You are viewing manga list of
AccelxD
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 8 | 22/188 | -/17 | The characters are great, Aharen is adorable, good art, good atmosphere |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | - | 66/80 | 12/15 |
3 | Akame ga Kill! Zero | - | 17/60 | -/10 |
4 | Boku ga Shinu dake no Hyakumonogatari Publishing | 9 | 81/- | -/- |
5 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 10 | 143/187 | -/21 | future me, the start date is inaccurate I'm pretty sure, fix it u lazy fuck. -me, October 13, 2022 |
6 | Chainsaw Man Publishing | 8 | 168/- | 11/- | 8.5/10, Entertaining, good art, lots of great characters, fantastic character design |
7 | Damedol to Sekai ni Hitori dake no Fan Publishing | 9 | 27/- | -/- |
8 | Dead Tube Publishing | 7 | -/- | -/- |
9 | Dreamcide | - | -/202 | -/- |
10 | Eromanga-sensei | 9 | -/79 | -/12 | Adorable |
11 | Futaba-san Chi no Kyoudai | 8 | -/41 | -/4 | Cute, decent art, likeable characters, heh |
12 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
13 | Giji Harem | 8 | 107/157 | 5/6 | 8.5/10, cute |
14 | Gokushufudou Publishing | 9 | 54/- | 4/- | Hilarious, nice art, sweet |
15 | Grand Blue Publishing | 10 | 69/- | 14/- | Loved the characters, gorgeous art, hilarious, adored Chisa, better end with Iori x Chisa, love the character relationships and interactions, I wanna go diving now, P.A.D. |
16 | Henjo: Hen na Joshikousei Amaguri Senko Publishing | 9 | 56/- | 9/- | Love Senko, funny |
17 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. Publishing | 9 | 24/- | -/- |
18 | Hitoribocchi no ○○ Seikatsu | 8 | 54/101 | 5/8 | Adorable |
19 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san Publishing | 9 | 118/- | 14/- | 7/10->9/10, Nagatoro is adorable, funny |
20 | Jikan Teishi Yuusha Publishing | 8 | 20/- | 2/- | Funny and entertaining |
21 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! Publishing | 10 | 64/- | 4/- | Hilarious, entertaining |
22 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 10 | 233/281 | 18/28 | Amazing characters, hilarious, touching story |
23 | Kaijuu 8-gou Publishing | 8 | 54/- | -/- | 8.5/10, Satisfying and entertaining story |
24 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu Publishing | 8 | 154/- | 14/- | 8.5/10, Cute art, cute characters |
25 | Kaoru Hana wa Rin to Saku Publishing | 9 | 42/- | -/- | Banger, nicely paced, sweet characters, awesome confession scene |
26 | Karakai Jouzu no (Moto) Takagi-san Publishing | 9 | 113/- | -/- | Takagi and Chi are adorable, cute art, good to know what happens after the main story |
27 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 10 | 116/182 | 8/20 | Takagi is adorable, cute art, nice story |
28 | Kengan Omega Publishing | 10 | 265/- | 2/- |
29 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo Publishing | 9 | 26/- | -/- | Hilarious, cute girls |
30 | Kono Bijutsubu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! Publishing | 9 | -/- | -/- | Adorable, good art, relaxing |
31 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | - | -/21 | -/5 |
32 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
33 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Spin-off: Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | - | -/30 | -/5 |
34 | Konya wa Tsuki ga Kirei desu ga, Toriaezu Shine | 7 | -/35 | -/10 | Interesting plot |
35 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | -/60 | -/9 | How to beat a slut 101: Become a slut |
36 | Latin | 8 | 1/4 | -/1 | Adorable, cute story |
37 | Lv999 no Murabito Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
38 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 8 | 36/70 | -/13 | Was great until the fatty came |
39 | Mieruko-chan Publishing | 9 | 57/- | -/- | Funny, good art |
40 | Misaki-kun wa Kouryaku Chara ja Nai Publishing | - | 8/- | -/- |
41 | Munou na Nana Publishing | 9 | 63/- | -/- |
42 | Neko no Te datte Yaku ni Tatsu Publishing | 8 | 182/- | -/- | Cute |
43 | One Punch-Man Publishing | 10 | 200/- | -/- | 9/10->10/10, Epic, great art, interesting plot, entertaining, addictive, consistently gets better |
44 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu: Dai-2 Shou - Yashiki no Isshuukan-hen | 8 | -/31 | -/5 |
45 | Real mo Tama ni wa Uso wo Tsuku Publishing | - | 98/- | -/- |
46 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 9 | 20/78 | -/16 | Cliched, love the uniforms, generic but likeable characters |
47 | Saikin Yatotta Maid ga Ayashii Publishing | - | 8/- | -/- |
48 | Sensei, Ore ni Kamawazu Itte Kudasai!! | 9 | 29/59 | 3/6 | Surprisingly funny |
49 | Shingan no Yuusha Publishing | 7 | -/- | -/- |
50 | Shuumatsu no Walküre Publishing | 8 | 89/- | 8/- |
51 | Sokushi Cheat ga Saikyou sugite, Isekai no Yatsura ga Marude Aite ni Naranai n desu ga. ΑΩ Publishing | 6 | 26/- | 5/- | 6.5/10, nothing special, interesting concept |
52 | Sousou no Frieren Publishing | 9 | 130/- | -/- | Interesting story, cool characters |
53 | Sword Art Online: Progressive | - | -/47 | -/7 |
54 | Temple Publishing | 7 | 5/- | -/- |
55 | The Breaker: Eternal Force Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
56 | The God of High School | 9 | 528/569 | -/- | Awesome fights, great art, epic moments, likeable characters |
57 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | -/133 | -/22 |
58 | Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai. Publishing | 8 | 9/- | -/- | Super cute |
59 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! Publishing | 8 | 52/- | -/- |
60 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | - | -/168 | -/18 |
61 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | -/246 | -/28 |
62 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto Publishing | 8 | 26/- | 7/- | Refreshing story, likable characters, always manages to drag me back in |
Chapters: 3660, Volumes: 145, Days: 23.99, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.93 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 7 | 122 | 14 | Decent, boring at times, good art |
2 | All You Need Is Kill | 8 | 17 | 2 | Entertaining |
3 | ●Rec | 9 | - | 1 | 9.5/10, short, sad, and sweet |
4 | Bastard | 8 | 94 | 5 | 8.5/10, great characters, fantastic twists |
5 | Chikan Otoko | 10 | 21 | - | Fantastic story, great character development, loved the characters, amazing romance, funny, conclusive |
6 | Cross Account | 7 | 32 | 4 | 7.5/10, Good art, Nanoka best girl, rushed ending, shame it got axed |
8 | Dr. Stone | 8 | 237 | 27 | Gets boring at times, but entertaining to read, interesting mystery |
9 | Final Girl | 8 | 1 | - | Interesting |
10 | Hazuki Kanon wa Amakunai. | 8 | 38 | 3 | Hazuki was adorable, good art, relaxing, abrupt ending |
11 | Hideout | 7 | 9 | 1 | Entertaining |
12 | Hoshi Mamoru Inu | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7.5/10, sad, some scenes got too tedious to read |
13 | I Am a Hero | 8 | 264 | 22 | Interesting, gets weird and slightly confusing near the ending, great art, disliked the ending |
14 | ib: Instant Bullet | 7 | 27 | 5 | 7.5/10, Cute art, Sera and Yume were cute, wished Sera appeared more frequently, amusing ending |
15 | Inuyashiki | 8 | 85 | 10 | Realistic art, a bit melancholic, satisfying ending, sympathised with the characters despite their actions |
16 | Jigokusei Remina | 7 | 7 | 1 | Became too silly when people started flying |
17 | Jumyou wo Kaitotte Moratta. Ichinen ni Tsuki, Ichimanen de. | 9 | 18 | 3 | Amazing, adorable yet sad, loved the main characters, bittersweet |
18 | Kanata no Astra | 7 | 49 | 5 | 7.5/10, Interesting |
19 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | 411 | 42 |
20 | Kengan Ashura | 9 | 256 | 27 | Good character development, great art, fantastic fights, bittersweet ending |
21 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | 207 | 23 | Interesting story, really weak final battle and ending |
22 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 9 | 10 | 2 | Beautiful story, nice art, likeable characters, liked the relationships, ending is on the weaker side |
23 | Kimi wa Midara na Boku no Joou | 9 | 13 | 2 | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°), Wish-fulfilment, hilarious, liked the ending, loved the characters, enjoyed everything besides the NTR |
24 | Kodomo no Kamisama | 9 | 1 | - | 9.5/10, short, sad, and sweet |
25 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | 64 | 7 | Nice feels |
26 | Last Game | 9 | 66 | 11 | Adorable, great characters, interesting plot, cute art, good ending, wholesome |
27 | Liv | 8 | 1 | - | Pain |
28 | Love Score | 9 | 11 | 2 | Fascinating and entertaining, really nice art style, attractive character designs, underrated, banger |
29 | Ningen ni Koisuru Shinigami-chan Publishing | 9 | - | - | omg she's so cute, sweet and romantic moments, loved Grim-chan |
30 | Okuru Kotoba | 6 | 16 | 3 | Meh |
31 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 8 | 31 | 4 | Interesting |
32 | Ookami Shounen wa Kyou mo Uso wo Kasaneru | 10 | 34 | 5 | Surprisingly interesting, Botan is adorable, good story, cute art, wholesome, sweet ending |
33 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu: Dai-1 Shou - Outo no Ichinichi-hen | 8 | 11 | 2 | Entertaining |
34 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | 141 | 34 | 10/10->9/10->8/10, Epic, interesting plot, started losing interest after timeskip, slowly disliked a lot of the previous characters, weak ending |
35 | Solo Leveling | 9 | 201 | - | 9.5/10, amazing art, super hype moments, cliche, weak final battle and ending |
36 | Taiyou no Ie | 9 | 53 | 13 | Loved Mao, cute art, good characters, touching, wholesome |
37 | The Breaker | 8 | 72 | 10 | 8.5/10, fantastic art, good story, likeable characters, some epic moments |
38 | The Breaker: New Waves | 10 | 203 | 20 | Many epic scenes, fantastic artwork, emotional story, great characters |
39 | The Horizon | 9 | 21 | 3 | Amazing art, great mood, lovable characters, shirt and sweet, touching story |
40 | Time Paradox Ghostwriter | 8 | 15 | 2 | Good art, interesting story, feel bad for the artist |
41 | To LOVE-Ru | 8 | 162 | 18 | 8.5/10, Entertaining |
42 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 10 | 100 | 18 | Guilty pleasure, characters are likeable, Momo and Mikan are the best |
43 | Tokidoki | 8 | 1 | - | Cute yet sad, liked the characters |
44 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 9 | 56 | 8 | 9.5/10 -> 8/10, Love the characters, like the art, Tomo and Jun are great, endearing, unfortunately got stale |
45 | Uzumaki | 7 | 19 | 3 | Was creepy at the start then started to become silly, expected something scary and creepy |
46 | Yuusha Goikkou no Kaerimichi | 8 | 1 | - | 8.5/10, sad, great art |
Chapters: 3362, Volumes: 336, Days: 23.52, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.46 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" Publishing | 7 | 14/- | 2/- | 9/10 -> 7/10, Forgot about it, lost interest, not really feeling it, may revisit in the future |
2 | Ajin | 6 | 42/84 | -/17 | Great concept, terrible execution, extremely boring and annoying to read |
3 | Ane Naru Mono Publishing | 8 | 25/- | -/- | Kek |
4 | Apocalypse no Toride | - | 4/49 | -/10 | Too gung ho and crazy for me |
5 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Publishing | 8 | 38/- | -/- | Good to recap, Yue cute, dropped cause anime is ahead |
6 | Ayakashi Triangle | 7 | 8/146 | -/16 | Have little interest in reading this |
8 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 8 | -/15 | -/3 | Not getting translated so dropped |
9 | Liar Game | 7 | 60/203 | 7/19 | Boring and tedious to watch, enjoyed the live action I watched when I was younger more |
10 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 8 | 13/16 | -/4 | Entertaining, dropped cause too far behind anime |
11 | Meikyuu Black Company Publishing | 7 | -/- | -/- | Was entertaining but forgot everything due to slow translation times |
12 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 7 | -/20 | -/2 | Not feeling it at all |
13 | Subete no Jinrui wo Hakai suru. Sorera wa Saisei Dekinai. Publishing | 6 | 4/- | -/- | Wasn't what I was expecting, have no interest in MTG |
14 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Publishing | 7 | 51/- | -/- | Got boring |
15 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | 7 | 25/214 | 5/24 | 7.5/10, Entertaining, good art, too lazy to read |
Chapters: 580, Volumes: 14, Days: 3.37, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.41 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 14-sai no Koi | - | -/143 | -/12 |
2 | Bonnouji | - | -/36 | -/3 |
3 | Claymore | - | -/159 | -/27 |
4 | Cuprum no Hanayome Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
5 | Dangan Tenshi Fan Club | - | 1/1 | -/- |
6 | Date A Live | - | -/146 | -/22 |
7 | Eyeshield 21 | - | -/333 | -/37 |
8 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | -/14 | -/2 |
9 | Fumetsu no Anata e Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
10 | Gabriel DropOut Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
11 | Gal Gohan | - | -/69 | -/10 |
12 | Helck | - | -/111 | -/12 |
13 | Hoozuki-san Chi no Aneki | - | -/32 | -/4 |
14 | Jagaaaaaan | - | -/163 | -/14 |
15 | Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia | - | -/125 | -/14 |
16 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
17 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | - | -/127 | -/17 |
18 | Kyou no Cerberus | - | -/58 | -/12 |
19 | Love So Life | - | -/111 | -/17 |
20 | Maga-Tsuki | - | -/69 | -/13 |
21 | Mahoutsukai no Yome Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
22 | Miseru, Mitsumeru, Futari dake | - | 1/6 | 1/- |
23 | Ne Ne Ne | - | -/7 | -/1 |
24 | Neeko wa Tsurai yo | - | -/41 | -/6 |
25 | New Game! | - | -/165 | -/13 |
26 | No Game No Life Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
27 | Oyasumi Punpun | - | -/147 | -/13 |
28 | Pandora Hearts | - | -/107 | -/24 |
29 | Pashiri na Boku to Koisuru Banchou-san | - | -/78 | -/7 |
30 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu: Dai-3 Shou - Truth of Zero | - | -/55 | -/11 |
31 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
32 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
33 | Senryuu Shoujo | - | -/185 | -/13 |
34 | Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
35 | Shokugeki no Souma | - | -/325 | -/36 |
36 | Slam Dunk | - | -/276 | -/31 |
37 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | - | -/- | -/12 |
38 | Takane to Hana | - | -/115 | -/18 |
39 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Gaiden: Toaru Kagaku no Railgun Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
40 | Tonikaku Kawaii Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
41 | Totsukuni no Shoujo | - | -/53 | -/11 |
42 | Usotsuki Ouji to Nisemono Kanojo | - | -/20 | -/5 |
43 | Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria | - | -/40 | -/7 |
44 | Velvet Kiss | - | -/32 | -/4 |
45 | Watari-kun no xx ga Houkai Sunzen | - | -/94 | -/16 |
46 | Watashi ni xx Shinasai! | - | -/82 | -/19 |
47 | Yofukashi no Uta | - | -/203 | -/20 |
48 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | - | -/142 | -/14 |
Chapters: 2, Volumes: 1, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |