchasing these books C: |
54 | Karneval | - | 4/163 | -/28 | From what i see, very random and stupid story.. |
55 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | 59/125 | 13/30 | It's cute and all... but that's starting to become bland.. Overall, up until recently, it's been really good.. But now theyre trying to kiss.. :-/ |
56 | Kimi wa "Suki" no Daimeishi | - | 1/3 | -/1 | read chap 3, was.. typical, and stupid. |
57 | Koizora: Setsunai Koimonogatari | - | 19/30 | -/10 | plan to read |
58 | Koukyoushihen Eureka seveN | - | -/23 | 1/6 | Not too interested.. the library doesn't have volume 2 ._. |
59 | Kurenai Ouji | - | -/98 | -/18 | Plan to read |
60 | Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu | - | 90/100 | -/15 | Pretty typical, unsurprisingly got smutty, i hate girls that blush 24/7 |
61 | Legend of Tyr | - | -/66 | -/11 |
62 | Liar Game | - | 24/203 | -/19 | Amazing (from the 24 chaps i've seen) but just not motivated enough to reread to get the complicated plot. |
63 | Love-Berrish! | - | 17/25 | -/5 | hmm.. good art, i'm kinda wishing for the badass pairing.. :) |
64 | Magi | - | 180/369 | -/37 | A nice read, entertaining and interesting, following that anime, cute ;) |
65 | Majeh | - | -/414 | 22/55 | Was a Fave for a time.. but slowly got lame (because i found out there was more than 44 volumes..) |
66 | Marmalade Boy | - | 22/40 | 6/8 | reading again... |
67 | Mother Keeper | - | 49/75 | -/10 | The author is amazing at keeping the suspense of the viewers. I actually love how this manga is going |
68 | Nana | 10 | 84/84 | 21/21 | Amazing story, highly enjoyable and just keeps you reading. Vol 22 was just so touching and sad. |
69 | Natsume Yuujinchou Publishing | - | -/- | 4/- | It's alright, i don't see what all the hype is for... |
70 | Nisekoi Doumei. | - | 31/34 | -/2 | Shoujo, fake bf when caught bf cheating, confused main character, too much blushing=2nd hand emabarassmet. |
71 | Obaka-chan, Koigatariki | - | 19/49 | -/7 | cliche??? ._. but whatever, the tokio guy looks like len from vocaloid :D, story got a lot more interesting later on. please do not continue cliche. |
72 | Oresama Teacher | - | 57/176 | -/29 | Very amusing! and the art is simple.. but epic XD |
73 | Petshop of Horrors | - | -/41 | 3/10 | .. I will finish this sometime.. |
74 | Phantom | - | -/- | 1/5 | hmm... |
75 | Real Clothes | - | 61/102 | -/13 | josei, fashion, pretty realistic, unfashionable to fashionable, transformation, realistic yet unrealistic at times, she rose to power way to fast. |
76 | RG Veda | - | -/16 | 6/10 | ... stupid looking guys with tank shoulders and puny waist = Stupid art (fricking Clamp..) |
77 | S no Yuiitsu! M no Zettai | - | 1/6 | -/1 | To finish on one of these bored days.. |
79 | Sakura-hime Kaden | - | 6/55 | 7/12 | Great art as always, pretty interesting plot, bland in some places, but other times, rather entertaining. ;) |
80 | Seiyuu Ka! | - | -/70 | -/12 |
81 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Onodera Ritsu no Baai Publishing | - | 13/- | 7/- | up to vol 7 chap 12.. or something |
82 | Shaman King | - | 205/288 | -/32 | Too long... |
83 | Shi ga Futari wo Wakatsu made | - | -/217 | -/26 | plan to read |
84 | Shiawase Kissa 3-choume | - | 39/88 | -/15 | Amusing, confused between characters (because of the art and the millions of extra chapters..) |
85 | Shin Petshop of Horrors | - | -/45 | 8/12 | continuation?? |
86 | Shingeki no Kyojin | - | 60/141 | -/34 | I can't even, wtf is going on? :S |
87 | Silver Diamond | - | -/82 | 2/27 | shounen.. ai.... -.- |
88 | Skip Beat! Publishing | - | 225/- | 27/- | Even though this is heck long, it's amazingly good and never lacks originality. So frickin funny, starting to develop in a romantic sense, OMG SEXUAL TENSION! 8D |
89 | Sono Te Wo Dokero | - | -/28 | 3/8 | Gonna be stalled for a long time to come.. |
90 | Stardust★Wink | - | 9/54 | -/11 | Too many bishi's in a typical story |
91 | Strange Orange | - | 10/18 | -/3 | Quite cute really, but nothing too special. |
92 | Switch Girl!! | - | 32/170 | -/25 | It's amusing.. i guess.. although, it's pretty stupid, art is disappointing, the story s pointless.. |
93 | Taiyou no Ie | - | 47/53 | -/13 | super cute, will follow, shoujo, childhood love, age gap, family problems, novelist |
95 | Tegamibachi | - | -/100 | 5/20 | Reading as the library buys them, it may look all kiddy... but it's funny how it's actually not.. Gauche turning evil.. :-/ |
97 | The Tarot Café | - | -/18 | 5/7 | interesting.. (confused about characters..) |
98 | Tobenai Majo | - | 8/12 | -/3 | Very very weird definition of witches and stuff, quite boring later on. |
99 | Tokyo Crazy Paradise | - | -/111 | 1/19 | ... pretty bland so far, expected more from the author of skip beat. |
100 | Toxic | - | -/15 | -/3 |
101 | Usotsuki Lily | - | 47/119 | -/17 |
102 | Vampire Doll: Guilt-na-Zan | - | -/49 | 2/6 | This. is. just. stupid. same jks repeated, not very attractive art, stupid characters make the whole manga bland. |
103 | Vanilla Ice | - | 21/21 | -/4 | Very very slow updating.. never liked the art much.. but the story was interesting enough |
104 | Venus Capriccio | - | 5/29 | -/5 | Typical.. not interesting enough to finish anytime soon. |
105 | Venus ni Arazu | - | 3/9 | -/2 | Amazingly enough, after 3 chapters.. i'm cringing... |
106 | W-Juliet | - | -/79 | 3/14 | Slow.. and, although, not a bad story, not nearly interesting enough... |
108 | Ze | - | 25/66 | -/11 | ... shounen ai?? |
109 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | 4/50 | -/10 | Very very very very very random.. and unrealistic. |
Chapters: 3338, Volumes: 271, Days: 13.85, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -1.43 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | +Anima | 7 | 59 | 10 | better than average story, kiddy, a failed attempt at making the heroine seem mysterious. |
2 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 3 | 24 | 3 | I must say, this is an almost horrible read.. HORRIBLE! Kids stories that try to turn or serious.. and gawd.. so frickin annoying.. |
3 | 100% Perfect Girl | 9 | 83 | 11 | This is amazing, the art, the story, and dialogue is all brilliant. Somewhat very depressing and dramatic yet such an enjoyable read! |
5 | AAA | 6 | 16 | 4 | The ending was... unconclusive and stupid. This manga is average. It's got all the normal stupid cliches and what not. |
8 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 9 | 33 | 7 | In terms of enjoyment, it's a 10 for me. Incredibly cute and i love the romantic bits.. :) |
15 | Alice 19th | 6 | 40 | 7 | I never liked yuu watase's works, and this is no exception. I hate weak crying girls.. who need to constantly be saved.. |
18 | Ameiro Paradox Publishing | 8 | - | - | Photography, Magazine Reporters, Yaoi, shounen ai ish, Totally Cute!, one of the few yaois that is actually cute C: i quite enjoyed this. |
25 | Beauty Pop | 8 | 57 | 10 | Pretty cool, although, rather kiddy. Entertaining enough for me not to notice the repetitiveness throughout the storyline while i was reading it. This is perfect for kids ;) |
27 | Black Cat | 8 | 187 | 20 | Rather long, but was actually pretty entertaining and good ;) |
28 | Blood+ | 4 | 20 | 5 | was kinda stupid.. |
29 | Blood+ Adagio | 6 | 8 | 2 | wtf.. is this? a continuation of the main series..? or just a side story.. (which is stupid) |
35 | Boku wa Kiss de Uso wo Tsuku | 3 | 10 | 2 | Yet another manga that can be described as 'stupid'. And utterly pointless. ('i like whoever kissed me!!! yadda yadda yadda') |
36 | Brand "Peace" | 5 | 8 | 2 | unoriginal, average. |
38 | Busou Renkin | - | 83 | 10 | Requires a reread.. sometime in the future.. |
39 | By Hero | 7 | 1 | - | Somewhat average story, quite cute and good art. |
40 | Can't Lose You | 8 | 35 | 6 | Decent, was a good concept and all but the story wasn't that special, an somewhat enjoyable read.. |
41 | Castle Mango | 8 | 12 | 2 | love hotels, porn directors, yaoi, scholarship high school student, dead father, overworked mother in hospital, was pretty cute |
43 | Celebrity Yuukoujouyaku | 6 | 4 | 1 | Average, a bit short for my liking, wasn't very.. entertaining. |
44 | Celeste Blue | 6 | 1 | - | Average, great art, the plot was basic and probably would have become very typical if the manga continued.. |
45 | Charisma Doll | 8 | 10 | 2 | I actually really liked this.. quite interesting. .and short (i WISH there was more >__>) |
46 | Click | 6 | 33 | 8 | As the first genderbender i have read, it was pretty good, but on second thoughts, pretty average |
49 | Corrector Yui | - | 11 | 5 | Probably one of my first manga's ;) |
51 | Crazy Love Story | 7 | 44 | 5 | Some chapters were quite good, other's didn't make any sense at all. There were quite a few stories told in different views, i only got half of them.. |
53 | Dakara Ore ni Shina yo | 6 | 11 | 2 | Too many rape scenes.. seriously |
54 | Dear Green | 8 | 1 | - | Much better than almost all of the other oneshots i've read, great art, has a plot and isn't cliche and typical. ( I love the bit where she realises, so cute ;) |
55 | Dogs: Stray Dogs Howling in the Dark | 9 | 6 | 1 | Most Amazing one volume EVAR 8D |
56 | Doushitemo Furetakunai | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 pairings, cute, shounen-ai, all the characters are so realistic! C: |
60 | Emperor Limited | 7 | 5 | 1 | Quite typical, the ending was decent. Only read cos it was similar to You're beautiful K-drama. Another over blush shoujo manga. |
62 | Fly-High! | 8 | 13 | 3 | Great art, very idealistic at trying to show perfect people (which was stupid), otherwise not very original/special plotline |
63 | Fruits Basket | 9 | 136 | 23 | Really quite sad >_> |
64 | Fushigi no Kuni no Gilbert | 4 | 1 | - | I think i expected too much, was shit and predictibly not interesting. |
66 | Gakuyaura Ouji | 6 | 6 | 2 | Incredibly typical for the 1st volume, then it got.. better.. somewhat.. stupid artwork for the main girl as she looks like a 6 year old.. (by face) |
74 | Hana to Akuma | 8 | 60 | 10 | loliloliloli... Otherwise, i forgot this story already.. need to reread. |
75 | Hana yori Dango | 9 | 244 | 37 | The original tough girl manga. (and wow, it's pretty good as well!) |
76 | Hanatsukihime | 7 | 8 | 2 | i don't get all the hype that there is for this manga.. it really isn't anything special. |
77 | Hanazakari no Kimitachi e | 7 | 148 | 23 | As much as others have ranted on about this, i got bored near the middle and end.. |
78 | Hatsujou Material | 7 | 5 | 1 | Okay.. so.. it's funny, yet so random that it's stupid. |
82 | Hikaru no Go | 8 | 198 | 23 | Had a really good story all the way to the end, where it just ended.. with nothing resolved. I'd love if there was more, but i highly doubt it. |
85 | Hoshiyomi no Yogensha | 7 | 5 | 1 | Very cute ;), although, nothing exceptional. |
86 | Houkago Hokenshitsu | 7 | 39 | 10 | Got a little freaky later on. And well, everything was just too serious. |
89 | Ibara no Ou | 8 | 37 | 6 | Quite different from my normal style, a decent read, but the ending was really quite fast paced. Ending isn't very memorable at all. |
91 | Jewelry★Eyes | 6 | 4 | 1 | Oneshots, short stories, high school romance, pretty average, nothing special, none of them were particularly memorable/realistic/touching. so :/ a 6 rating. |
93 | Kaikan♥Phrase | 7 | 83 | 18 | Okay.. so alright art, nothing special, though, rather enjoyable story.. more realistic than most, Reminds me a lot of Hana yori Dango |
95 | Kakumei no Hi | 7 | 7 | 2 | So cute at the end :DD but went retarded in the middle where all 4 guys randomly propose to her.. (stupid). Otherwise so Cute!! |
96 | Kamisama no Sonata | 7 | 4 | 1 | Forbidden love between slave and prince, deadly flower, cheating queen, suicide, not bad, nothing special, decent art, would have been better if he wasn't scarred :L |
98 | Kanojo-tachi no X-Day | 7 | 10 | 2 | Needed more chapters, it simply didn't end. Was good in the first volume, but failed 2nd volume. |
100 | Katakoi Densha | 6 | 6 | 1 | Average, extremely typical, very rushed. |
106 | Kiss ni Juuzoku | 7 | 4 | 1 | Nothing special, however covered quite a good story over just 3 chapters. Was quite enjoyable ;) |
107 | Koujitsusei no Tobira | 8 | 6 | 1 | CIA, memory loss, yaoi, memory replication, brother, brothers adopted son, kai, it was a pretty good read, beautiful storyline and art :') |
108 | Koukou Debut | 8 | 62 | 15 | It was all funny and good until the last 4 or so chapters.. where it became sh*t boring. |
110 | Kyousou Heaven | 8 | 18 | 3 | My fave out of the Minami Kanan so far, actually rather decent, ranting in blog |
113 | Let Dai | 9 | 75 | 15 | I'm quite fascinated by this manga, it's just so unique and different.. and it feels so realistic (the emotions that the characters go through) this author is amazing. |
116 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | 68 | 17 | Although rather cliche's story, this is still one of the funniest manga's i've ever read ;), some epic facial expressions. |
117 | Lovey Dovey | 7 | 30 | 5 | Actually way better than i expected it to be, sure, it's full of the usual cliches, but it was executed quite well, though the chick wanting sex was.. rather early.. |
121 | Mawang Ilgi | 6 | 26 | 7 | umm.. random? soo.. gay. |
122 | MAX Lovely! | 7 | 26 | 5 | Was entertaining all the way through, interesting concept, but nothing special. |
125 | Meteor Methuselah | 7 | 61 | 11 | Not much to say, it's not particularly that interesting, nor is it that bad, it's just mediocre.. |
128 | My Girl | 7 | 27 | 5 | Rather average... i'm sometimes confused with the art, and the scanlaters are horrible.. |
134 | Ojousama no Himitsu♥ | 6 | 6 | 1 | Country side, High school, romance, making friends, accent, average story, it was alright, nothing special or particularly interesting, art was cute. |
136 | Olimpos | - | 12 | 2 | Okay.. so i read some reviews.. and they say that i need to re-read to understand... cos i didnt get that at all.. |
141 | Pandora Hearts | 10 | 107 | 24 | I LOVE IT!!!Great art that just gets better, awesome and deep plot, epic characters :) |
143 | Penguin Kakumei | 7 | 35 | 7 | Confusing, too short, all of a sudden popularity, all these factors add up to the 7 rating i'm giving this. really wasn't as good as everyone said it was. |
144 | Penguin☆Brothers | 7 | 24 | 5 | average art story, got bored during the first chapter.. Average plotline (but wasn't very predictable) |
147 | Plastic Girl | 7 | 5 | 1 | Great Art, bits of comedy were good.. otherwise, quite average. |
148 | Power!! | 8 | 44 | 10 | Some goddamn amusing scenes, decent story, similar to hana kimi, except with basketball! |
150 | Puchitto Hajiketa, | 6 | 6 | 1 | yaoi, 'bottom trauma', funny, okay, twas hawt, but not that much else. |
151 | PxP | 6 | 4 | 1 | Short and well.. an average read. |
155 | Reverse/End | 5 | 17 | 3 | loli art stupid/unoriginal storyline = fail. |
157 | Rose and Violet | 4 | 4 | 1 | Stupid, typical, plain bad, not worth reading. |
158 | Royal 17 | 5 | 12 | 3 | The typical bad boy and rich chick manga, worst shaped boobs ever, Horrible story in the beginning, got more logical.. later, more detailed ranting in blog "manga rants" |
160 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | 45 | 9 | Solid, Jazz, friendship, josei, high school, romance, Great read, cute, and touching, would recommend, cute ending as well, good all throughout |
164 | Seishun Kouryakuhon | 8 | 8 | 2 | I really enjoyed this, was cute and so much more than i expected, same author as akagami no shirayuki hime, great stories on the school life of 4 boys, soo cute!! C; |
165 | Seishun Survival | 7 | 4 | 1 | Generally, the stories had some.. decent stories, art was fine as well, But there was nothing that stood out that much. |
167 | Seven Days | 9 | 13 | 2 | Short and sweet, very harmless, and quite cute + unique story :) |
168 | Shin Shunkaden | 7 | 3 | 1 | ... i remember a girl prancing around.. kicking soldiers and being chased by them.. that's all.. |
169 | Shinobi de Nai to! | 5 | 1 | - | This is Random.. like wtf random.., so random that it's stupid. |
170 | Shinshi Doumei Cross | 8 | 59 | 11 | More serious than i thought, too convenient for the characters and what i call and idealistic ending. (meaning everyone lives happily ever after... TOGETHER) |
171 | Shiritsu! Bijinzaka Joshi Koukou | 7 | 12 | 3 | Started out alright, then got really stupidly cliche (almost dropped), but towards the end it got better and ended alright. |
175 | Soredemo, Yasashii Koi wo Suru | 8 | 6 | 1 | Doushitemo Furetakunai |
177 | Superior | 9 | 28 | 9 | Epic-ness. Though.. art was much better in Superior Cross, However the same lines repeated over and over again makes the plot move rather slowly.. |
179 | Sweet Black | 7 | 5 | 1 | Short, mistaken for kid, model, childhood friends, best way i'd describe this is 'nice', it's cliche, cute but not much else, i'm a sucker for celebrity romances :P |
180 | Tenjou no Kajitsu | 6 | 6 | 1 | A failed attempt at a good story, Stupid |
183 | The Breaker | 9 | 72 | 10 | Finished within a day, decent comedy, great fight scenes, pretty good art (if you ignore all the panty shots), and generally EPIC manga. ;) |
187 | Threads of Time | 7 | 46 | 11 | Interesting, good fight scenes + art altogether, Slightly hard to understand but was entertaining enough :) |
188 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo: Tokikake | 8 | 5 | 1 | Quite good, nice short, a manga that makes you want to cheer on the characters. |
190 | Tsubasa wo Motsu Mono | 7 | 34 | 6 | Story was alright, art was occasionally dodgy, all in all, better than average: 7 |
191 | unCassandra | 7 | 8 | 2 | Breaking/enforcing predictions, clairvoyance, seeing future through a book and mirrors, dying at 20, it's interesting, but sorta boring, eh art, eh story :/ |
193 | Uwasa no Kanojo | 6 | 1 | - | average, strange and not very interesting, hated the girl's eyes, and liked the boy's art. |
196 | Vampire Game | 7 | 92 | 15 | Rather long.. but alright in terms of art and plotline |
197 | Vampire Juujikai | 8 | 44 | 9 | I love how hard this trolls >:D, Great story that keeps telling you different things, great art and everything else |
202 | Yuuwaku no Bansan | 4 | 3 | 1 | Horribly typical, sexual and stupid 1st story, somewhat interesting yet stupid 2nd story, very typical last story. That is what is needed to rate it a 4. |
Chapters: 6546, Volumes: 1175, Days: 58.75, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.52 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | .hack//G.U.+ | - | -/26 | 4/5 | Tried really very hard to keep reading, but to no avail. |
2 | 07-Ghost | - | 24/100 | -/17 |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama! | - | -/308 | 8/48 |
4 | Aegis | 9 | -/- | 5/5 | Serious.. time-skipping and epic =) |
5 | Angel Diary | - | 4/60 | -/13 |
6 | Angelic Layer | - | -/28 | 2/5 |
7 | Ayashi no Ceres | - | -/83 | 3/14 |
8 | Bakuman. | - | -/176 | 2/20 | Such a stupid concept |
9 | Barajou no Kiss | - | 4/42 | -/9 | stupid bishi guys that look like girls. |
10 | Bloody Kiss | - | 2/8 | -/2 |
11 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | -/50 | 9/12 |
12 | Chronicles of the Cursed Sword | - | -/163 | 3/37 |
13 | Clamp Gakuen Tanteidan | - | -/12 | 2/3 |
14 | Cowboy Bebop | - | -/11 | 1/3 | Was.. not as interesting as i had hoped and expected.. but not bad.. not worth the bother searching the downloads for |
15 | Culdcept | - | -/64 | -/6 | Seen volume 4 and 5. |
16 | Death Note | - | -/108 | 3/12 | Sorta disinterested in reading this since i've already seen the anime. |
17 | Dragon Ball | - | -/520 | 13/42 | I'd totally finish this when i have time.. in the future ;_; |
18 | Dragon Hunter | - | -/- | -/39 | Read like.. vol 3 and like 6 or 9.. |
19 | Erementar Gerad | - | -/96 | 9/18 |
20 | Faeries' Landing | - | -/- | 19/23 | Forever ongoing.. >A>, was great and entertaining while it last xD |
21 | Full Metal Panic! | - | -/72 | 2/12 |
22 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | - | -/35 | 4/7 |
23 | Fushigi Yuugi | - | -/106 | 12/18 |
24 | Ghost Hunt | - | -/43 | 7/12 |
25 | God Child | - | -/48 | 4/8 |
26 | Hakushaku Cain Series | - | -/25 | 3/5 |
27 | Hakushaku to Yousei | - | 1/16 | -/4 | umm yea, after watching the anime, i thought twice about continuing to read this manga |
28 | Hana no Kishi | - | 12/29 | -/5 | gender bender about a woman knight serving a princess |
29 | Hanami: International Love Story | - | -/42 | 2/4 |
30 | Heart no Kuni no Alice: Wonderful Wonder World | - | -/36 | 4/6 | The only thing that keeps me reading this is Ace. f*cking boring, stupid. |
32 | Houkago no Charisma | - | -/72 | 1/12 |
33 | Imadoki! | - | -/26 | 2/5 |
34 | InuYasha | - | -/558 | 15/56 |
35 | Kamichama Karin | - | -/32 | 1/7 |
36 | Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne | - | -/33 | 1/7 |
37 | Karin | - | -/63 | 4/14 |
38 | Keroro Gunsou Publishing | - | -/- | 5/- |
39 | Kodomo no Omocha | - | -/54 | 1/10 |
40 | Land of Silver Rain | - | -/29 | 5/7 |
41 | Mahou Tsukai Kurohime | - | -/87 | 4/18 |
42 | Mamotte! Lollipop | - | -/32 | 2/7 |
43 | Meitantei Conan Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
44 | Mint na Bokura | - | 1/30 | -/6 | read a chapter.. on hold |
45 | Mobile Suit Gundam SEED | - | -/25 | 2/5 |
46 | Momo | - | 1/35 | -/7 | I felt stupid reading this manga. |
47 | Monster | - | -/162 | 1/18 |
48 | Moon Boy | - | -/50 | 2/9 |
49 | Mx0 | - | 2/99 | -/10 |
50 | Nagatachou Strawberry | - | 5/21 | -/5 | So far.., Stupid. |
51 | Naruto | - | -/700 | 16/72 | I don't think i can be bothered reading this (unless it's in my local library :) |
52 | One Piece Publishing | - | -/- | 21/- |
53 | Pita-Ten | - | -/47 | 1/8 |
54 | Queens | - | -/26 | 4/5 |
55 | Ranma ½ | - | -/407 | 12/38 | I have no idea how many volumes i read ._. |
56 | Rebirth | - | -/107 | -/26 | Read like 1 volume... (vol 9)... so far, hated the art (looked stupid) and didn't seem much of a plot, other than people hating each other. |
57 | Rekka no Honoo | - | -/330 | 2/33 | Read 2 volumes, library has no more.. too long to bother reading it again, was .. average |
58 | Rozen Maiden | - | -/46 | 4/8 |
59 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | -/259 | 16/28 |
60 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | - | -/308 | 9/38 | I will continue this one day, when i feel like some boob grabbing classics. |
61 | Saruyama! | - | -/33 | 5/8 |
62 | School Rumble | - | -/345 | 6/22 |
63 | Shinobi Life | - | 2/64 | -/13 |
64 | Special A | - | -/104 | 10/17 | ... when i'm bored.. maybe i'll finish it.. |
65 | Tennis no Oujisama | - | 257/382 | -/42 |
66 | Tokyo Mew Mew à La Mode | - | -/12 | 1/2 |
67 | Trigun | - | -/22 | 1/3 |
68 | Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE | - | -/233 | 12/28 |
69 | Under the Glass Moon | - | -/18 | 2/3 |
70 | Uwasaya | - | 1/56 | -/14 |
71 | Western Shotgun | - | -/- | 3/40 |
72 | X | - | -/158 | 8/18 | I really have no idea how many volumes/episodes i have read/seen.. it was like until the big brother dude betrayed... i think.. |
73 | Yotteke! Otoko Mura | - | 1/4 | -/1 |
74 | Zettai Heiwa Daisakusen | - | 5/19 | -/4 | So unbearably repetitive.. i'm not sure i can read any more of it >_> |
Chapters: 374, Volumes: 300, Days: 15.3, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 1.78 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Air Gear | 3 | -/358 | 1/37 | Ecchi, panty-shots and the like.. not something i enjoy. |
2 | ½ Prince | 2 | 3/82 | -/16 | Just the thought of another .hack through me off, ridiculously bad humour, and disinteresting in general. |
3 | Five | 3 | 6/77 | -/15 | The art and story was just that horrible and slow that it was dropped. |
4 | Hanjuku-hime | - | 1/5 | -/1 | Stupid shit. |
5 | Love in the Mask | - | 53/134 | -/32 | Horrible fight scenes captions, rather stupid looking art and story. I dropped when i found out i was only half way through the horror.. |
6 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 3 | -/355 | 12/38 | I can't begin to describe how stupid this plot to begin with.. |
7 | Nononono | 5 | 72/142 | -/13 | Quite a crap gender bender.. with stupid naked scenes.. (and i only read on onemanga for this.. can't be bothered to continue to find another site) |
8 | Rosario to Vampire | 4 | -/40 | 2/10 | Stupid, vampire manga.. quite average. average enough for me not to be bothering with my time. |
9 | Trinity Blood | 3 | -/89 | 1/21 | ... Horrible interpretation of vampires.. horrible and stupid. |
10 | Tsukiyomi | 3 | -/109 | 3/16 |
Chapters: 135, Volumes: 19, Days: 0.95, Mean Score: 3.3, Score Dev.: -4.39 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | "Kare" First Love | - | -/58 | -/10 | plan to read |
2 | 16 Life | - | -/12 | -/2 |
3 | Akaneiro Show Time | - | -/4 | -/1 |
4 | Annarasumanara | - | -/27 | -/3 |
5 | Aphorism Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | Plan to read. |
6 | Arachnid | - | -/73 | -/14 |
7 | Arisa | - | -/48 | -/12 | plan to read |
8 | ½ | - | -/19 | -/3 |
9 | Battle Royale | - | -/119 | -/15 |
10 | Beast Master | - | -/9 | -/2 |
11 | Biomega | - | -/43 | -/6 |
12 | Break Blade | - | -/106 | -/20 |
13 | C-blossom: Case 729 | - | -/4 | -/2 | plan to read |
14 | Chocolate Cosmos | - | -/20 | -/4 |
15 | Code:Breaker | - | -/230 | -/26 |
16 | Crazy for You | - | -/24 | -/6 |
17 | Crimson-Shell | - | -/6 | -/1 |
18 | Cross Game | - | -/170 | -/17 |
19 | Dear | - | -/66 | -/12 |
20 | Dear My Girls | - | -/33 | -/9 |
21 | Deep Love: Pao no Monogatari | - | -/11 | -/2 | downloaded |
22 | Drug-On | - | -/31 | -/5 |
23 | Eden no Ori | - | -/185 | -/21 |
24 | Flat | - | -/45 | -/8 |
25 | Full House | - | -/122 | -/16 |
26 | Full House Kiss | - | -/28 | -/6 | plan to read |
27 | Gakuen Kino Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | plan to read. (after i finish the original kino) |
28 | Genei Musou | - | -/18 | -/5 |
29 | Glass no Kamen | - | -/- | -/49 |
30 | Grand Sun | - | -/17 | -/3 |
31 | Hana no Namae | - | -/20 | -/4 |
32 | Himekei♥Doll | - | -/24 | -/4 |
33 | Hiyokoi | - | -/67 | -/14 | plan to read |
34 | Hoshi no Koe | - | -/10 | -/1 |
35 | Hotel | - | -/5 | -/1 |
36 | Ilegenes: Giyoku no Koukyoukyoku | - | -/25 | -/3 |
37 | Junai Tokkou Taichou! | - | -/25 | -/13 | Plan to read. |
38 | Kanata kara | - | -/57 | -/14 |
39 | Kandachime | - | -/45 | -/9 |
40 | Kanojo wa Uso wo Aishisugiteru | - | -/94 | -/22 | Plan to read |
41 | Kanshakudama no Yuutsu | - | -/5 | -/1 |
42 | Kara no Shounen | - | -/4 | -/1 | Plan to read |
43 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | -/108 | -/21 |
44 | Kimi wa Boku no Toriko Nare | - | -/31 | -/5 |
45 | Kingyosou | - | -/9 | -/2 | Plan to read |
46 | Kiss yori mo Hayaku | - | -/58 | -/12 |
47 | Koibana!: Koiseyo Hanabi | - | -/70 | -/10 | Plan to read |
48 | Koko ni Iru yo! | - | -/21 | -/5 | Plan to read |
49 | Kon no Ki Konoha | - | -/1 | -/- | plan to read |
50 | Kuuchuu Teien | - | -/7 | -/1 |
51 | Last Game | - | -/66 | -/11 |
52 | Legend | - | -/- | -/10 |
53 | Life | - | -/80 | -/20 |
54 | Love So Life | - | -/111 | -/17 |
55 | Ludwig Kakumei | - | -/16 | -/4 |
56 | Mademoiselle Butterfly | - | -/10 | -/2 | Plan to read |
57 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | - | -/96 | -/15 |
58 | Migawari Hakushaku no Bouken | - | -/32 | -/6 |
59 | Monochrome Kitan | - | -/11 | -/2 |
60 | Namida Usagi: Seifuku no Kataomoi | - | -/58 | -/10 |
61 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | -/40 | -/8 |
62 | Normal City | - | -/121 | -/15 |
63 | One Thousand and One Nights | - | -/54 | -/11 |
64 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | - | -/67 | -/16 | Will read when scanlations finish, looks pretty interesting :D |
65 | Ookiku Furikabutte Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
66 | Otokomae! Beads Club | - | -/5 | -/1 |
67 | Otomental | - | -/9 | -/2 |
68 | Otoyomegatari Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
69 | Oyasumi Punpun | - | -/147 | -/13 |
70 | Parfait Tic! | - | -/153 | -/22 |
71 | Pika☆Ichi | - | -/28 | -/7 |
72 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | -/235 | -/22 |
73 | Rure Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
74 | Sakura Yuki | - | -/4 | -/1 |
75 | Seiketsu no Haguruma | - | -/29 | -/6 |
76 | Shounenha Karyuudo | - | -/26 | -/4 | Plan to read |
77 | Solanin | - | -/28 | -/2 |
78 | Sugar☆Family | - | -/28 | -/6 |
79 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | -/73 | -/18 |
80 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | -/54 | -/10 |
81 | Tennen Pearl Pink | - | -/21 | -/4 | Plan to read |
82 | Tenshi Kinryouku | - | -/120 | -/20 |
83 | Teppen! | - | -/8 | -/2 | Plan to read |
84 | The Bride of the Water God | - | -/176 | -/24 |
85 | The Legend of the Sun Knight | - | -/20 | -/5 |
86 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | -/55 | -/13 |
87 | Torikagosou no Kyou mo Nemutai Juunin-tachi | - | -/21 | -/3 |
88 | Tsukushite Agemasu | - | -/5 | -/1 |
89 | Watashi ni xx Shinasai! | - | -/82 | -/19 |
90 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | - | -/8 | -/1 |
91 | World Embryo | - | -/97 | -/13 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |