New
Dec 20, 2022 9:53 AM
#1
These boards don't have all the fancy code that the Crunchyroll boards did, so I'm not going to make templates. I might try to figure out something better for the future. Just copy and paste the categories below put a hyphen then your vote I'll make the deadline January 8th. Normal rules apply, 1 vote per category. Best Story Best Animation Best Art Style Best Setting/World Best OP Best ED Best OST Best Action Best Adventure Best Comedy Best Drama Best Fantasy Best Supernatural Best Mystery Best Romance Best Science Fiction Best Slice of Life Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) Best Male Character Best Female Character Best Supporting Character Best Non-Human Character Best Antagonist Most Adorable/Cutest Character Best Couple/Ship Best Character Designs Best Overall Cast Best Male VA Best Female VA Worst of Fall 2022 Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 Best of Fall 2022 |
HOOfan_1Dec 22, 2022 4:09 PM
Dec 20, 2022 10:10 AM
#2
FINAL (Might add runner-ups later) Best Story - To Your Eternity Season 2 Best Animation - Chainsaw Man Best Art Style - Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War Best Setting/World - Raven of the Inner Palace Best OP - One, Mob Choir, Mob Psycho 100 III Best ED - Saihate, Sennarin, Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War Best OST - Spy x Family Best Action - Tiger & Bunny 2 Best Adventure - Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth Best Comedy - Urusei Yatsura Best Drama - Blue Lock Best Fantasy - The Eminence in Shadow Best Supernatural - Mob Psycho 100 III Best Mystery - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Romance - I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss Best Science Fiction - Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Best Slice of Life - Bocchi the Rock! Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - Play It Cool, Guys Best Male Character - Claude Jean Ellmeyer, I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss Best Female Character - Liu Shouxue, Raven of the Inner Palace Best Supporting Character - Ranko Mannen, Akiba Maid War Best Non-Human Character - Power, Chainsaw Man Best Antagonist - Tomura Shigaraki, My Hero Academia Season 6 Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Sherry Barnett, The Eminence in Shadow Best Couple/Ship - Loid x Yor, Spy x Family Best Character Designs - Arknights: Prelude to Dawn Best Overall Cast - Do It Yourself!! Best Male VA - Kikunosuke Toya, Denji, Chainsaw Man Best Female VA - Saku Mizuno, Liu Shouxue, Raven of the Inner Palace Worst of Fall 2022 - Immoral Guild Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - Shinobi no Ittoki Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - Do It Yourself!! Best of Fall 2022 - Chainsaw Man And once again, I try and diversify my nominations having imposed a personal rule to nominate a show only once within each block of categories, meaning only one nomination per show for the genre categories, character categories, music categories, and I make sure that my nomination for best story is different from the best of the season. |
GridironOtakuJan 8, 2023 8:25 AM
Dec 20, 2022 11:00 AM
#3
*******FINAL******* Best Story - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Animation - Chainsaw Man Best Art Style - Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal Best Setting/World - Raven of the Inner Palace Best OP - Spy x Family 2nd cour Best ED - Raven of the Inner Palace Best OST - Chainsaw Man Best Action - My Hero Academia 6 (1st cour) Best Adventure - Reincarnated as a Sword Best Comedy-Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 3 Best Drama - Mob Psycho 100 III Best Fantasy - The Eminence in Shadow Best Supernatural - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Mystery - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Romance - More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers Best Science Fiction - MSG: The Witch from Mercury Best Slice of Life - Do It Yourself Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - Doomsday With My Dog Best Male Character - Iruma Suzuki (Welcome to Demon School 3) Best Female Character - Shouxue Liu (Raven of the Inner Palace) Best Supporting Character - Arataka Reigen (Mob Psycho 100 III) Best Non-Human Character - Mameda (My Master Has No Tail) Best Antagonist - Dabi (My Hero Academia 6) Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Fran (Reincarnated as a Sword) Best Couple/Ship - Gaojun Xia & Shouxue Liu (Raven of the Inner Palace) Best Character Designs - Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal Best Overall Cast - My Hero Academia 6 (1st cour) Best Male VA - Kenjiro Tsuda (Kidou Minobe - Shinobi no Itoki; Kishibe - Chainsaw Man; Kansatshusha - To Your Eternity 2) Best Female VA - Saku Mizuno (Shouxue Liu - Raven of the Inner Palace) Worst of Fall 2022 - Peter Grill Super EXtra Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - Lucifer & the Biscuit Hammer Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - Raven of the Inner Palace Best of Fall 2022 - My Hero Academia 6 (1st cour) HONORABLE MENTIONS (for representation only) Best Story - MSG: The Witch from Mercury Best Animation - MSG: The Witch from Mercury Best Art Style - Bocchi the Rock Best Setting/World - MSG: The Witch From Mercury Best OP - Mob Psycho 100 III Best ED - Chainsaw Man (eps 1 & 11) Best OST - Bocchi the Rock Best Action - Chainsaw Man Best Adventure - The Eminence in Shadow Best Comedy - Akiba Maid War Best Drama - More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers Best Fantasy - Reincarnated as a Sword Best Supernatural - Mob Psycho 100 III Best Mystery - Tatami Time Machine Blues Best Romance - Tatami Time Machine Blues Best Science Fiction - Tatami Time Machine Blues Best Slice of Life - Bocchi the Rock Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - Aru Asa Dummy Head Mic ni Natteita Ore-kun no Jinsei Best Male Character - Shigeo Kageyama (Mob Psycho 100 III) Best Female Character - Ranko Mannen (Akiba Maid War) Best Supporting Character - Jobko (Do It Yourself) Best Non-Human Character - Bond (Spy x Family) Best Antagonist - Shaddiq Zenelli (MSG: Witch from Mercury) Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Eko (To Your Eternity 2) Best Couple/Ship - Purin & Serufu (Do It Yourself) Best Character Designs - MSG: The Witch from Mercury Best Overall Cast - Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 3 Best Male VA - Ayumu Murase (Iruma Suzuki - First Love Memories Enactment) Best Female VA - Nichika Oomori (Jobko - Do It Yourself) Worst of Fall 2022 - OP Farmer’s Harem Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - Chainsaw Man (grossly over-hyped) Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - My Master Has No Tail Best of Fall 2022 - Raven of the Inner Palace |
OhayotakuJan 8, 2023 6:04 PM
Dec 20, 2022 11:03 AM
#4
*~Saeryen's Fall 2022 Anime Awards~* Best Story ~Bibliophile Princess~ Best Animation ~Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best Art Style ~Bibliophile Princess~ Best Setting/World ~Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best OP ~"Prologue" by Yuka Iguchi (Bibliophile Princess)~ ~HM: "Kyoukan Sarenakute mo Ii Janai" by Rie Takahashi (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss)~ Best ED ~"Kokoro Delicious" by Rico Sasaki (Delicious Party Pretty Cure)~ ~HM: "Nomick" by ACCAMER (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss)~ Best OST ~Bibliophile Princess~ Best Action ~Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best Adventure ~N/A~ Best Comedy ~Nights with a Cat~ Best Drama ~Bibliophile Princess~ Best Fantasy ~Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best Supernatural ~My Master Has No Tail~ Best Mystery ~N/A~ Best Romance ~Bibliophile Princess~ Best Science Fiction ~N/A~ Best Slice of Life ~Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) ~Nights with a Cat~ Best Male Character ~Takumi Shinada (Delicious Party Pretty Cure)~ Best Female Character ~Elianna Bernstein (Bibliophile Princess)~ Best Supporting Character ~Rosemary (Delicious Party Pretty Cure)~ Best Non-Human Character ~Almond (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss)~ Best Antagonist ~Lilia Rainworth (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss)~ ~HM: Secretoru (Delicious Party Pretty Cure)~ Most Adorable/Cutest Character ~Kome-Kome (Delicious Party Pretty Cure)~ Best Couple/Ship ~Elianna and Christopher (Bibliophile Princess)~ ~HM: Aileen and Claude (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss)~ Best Character Designs ~Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best Overall Cast ~Bibliophile Princess~ ~HM: Delicious Party Pretty Cure~ Best Male VA ~Tomoaki Maeno as Rosemary (Delicious Party Pretty Cure)~ Best Female VA ~Reina Ueda as Elianna Bernstein (Bibliophile Princess)~ Worst of Fall 2022 ~N/A~ Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 ~N/A~ Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 ~My Master Has No Tail~ Best of Fall 2022 ~Bibliophile Princess~ |
SaeryenDec 22, 2022 2:02 PM
~Saeryen~Cure Cantata~ Invoke love, invoke hope, please heal everything! |
Dec 20, 2022 3:38 PM
#5
❋Best Story - Mob Psycho 100 III ❋Best Animation - Mob Psycho 100 III ❋Best Art Style - The Witch from Mercury ❋Best Setting/World - Tiger & Bunny Season 2 Part 2 ❋Best OP - Mob Psycho 100 III ❋Best ED - Romantic Killer ❋Best OST - Lupin Zero ❋Best Action - Akiba Maid War ❋Best Adventure - Stone Ocean Part 3 ❋Best Comedy - Romantic Killer ❋Best Drama - Akiba Maid War ❋Best Fantasy - Bibliophile Princess ❋Best Supernatural - Mob Psycho 100 III ❋Best Mystery - N/A ❋Best Romance - Bibliophile Princess ❋Best Science Fiction - Urusei Yatsura ❋Best Slice of Life - N/A ❋Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - N/A ❋Best Male Character - Shigeo Kageyama (Mob Psycho 100 III) ❋Best Female Character - Hoshino Anzu (Romantic Killer) ❋Best Supporting Character - Jean (Bibliophile Princess) ❋Best Non-Human Character - Bond (Spy x Family Part 2) ❋Best Antagonist - Pucci (Stone Ocean Part 3) ❋Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Bond (Spy x Family Part 2) ❋Best Couple/Ship - Elianna and Christopher (Bibliophile Princess) ❋Best Character Designs - The Witch from Mercury ❋Best Overall Cast - Urusei Yatsura ❋Best Male VA - Mamoru Miyano (Mendo, Urusei Yatsura) ❋Best Female VA - Reina Kondou (Nagomi, Akiba Maid War) ❋Worst of Fall 2022 - N/A ❋Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - My Master Has No Tail ❋Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - Romantic Killer ❋Best of Fall 2022 - Stone Ocean Part 3 |
Calabre006Jan 5, 2023 5:12 PM
Dec 20, 2022 4:45 PM
#6
Best Story - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Animation - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury Best Art Style - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury Best Setting/World - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury Best OP - "Alive" by ReoNa (Arknights: Prelude to Dawn) Best ED - "Nomick" by ACCAMER (I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss) Best OST - Kancolle Season 2: Let's Meet At Sea Best Action - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury Best Adventure - To Your Eternity Best Comedy - Spy x Family Best Drama - To Your Eternity Best Fantasy - Delicious Party Pretty Cure Best Supernatural - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Mystery - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Romance - I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss Best Science Fiction - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury Best Slice of Life - Do It Yourself!! Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - N/A Best Male Character - Claude Jean Ellmeyer (I'm the Villainess) Best Female Character - Shouxue Liu (Raven of the Inner Palace) Best Supporting Character - Bonchien Nicoli La Tasty Peach Uralis (To Your Eternity) Best Non-Human Character - Fushi (To Your Eternity) Best Antagonist - Knockers (To Your Eternity) Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Lum (Urusei Yatsura) Best Couple/Ship - Aileen + Claude (I'm the Villainess) Best Character Designs - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury Best Overall Cast - Spy x Family Best Male VA - Toshiki Masuda (Claude Jean Ellmeyer - I'm the Villainess) Best Female VA - Saku Mizuno (Shouxue Liu - Raven of the Inner Palace) Worst of Fall 2022 - Shinobi no Ittoki Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - The Little Lies We All Tell Best of Fall 2022 - Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury |
RMikamiJan 5, 2023 5:21 PM
Dec 20, 2022 5:14 PM
#7
DONE. Finished, That's a wrap! Finito! Best Story Raven of the Inner Palace Best Animation Raven of the Inner Palace Best Art Style Raven of the Inner Palace Best Setting/World iruma-Kun S3 Best OP "Kyо̄kan Sarenakute mo Ii Janai" by Rie Takahashi (I'm the Villainess) Best ED "Summer Snow" by Krage. Raven of the Inner Palace Best OST KanColle Season 2 Best Action Chainsaw Man Best Adventure Spy X Family Best Comedy Iruma-kun S3 Best Drama More than a Married Couple Best Fantasy Urusei Yatsura Best Supernatural Raven of the Inner Palace Best Mystery Raven of the Inner Palace Best Romance I'm the Villainess Best Science Fiction MSG: The Witch of Mercury Best Slice of Life Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out Best Short Series None Watched Best Male Character, Claude Jean Ellmeyer (I'm the Villainess) Best Female Character, Shouxue Liu (Raven of the Inner Palace) Best Supporting Character, Ameri Azazel (Iruma-Kun S3) Best Non-Human Character Almond (I'm the Villainess) Best Antagonist Lala Jeanne Elmir (Dowager Empress, I'm the Villainess) Most Adorable/Cutest Character, Yanagi Uzaki (Uzaki-chan) Best Couple/Ship Aileen d'Autriche x Claude Jean Ellmeyer (I'm the Villainess) Best Character Designs - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Overall Cast, Raven of the Inner Palace. Best Male VA Toshiki Masuda (Claude Ellmeyer - I'm the Villainess) Best Female VA Saku Mizuno (Liu Shouxue - Raven of the Inner Palace) Worst of Fall 2022 - Shinobi no Ittoki Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - KanColle Season 2 - Too many delays Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - Raven of the Inner Palace Best of Fall 2022 - Raven of the Inner Palace |
GafennecDec 26, 2022 4:40 AM
Dec 20, 2022 6:08 PM
#8
Fall 2022 Best Story - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Animation - Chainsaw Man Best Art Style - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Setting/World - Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun S3 Best OP - "Kyо̄kan Sarenakute mo Ii Janai" by Rie Takahashi [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best ED - "Nomick" by ACCAMER [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best OST - Bocchi the Rock! Best Action - My Hero Academia S6 Best Adventure - Beast Tamer Best Comedy - Bocchi the Rock! Best Drama - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Fantasy - I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss Best Supernatural - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Mystery - The Human Crazy University Best Romance - I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss Best Science Fiction - My Hero Academia S6 Best Slice of Life - Do It Yourself!! Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - Play It Cool, Guys Best Male Character - Claude Jean Ellmeyer [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best Female Character - Aileen Lauren d'Autriche [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best Supporting Character - Becky Blackbell [Spy x Family Part 2] Best Non-Human Character - Almond [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best Antagonist - Jack Spacey [The Human Crazy University] Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Ribbon [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best Couple/Ship - Aileen x Claude [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Best Character Designs - Chainsaw Man Best Overall Cast - Spy x Family Part 2 Best Male VA - Tomokazu Sugita "Hirofumi Satake" [The Human Crazy University] Best Female VA - Rie Takahashi "Aileen" [I'm the Villainess...Final Boss] Worst of Fall 2022 ------- Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 ------- Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - Raven of the Inner Palace Best of Fall 2022 - I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss |
Hi-mi-tsuJan 7, 2023 9:00 PM
Dec 20, 2022 6:34 PM
#9
○Best Story = Raven of the Inner Palace ○Best Animation = Chainsaw Man ○Best Art Style = Bocchi The Rock ○Best Setting/World = Gundam Witch From Mercury ○Best OP = Chainsaw Man ○Best ED = More than a Married Couple, but not Lovers ○Best OST = Raven of the Inner Palace ○Best Action = Arknights ○Best Adventure = Golden Kamuy S4 ○Best Comedy = Bocchi The Rock ○Best Drama = Isolish7 third Beat ○Best Fantasy = Chainsaw Man ○Best Supernatural = Mob Psycho season 3 ○Best Mystery = Raven of the Inner Palace ○Best Romance = More than a Married Couple but not Lovers ○Best Science Fiction = Muv-Luv S2 ○Best Slice of Life = Bocchi the Rock ○Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) = Play it Cool, Guys ○Best Male Character = Fushi [To your eternity] ○Best Female Character = Yor Forger [SpyXFamily] ○Best Supporting Character = Yaotome Gaku [Idolish7] ○Best Non-Human Character = Power [ChainsawMan] ○Best Antagonist = Jack Spacey [Human Crazy University] ○Most Adorable/Cutest Character = Yua Serufu [DIY] ○Best Couple/Ship = Akari Watanave x Yakuin Jirou [More than a married couple but not lovers] ○Best Character Designs = Raven of the Inner Palace ○Best Overall Cast = ChainsawMan ○Best Male VA = Koyasu Takehito -> BonChien Nikolai La Tasty Peach Uralys [To your eternity S2] ○Best Female VA = Tanaka Chiemi -> Rikka [The little lies we all tell] ○Worst of Fall 2022 = Legend of Mana (even tho I wouldn't say the worst, but i need to fill the inquiry) ○Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 = Shinobi no Ittoki ○Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 = Gundam Witch from Mercury ○Best of Fall 2022 = Bocchi The Rock |
MahoTenshiJan 6, 2023 7:29 PM
Dec 21, 2022 3:51 AM
#10
big time WIP, some items subject to change as I debate with myself and look up what counts as a Fall anime considering how late I come to some series... --- Best Story Best Animation Best Art Style Best Setting/World - My Hero Academia Best OP Best ED Best OST Best Action - My Hero Academia Best Adventure Best Comedy - Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun Best Drama Best Fantasy Best Supernatural Best Mystery Best Romance Best Science Fiction Best Slice of Life Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) Best Male Character Best Female Character Best Supporting Character Best Non-Human Character Best Antagonist - Dabi (My Hero Academia) Most Adorable/Cutest Character Best Couple/Ship Best Character Designs Best Overall Cast Best Male VA Best Female VA Worst of Fall 2022 Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - Shiobi no Ittoki Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 Best of Fall 2022 |
MKPropsDec 21, 2022 4:12 AM
MakotoKamui An introvert with a room of robots that make anime props for him |
Dec 21, 2022 6:33 PM
#11
It's good to see this poll again... This fall, I watched Taming the Final Boss, Mob Psycho 100 S3, Do It Yourself, Spy x Family C2, Idolish7 Third Beat C2, Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3, Raven of the Inner Palace, Play it Cool Guys, To Your Eternity S2, Golden Kamuy S4, No Doubt in Us S2, and Pui Pui Molcar S2. ***Final!*** Best Story: Idolish7 Third Beat Best Animation: Pui Pui Molcar S2 Best Art Style: Do It Yourself Best World/Setting: Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3 Best OP: Do It Yourself Best ED: Taming the Final Boss Best OST: Spy Family C2 Best Action: Mob Psycho 100 S3 Best Adventure: Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3 Best Comedy: Spy x Family C2 Best Drama: Idolish7 Third Beat Best Fantasy: To Your Eternity S2 Best Supernatural: Raven of the Inner Palace Best Mystery: Golden Kamuy S4 Best Romance: Taming the Final Boss Best Science Fiction: Do It Yourself Best Slice of Life: Play it Cool Guys Best Short: No Doubt in Us S2 Best Male Character: Iruma-kun (Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3) Best Female Character: Aileen (Taming the Final Boss) Best Supporting Character: Franky (Spy x Family C2 Best Nonhuman Character: Bond (Spy x Family C2) Best Antagonist: The Nokkers (To Your Eternity S2) Best Adorable/Cute Character: Jobko-chan (Do It Yourself) Best Couple/Ship: Emperor/Empress (No Doubt in Us S2) Best Character Design: Do It Yourself Best Overall Cast: Idolish7 Third Beat Best Male VA: Itou Setsuo (Shigeo, Mob Psycho 100 S3) Best Female VA: Tanezaki Atsumi (Anya Forger, Spy x Family C2) Worst of Fall 2022: N/A Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022: Golden Kamuy S4 being pushed to Spring (best wishes to the production team) Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022: Raven of the Inner Palace Best of Fall 2022: Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3 |
Rivka44Jan 8, 2023 1:52 PM
30+ Anime Fan, And Just Happy To Be Here Yearly Anime Challenges: |
Dec 22, 2022 1:19 PM
#12
Best Story - To Your Eternity Best Animation - Chainsaw Man Best Art Style - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Setting/World - To Your Eternity Best OP - Akiba Maid Wars Best ED - Raven of the Inner Palace Best OST - Bocchi The Rock Best Action - Mob Psycho 100 Best Adventure - Eminence in Shadow Best Comedy - Little Lies We All Tell Best Drama - To Your Eternity Best Fantasy - Reincarnated as a Sword Best Supernatural - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Mystery - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Romance - More Than a Married Couple Not Quite Lovers Best Science Fiction - Mob Psycho 100 Best Slice of Life - Do It Yourself Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) - Kagejistu! Best Male Character - Shigeo Kageyama (Mob Psycho 100) Best Female Character - Hitori Gotou (Bocchi the Rock) Best Supporting Character - Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100) Best Non-Human Character - Mameda (My Master Has No Tail) Best Antagonist - Yhwach (Bleach) Most Adorable/Cutest Character - Fran (Reincarnated as a Sword) Best Couple/Ship - Fran x Shishou as a father daughter ship (Reincarnated as a Sword) Best Character Designs - Raven of the Inner Palace Best Overall Cast - Chainsaw Man Best Male VA - Chris Niosi (Reigen Arataka - Mob Psycho 100) yeah I went dub VA....but Niosi and Reigen make that show Best Female VA - Ai Kakuma (Fran - Reincarnated as a Sword) Worst of Fall 2022 - Shinobi no Ittoki Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 - My Hero Academia's continued focus on villains Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 - Bocchi The Rock Best of Fall 2022 - Bocchi The Rock |
HOOfan_1Jan 4, 2023 6:37 AM
Dec 22, 2022 1:38 PM
#13
Best Story ❋ Mob Psycho 100 S3 Best Animation ❋ Chainsaw Man Best Art Style ❋ Eminence In Shadow Best Setting/World ❋ Reincarnated As A Sword Best OP ❋ Mob Psycho 100 S3 Best ED ❋ The Eminence In Shadow Best OST ❋ Chainsaw Man Best Action ❋ Chainsaw Man Best Adventure ❋ Eminence In Shadow Best Comedy ❋ The Little Lies We All Tell Best Drama ❋ Bocchi The Rock Best Fantasy ❋ Eminence In Shadow Best Supernatural ❋ Mob Psycho 100 S3 Best Mystery ❋ Spy Family Best Romance ❋ Uzaki Chan Best Science Fiction ❋ The Little Lies We All Tell Best Slice of Life ❋ Uzaki Chan Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) ❋ Best Male Character ❋ Cid Kagenou/Shadow (Eminence In Shadow) Best Female Character ❋ Ranko Mannen (Akiba Maid War) Best Supporting Character ❋ Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100 S3) Best Non-Human Character ❋ Dimple (Mob Psycho 100 S3) Best Antagonist ❋ Makima (Chainsaw Man) Most Adorable/Cutest Character ❋ Fran (Reincarnated As A Sword) Best Couple/Ship ❋ Uzaki + Sakurai (Uzaki Chan) Best Character Designs ❋ Chainsaw Man Best Overall Cast ❋ Chainsaw Man Best Male VA ❋ Seiichirou Yamashita (Cid/Shadow : Eminence in Shadow) Best Female VA ❋ Ai Fairouz (Power: Chainsaw Man; Jolyne: Stone Ocean) Worst of Fall 2022 ❋ Beast Tamer Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 ❋ MHA Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 ❋ Bocchi The Rock Best of Fall 2022 ❋ Eminence In Shadow |
zkeletonJan 7, 2023 8:48 PM
Jan 3, 2023 3:39 PM
#14
Jan 8, 2023 8:02 AM
#15
Just a reminder that nominations are due by the end of the day today. |
Jan 8, 2023 5:45 PM
#16
Best Story Golden Kamuy 4th Season Best Animation Chainsaw Man Best Art Style JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Stone Ocean Part 3 Best Setting/World Raven of the Inner Palace Best OP Souvenir (Spy X Family) Best ED Sketch (Boku no Hero Academia) Best OST Bocchi the Rock! Best Action Boku no Hero Academia Best Adventure Golden Kamuy 4th Season Best Comedy Spy X Family Best Drama Akiba Maid War Best Fantasy Futoku no Guild Best Supernatural Mob Psycho 100 III Best Mystery Golden Kamuy 4th Season Best Romance More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers. Best Science Fiction Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Best Slice of Life Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit Best Short Series (2-15 minutes) Doomsday with My Dog Best Male Character Loid Forger (Spy x Family) Best Female Character Aoi (Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit) Best Supporting Character Mirko (Boku no Hero Academia) Best Non-Human Character Dimple (Mob Psycho 100 III) Best Antagonist Tsurumi (Golden Kamuy 4th Season) Most Adorable/Cutest Character Kokona (Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit) Best Couple/Ship Loid and Yor (Spy x Family) Best Character Designs Do It Yourself!! Best Overall Cast Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit Best Male VA Takahiro Sakurai as Reigen (Mob Psycho 100 III) Best Female VA Sumire Uesaka as Lum (Urusei Yatsura) Worst of Fall 2022 Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 Akiba Maid War Best of Fall 2022 Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit Incredibly strong season, especially in regards to the stacked slice of life with Encouragement of Climb, Do It Yourself!!, Bocchi the Rock!, and The Little Lies We All Tell. |
Jan 9, 2023 7:29 AM
#17
Results Best Story Raven of the Inner Palace (5) To Your Eternity Season 2 (2) Mob Psycho 100 III (2) Bibliophile Princess (1) Idolish7 Third Beat (1) Golden Kamuy S4 (1) Best Animation Chainsaw Man (7) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (1) Mob Psycho 100 III (1) Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (1) Raven of the Inner Palace (1) Pui Pui Molcar S2 (1) Best Art Style Raven of the Inner Palace (3) Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2) Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (1) Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (1) Bibliophile Princess (1) Bocchi the Rock! (1) Do It Yourself (1) Eminence In Shadow (1) JoJo: Stone Ocean P3 (1) Best Setting/World Raven of the Inner Palace (3) Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun S3 (3) Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury (2) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (1) Tiger & Bunny 2 (1) My Hero Academia S6 (1) To Your Eternity S2 (1) Reincarnated As A Sword (1) Best OP Mob Psycho III (3) Spy x Family Cour 2 (2) I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (2) Bibliophile Princess (1) Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (1) Chainsaw Man (1) Do It Yourself (1) Akiba Maid Wars (1) Best ED Raven of the Inner Palace (3) I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (3) Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (1) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (1) Romantic Killer (1) More than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (1) The Eminence In Shadow (1) My Hero Academia S6 P1 (1) Best OST Bocchi the Rock! (3) Spy x Family Cour 2 (2) Chainsaw Man (2) Kancolle Season 2: Let's Meet At Sea (2) Bibliophile Princess (1) Lupin Zero (1) Raven of the Inner Palace (1) Best Action My Hero Academia S6 (4) Chainsaw Man (2) Mob Psycho 100 III (2) Tiger & Bunny 2 (1) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (1) Akiba Maid War (1) Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury (1) Arknights (1) Best Adventure Golden Kamuy S4 (2) The Eminence in Shadow (2) Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (1) Reincarnated as a Sword (1) JoJo: Stone Ocean P3 (1) To Your Eternity S2 (1) Spy x Family 1 Beast Tamer 1 Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 3 (1) Best Comedy Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 3 (3) Spy x Family Cour 2 (3) Bocchi the Rock! (2) Little Lies We All Tell (2) Urusei Yatsura (1) Nights with a Cat (1) Romantic Killer (1) Best Drama Akiba Maid War (2) To Your Eternity S2 (2) Isolish 7 Third Beat (2) Blue Lock (1) Mob Psycho III (1) Bibliophile Princess (1) More than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (1) Raven of the Inner Palace (1) Bocchi the Rock! (1) Best Fantasy The Eminence in Shadow (3) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (2) Bibliophile Princess (1) Urusei Yatsura (1) I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (1) Chainsaw Man (1) To Your Eternity S2 (1) Reincarnated as a Sword (1) Immoral Guild (1) Best Supernatural Raven of the Inner Palace (6) Mob Psycho III (5) My Master Has No Tail (1) Best Mystery Raven of the Inner Palace (6) Golden Kamuy S4 (2) The Human Crazy University (1) Spy X Family (1) Best Romance I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (5) More than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (4) Bibliophile Princess (2) Uzaki-chan Wants to Hand Out S2 (1) Best Sci-Fi Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (5) Urusei Yatsura (1) My Hero Academia S6 (1) Muv Luv:Alternative S2 (1) Do It Yourself (1) Mob Psycho 100 III (1) The Little Lies We All Tell (1) Best Slice of Life Do It Yourself!! (4) Bocchi the Rock! (2) Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out S2 (2) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (1) Play It Cool, Guys (1) Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit (1) Best Short Play It Cool, Guys (3) Doomsday With My Dog (2) Nights With a Cat (1) No Doubt in Us S2 (1) Kagejistu! (1) Best Male Character Claude Jean Ellmeyer (I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss) (4) Iruma Suzuki (Welcome to Demon School 3) (2) Shigeo Kageyama (Mob Psycho 100 III) (2) Takumi Shinada (Delicious Party Pretty Cure) (1) Fushi (To Your Eternity) (1) Cid Kagenou/Shadow (Eminence In Shadow) (1) Loid Forger (Spy x Family) (1) Best Female Character Liu Shouxue (Raven of the Inner Palace) (4) Aileen Lauren d'Autriche (I'm the Villainess...Final Boss) (2) Elianna Bernstein (Bibliophile Princess) (1) Hoshino Anzu (Romantic Killer) (1) Yor Forger (Spy x Family) (1) Hitori Gotou (Bocchi the Rock) (1) Ranko Mannen (Akiba Maid War) (1) Aoi (Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit) (1) Best Supporting Character Reigen Arataka (Mob Psycho 100 III (3) Ranko Mannen (Akiba Maid War) (1) Rosemary (Delicious Party Pretty Cure) (1) Jean (Bibliophile Princess) (1) Bon (To Your Eternity) (1) Ameri Azazel (Iruma-Kun S3) (1) Becky Blackbell (Spy x Family Part 2) (1) Yaotome Gaku (Idolish7) (1) Franky (Spy x Family C2) (1) Mirko (Boku no Hero Academia) (1) Best Non-Human Character Almond (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss) (3) Power (Chainsaw Man) (2) Mameda (My Master Has No Tail) (2) Bond (Spy x Family Part 2) (2) Dimple (Mob Psycho 100 S3) (2) Fushi (To Your Eternity) (1) Best Antagonist/Villain Dabi (My Hero Academia 6) (2) Knockers (To Your Eternity) (2) Jack Spacey (The Human Crazy University) (2) Tomura Shigaraki (My Hero Academia Season 6) (1) Lilia Rainworth (I'm the Villainess, so I'm Taming the Final Boss) (1) Pucci (Stone Ocean Part 3) (1) Lala Jeanne Elmir (Dowager Empress, I'm the Villainess) (1) Yhwach (Bleach) (1) Makima (Chainsaw Man) (1) Tsurumi (Golden Kamuy 4th Season) (1) Most Adorable/Cutest Character Fran (Reincarnated as a Sword) (3) Sherry Barnett (The Eminence in Shadow) (1) Kome-Kome (Delicious Party Pretty Cure) (1) Bond (Spy x Family Part 2) (1) Lum (Urusei Yatsura) (1) Yanagi Uzaki (Uzaki-chan (1) Ribbon (I'm the Villainess...Final Boss) (1) Yua Serufu (Do It Yourself) (1) Jobko-chan (Do It Yourself) (1) Kokona (Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit) (1) Best Couple/Ship Aileen x Claude (I'm the Villainess) (3) Loid x Yor (Spy x Family) (2) Elianna x Christopher (Bibliophile Princess) (2) Gaojun Xia & Shouxue Liu (Raven of the Inner Palace) (1) Akari Watanave x Yakuin Jirou (More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers) (1) EmperorxEmpress (No Doubt in Us S2) (1) Fran x Shishou as a father daughter ship (Reincarnated as a Sword) (1) Uzaki xSakurai (Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out S2) (1) Best Character Designs Raven of the Inner Palace (3) Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2) Chainsaw May (2) Do It Yourself (2) Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (1) Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (1) Delicious Party Pretty Cure (1) Best Overall Cast Chainsaw Man (3) Spy x Family (2) Do It Yourself!! (1) My Hero Academia 6 (1) Bibliophile Princess (1) Urusei Yatsura (1) Raven of the Inner Palace (1) Idolish7 Third Beat (1) Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit (1) Best Male VA Yuuichirou Umehara (Claude Jean Ellmeyer - I'm the Villainess) (2) Kikunosuke Toya (Denji-Chainsaw Man) (1) Kenjiro Tsuda (Kidou Minobe - Shinobi no Itoki; Kishibe - Chainsaw Man; Kansatshusha - To Your Eternity S2 (1) Tomoaki Maeno (Rosemary-Delicious Party Pretty Cure) (1) Mamoru Miyano (Mendo-Urusei Yatsura) (1) Tomokazu Sugita (Hirofumi Satake -The Human Crazy University) (1) Koyasu Takehito (Bon-To Your Eternity S2) (1) Itou Setsuo (Shigeo, Mob Psycho 100 S3) (1) Chris Niosi (Reigen Arataka - Mob Psycho (1) (1) Seiichirou Yamashita (Cid/Shadow -Eminence in Shadow) (1) Takahiro Sakurai (Reigen -Mob Psycho 100 III) (1) Best Female VA Saku Mizuno (Liu Shouxue-Raven of the Inner Palace) (4) Reina Ueda (Elianna Bernstein -Bibliophile Princess) (1) Reina Kondou (Nagomi-Akiba Maid War) (1) Rie Takahashi (Aileen-I'm the Villainess...Final Boss) (1) Tanaka Chiemi (Rikka -The Little Lies We All Tell) (1) Tanezaki Atsumi (Anya Forger- Spy x Family C2) (1) Ai Kakuma (Fran - Reincarnated as a Sword) (1) Ai Fairouz (Power-Chainsaw Man, Delta-Emminence in Shadow, Jolyne-Stone Ocean) (1) Sumire Uesaka (Lum-Urusei Yatsura) (1) Worst of Fall 2022 Shinobi no Ittoki (3) Immoral Guild (1) Peter Grill Super Xtra (1) Legend of Mana: Teardrop Crystal (1) Beast Tamer (1) Biggest Disappointment of Fall 2022 Shinobi no Ittoki (3) Lucifer and Biscuit Hammer (2) My Hero Academia S6 (2) My Master Has No Tail (1) KanColle Season 2 Delays (1) Golden Kamuy Delays (1) Biggest Surprise of Fall 2022 Raven of the Inner Palace (4) Bocchi The Rock! (2) Do It Yourself!! (1) My Master Has No Tail (1) Romanitc Killer (1) The Little Lies We All Tell (1) Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury (1) Akiba Maid War (1) Best of Fall 2022 Bocchi The Rock! (2) Chainsaw Man (1) My Hero Academea S6 (1) Bibliophile Princess (1) JoJo: Stone Ocean P3 (1) Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury (1) Raven of the Inner Palace (1) I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (1) Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3 (1) The Eminecne in Shadow (1) Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit (1) [/color] |
HOOfan_1Jan 19, 2023 4:43 AM
Jan 9, 2023 7:46 AM
#18
If everyone wants, I will put together an awards thread for the entirety of 2022. Although, I am thinking of only using a few categories...because tallying these up and formatting the posts takes FOREVER |
Jan 9, 2023 9:51 AM
#19
I'd love to see a year's tally, but just do what you think is best. I appreciate you doing these awards for us. |
More topics from this board
» Tsukimichi: Moonlit Fantasy Season 2 Discussion ( 1 2 3 )GridironOtaku - Jan 8 |
103 |
by zkeleton
»»
3 hours ago |
|
» Wind Breaker DiscussionGridironOtaku - Apr 4 |
10 |
by Jozuwa-_-
»»
4 hours ago |
|
» Answer a Question with a Another Question ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )GridironOtaku - Oct 31, 2022 |
351 |
by Jozuwa-_-
»»
5 hours ago |
|
» Tug of War ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )munkininja - Oct 20, 2022 |
1575 |
by Jozuwa-_-
»»
5 hours ago |
|
Sticky: » Post the Anime You've Watched Today ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )boldulysses - Oct 19, 2022 |
778 |
by camay1997
»»
5 hours ago |