New
Feb 22, 2019 3:30 AM
#1
Anime Guild's Winter 2019 Toriyama Power Ranking Committee Part 2 of 4 Here's the sign up sheet for more info~ Hello and welcome to the newest edition of the Toriyama PRC! Hope you're all enjoying the hefty bulk of shows you're following so far, I sure am, even though I'm technically taking a bit of a breather this season. Anyway, not that I'm struggling to think up of a proper intro or anything, but I'm going to have all you people reading this to join me on a little curiosity trip. If you're reading this intro, comment: "Moja moja is the cutest!" (Just look at that fluffball!) somewhere in your reply to this post (even if it's the only thing in your reply)! 1 - 71.50 2 - 65.75 3 - 60.25 4 - 55.00 5 - 50.00 6 - 45.25 7 - 40.75 8 - 36.50 9 - 32.50 10 - 28.75 11 - 25.25 12 - 22.00 13 - 19.00 14 - 16.25 15 - 13.75 16 - 11.50 17 - 9.50 18 - 7.75 19 - 6.25 20 - 5.00 Directory Other Classes Winter Toriyama Power Rankings 1 Winter Oda Power Rankings 2 Winter Togashi Power Rankings 2 Winter Character Power Rankings 2 Let's get this show on the road~ 1. Mob Psycho 100 II (748 Points) [Top: 1] [Shift: +1] Yasaal: 1 DrainZ: 1 MrBouBou: 1 Akuma-chi: 1 vladkob: 1 Poetication: 3 BlueSkylark: 3 Zerity: 3 Alicador: 5 LolImMatt: 5 Shuuka: 7 Jokobo: 8 Ericonator: 9 Jokobo “Mob got his first friends, at last! And he's even starting to think about them as friends. But we still don't have outlined anything about the further plot.” Yasaal “Delivered 2 of the best anime episodes in history. 'Nuff said.” Akuma-chi “Mob and Reigen's growth is really blowing me away. The separation arc has been the best I've seen from this show.” 2. Dororo (668.75 Points) [Top: 2] [Shift: +2] Poetication: 2 Alicador: 2 LolImMatt: 2 Ericonator: 3 DrainZ: 3 Yasaal: 4 BlueSkylark: 4 MrBouBou: 5 Shuuka: 5 Zerity: 5 Akuma-chi: 7 vladkob: 7 Jokobo: 17 Jokobo “Not that bad, but watching it can be a bit boring for me. They need to do something with that slow pacing.” Yasaal “Edgy Legend of Zelda. (but Episode 5 itself speaks for how strong this episodic show is designed), like.” Akuma-chi “Dororo continues the season by piling on the bittersweet (this is my non-spoiler version okay?).” 3. Yakusoku no Neverland (651 Points) [Top: 1] [Shift: -2] BlueSkylark: 1 Shuuka: 1 DrainZ: 2 MrBouBou: 2 vladkob: 2 LolImMatt: 3 Poetication: 4 Ericonator: 5 Jokobo: 7 Yasaal: 8 Alicador: 9 Zerity: 12 Akuma-chi: 15 Jokobo “these kids are so naive... And so it should be, after all - they're kids. I'm so glad that author didn't make them like geniuses or even prophets.” Yasaal “Edgy Chicken Run.” Akuma-chi “I feel like the director's been dropping the ball here. Or maybe too much suspense got boring and it feels like chewing grass even with all this psychological warfare going on.” 4. Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (633.75 Points) [Top: 3] [Shift: -1] Poetication: 1 Yasaal: 2 Zerity: 2 Shuuka: 3 LolImMatt: 4 MrBouBou: 4 vladkob: 4 BlueSkylark: 5 Akuma-chi: 6 Alicador: 7 DrainZ: 7 Jokobo: 10 Jokobo “so... Slime is destroying everything as always. He's collecting more and more people and allies... as always. Everything here is "as always". As would say Ran from BanG Dream. :D” Yasaal “WE WILL FLY AWAY. Interesting change of tone, still a show I'd love a season 2 of.” Akuma-chi “The show kinda switched direction for now, now that some threats have been dealt with. I doubt it'll last long (courtesy of ED).” 5. Tate no Yuushu no Nariagari (563.5 Points) [Top: 5] [Shift: --] Shuuka: 2 MrBouBou: 3 Alicador: 4 Jokobo: 4 Poetication: 5 Yasaal: 5 LolImMatt: 6 Zerity: 7 DrainZ: 9 vladkob: 9 BlueSkylark: 10 Akuma-chi: 10 Ericonator: 13 Jokobo “It is not that edgy as was on the beginning, but I still can't like that main character. And Raphtalia is imo a bit overrated as character.” Yasaal “Slave Dad the Animation. Faltering in quality every week, despite it I'm a fan of the source and will continue to support the show.” Akuma-chi “Team Rocket is kinda cramping this show's style.” 6. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteru (537.75 Points) [Top: 6] [Shift: --] Alicador: 1 BlueSkylark: 2 Akuma-chi: 2 Yasaal: 3 vladkob: 3 DrainZ: 4 MrBouBou: 6 Poetication: 7 Shuuka: 8 LolImMatt: 11 Zerity: 16 Yasaal “HASHIRI BASEDEBA HORA. We've come a long way. ” Akuma-chi “MY PRECIOUS BOYS THEY DID THINGS! I am so happy for them, what is this feeling of accomplishment that doesn't belong to me.” 7. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen (395.75 Points) [Top: 7] [Shift: +1] Jokobo: 1 Zerity: 6 LolImMatt: 7 BlueSkylark: 7 MrBouBou: 7 Poetication: 8 Ericonator: 8 vladkob: 10 DrainZ: 11 Akuma-chi: 12 Yasaal: 18 Jokobo “I just love the jokes in it. Love characters (even just presented treasurer of student council). And love the mind games between Kaguya and Miyuki). Definitely my top1 for this season.” Yasaal “Good Comedy is War I guess. Continues to disappoint, it's just sad watching this show fail at comedy with each passing episode, even Index is better.” Akuma-chi “Mother Chika hype. Ishigami hype.” 8. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. (360 Points) [Top: 8] [Shift: +1] Zerity: 1 Poetication: 6 Alicador: 6 Ericonator: 7 MrBouBou: 8 Jokobo: 9 Akuma-chi: 9 vladkob: 11 DrainZ: 13 LolImMatt: 16 Jokobo “I love that idea, that they're showing situations from both perspective (for owner-Subaru and cat-Haru). We can see their respective views on these situations.” Akuma-chi “The heartwarming continues to develop, along with the relationship between Haru and Subaru as well as themselves as they deeply affect and move the worlds around them.” 9. Domestic na Kanojo (325 Points) [Top: 7] [Shift: -2] Zerity: 4 vladkob: 6 LoliImMatt: 8 Shuuka: 9 Jokobo: 11 Poetication: 10 Alicador: 13 Yasaal: 13 Akuma-chi: 13 DrainZ: 14 Ericonator: 17 BlueSkylark: 17 MrBouBou: 17 Jokobo “This new librarian girl is not so bad, but I still ship Natsuo x Rui. But the new teacher tho... he's very strange. I do not like showing blackmail situation by teachers.” Yasaal “Besides that OP, not so much going for it. Interesting relationships but yet to see something major be established.” Akuma-chi “Now that we've got past the initial drama, the anime seems to have just forgotten about it for these other girls.” 10. Gotoubun no Hanayome (259.5 Points) [Top: 10] [Shift: --] Jokobo: 2 DrainZ: 6 Poetication: 9 MrBouBou: 10 Yasaal: 11 LolImMatt: 13 BlueSkylark: 13 Alicador: 14 Ericonator: 18 Jokobo “This is one harem from the long time which actually is good enough. Well-built characters and interactions between sisters, no insolent fanservice and nice to watch overall. #TeamMiku” Yasaal “Might be a show of 5 quintuples but it's got 2 bad things each time. 2 idiotic TsunDeres worth loathing, 2 episodes of useless Fireworks and projected (-)2 score at the end from start.” Akuma-chi “So uhh... that was a disappointingly laughable fireworks festival to sit through. I spent the entire episodes typing out discrepancies xD” 11. Sword Art Online: Alicization (244.25 Points) [Top: 11] [Shift: +1] Shuuka: 4 Alicador: 8 MrBouBou: 9 Yasaal: 10 DrainZ: 12 Zerity: 14 Jokobo: 14 LolImMatt: 15 vladkob: 15 Akuma-chi: 17 Jokobo “Still nothing outstanding. I don't like these edgy commands (as shown with that puppet-being in the last episode). ” Yasaal “Falls back to the SAO formula right after things got intense. Equivalent of a lazy person trying to do smt and running away when things get heated.” Akuma-chi “MMM... er... *weeps* Noooooooo... Eugeo... *Meanwhile, crickets chirp over at Kirito and Alice.” 12. Endro~! (208 Points) [Top: 11] [Shift: -1] Akuma-chi: 4 Ericonator: 6 BlueSkylark: 6 MrBouBou: 12 Jokobo: 13 Poetication: 15 DrainZ: 18 Jokobo “Yuusha party is so adorable. And even Maou herself. They're giving us some backstory for the characters right now, but it lacks some main plot to go through.” Yasaal “Yeah no.” Akuma-chi “*During ep 5 and 6* fav girl arrow meter casually flicks from Yuusha to Mao-sensei... sorry Yuusha!” 13. Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze (203.25 Points) [Top: 13] [Shift: --] Ericonator: 1 vladkob: 5 Yasaal: 6 LolImMatt: 10 Zerity: 18 Yasaal “Weird ass badass show. Giorno doing good. Would rather watch gold than fight it tho.” 14. Boogiepop wa Warawanai (188.5 Points) [Top: 14] [Shift: +1] Zerity: 9 DrainZ: 10 Shuuka: 10 Akuma-chi: 14 Ericonator: 15 MrBouBou: 15 Poetication: 16 Yasaal: 16 Alicador: 17 LolImMatt: 17 BlueSkylark: 18 Jokobo: 20 Jokobo “Okey, I don't really know whats happening here. The storyline is so cut and mixed up that I cannot handle this. Watchable, but something should be done with presenting the timelines.” Yasaal “How about BoogieNOT. Messed up shit, rarely manages to make sense of what's going on, recent episodes have been nothing but cringeworthy.” Akuma-chi “The chronology in the Imaginator arc is much easier to follow, the mystery is as cryptic though.” 15. Karakuri Circus (186.75 Points) [Top: 14] [Shift: -1] DrainZ: 5 Shuuka: 6 Alicador: 10 LolImMatt: 14 MrBouBou: 14 Jokobo: 15 BlueSkylark: 16 Akuma-chi: 20 Jokobo “The history has become quite complicated, I am slowly losing track of this. They're like ~3 characters with almost the same look and I can't organize how they're connected...” Akuma-chi “So we got back to Masaru except they pulled the same bullshit as with the beginning of the Midnight Circus fiasco... MORE FLASHBACKS.” 16. Fairy Tail: Final Series (173 Points) [Top: 16] [Shift: +4] Alicador: 3 Jokobo: 6 Zerity: 11 Shuuka: 12 LolImMatt: 18 MrBouBou: 19 vladkob: 19 Jokobo “Just waiting for Wendy fight... Everything is going according to the manga, which I know, so nothing will surprise me here...” 17. Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki (169 Points) [Top: 17] [Shift: --] LolImMatt: 1 Akuma-chi: 3 Alicador: 15 Zerity: 17 MrBouBou: 18 Jokobo: 19 Jokobo “Same as first season, chaotic quality of episodes (like sinusoid). For me it is mediocre story about Youkai, but with lot of potential. Unused potential.” Akuma-chi “Need I say more about Moja? Also, Hanae and Itsuki are really growing :blobpat:” 18. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! (163.5 Points) [Top: 16] [Shift: -2] Ericonator: 4 Poetication: 11 MrBouBou: 13 vladkob: 13 BlueSkylark: 14 Zerity: 15 DrainZ: 16 Akuma-chi: 19 Yasaal “I don't even know what I'm doing with my life anymore. Watching WataTen is the equivalent of shooting myself in the foot.” Akuma-chi “Take out "Mya-nee" and make it a heartwarming show of elementary schoolgirls just chilling out with each other and doing elementary schoolgirl things!” 19. BanG Dream! Season 2 (132.5 Points) [Top: 19] [Shift: +2] Jokobo: 3 Yasaal: 7 Ericonator: 11 LolImMatt: 19 Jokobo “At least, Afterglow has put their concert! And the idea behind temporary band (and Moca will be there <3) for school festival is refreshing for this show. ” Yasaal “Continues to excel in displaying how CGI can be done right. Cutest idol show.” 20. Kemurikusa (TV) (125.75 Points) [Top: 19] [Shift: -1] Ericonator: 2 Akuma-chi: 5 MrBouBou: 20 Shuuka: 20 Akuma-chi “Repost: Can I gush about Tatsuki and how this is some great atmosphere we're getting from the visuals and the music? The mystery deepens~” Honourable Mentions 21. Kakegurui×× (115 Points) [Top: 19] [Shift: -2] Akuma-chi “I don't... get it. But yay, winning!” 22. Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai (101.25 Points) [Top: 22] [Shift: +4] Akuma-chi “The dogfights continue to take up a satisfying amount of the episode and we start to get backstory on some of the fiesty cast.” 23. Ueno-san wa Bukiyou (97.75 Points) [Top: 22] [Shift: -1] Yasaal “Dirty comedy but hey it works unlike Kaguya.” 24. Manaria Friends (94.75 Points) [Top: 24] [Shift: +5] 25. Hinomaruzumou (84 Points) [Top: 25] [Shift: +3] Akuma-chi “Steadily, this show clicks into place on adhering to your typical sports anime. But they're still a pretty damn good bunch.” Individual Rankings: @Jokobo 1. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen 2. Gotoubun no Hanayome 3. BanG Dream! 2 4. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 5. Toaru Majutsu no Index III 6. Fairy Tail: Final Series 7. Yakusoku no Neverland 8. Mob Psycho 100 2 9. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. 10.Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 11. Domestic na Kanojo 12. 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2 13. Endro~! 14. Sword Art Online: Alicization 15. Karakuri Circus 16. Gykauten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! 2 17. Dororo 18. Egao no Daika 19. Fukigen no Mononokean Tsuzuki 20. Boogiepop wa Warawanai 1. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen - I just love the jokes in it. Love characters (even just presented treasurer of student council). And love the mind games between Kaguya and Miyuki). Definitely my top1 for this season. 2. Gotoubun no Hanayome - this is one harem from the long time which actually is good enough. Well-built characters and interactions between sisters, no insolent fanservice and nice to watch overall. #TeamMiku 3. BanG Dream! 2 - At least, Afterglow has put their concert! And the idea behind temporary band (and Moca will be there <3) for school festival is refreshing for this show. 4. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari - it is not that edgy as was on the beginning, but I still can't like that main character. And Raphtalia is imo a bit overrated as character. 5. Toaru Majutsu no Index III - I'm so confused with these dialogues. Can't understand like 1/3 of this... But character development is rocketing right now, same for plot. 6. Fairy Tail: Final Series - Just waiting for Wendy fight... Everything is going according to the manga, which I know, so nothing will surprise me here... 7. Yakusoku no Neverland - these kids are so naive... And so it should be, after all - they're kids. I'm so glad that author didn't make them like geniuses or even prophets. 8. Mob Psycho 100 2 - Mob got his first friends, at last! And he's even starting to think about them as friends. But we still don't have outlined anything about the further plot. 9. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. - I love that idea, that they're showing situations from both perspective (for owner-Subaru and cat-Haru). We can see their respective views on these situations. 10.Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken - so... Slime is destroying everything as always. He's collecting more and more people and allies... as always. Everything here is "as always". As would say Ran from BanG Dream. :D 11. Domestic na Kanojo - this new librarian girl is not so bad, but I still ship Natsuo x Rui. But the new teacher tho... he's very strange. I do not like showing blackmail situation by teachers. 12. 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2 - We have the last couple left to go, so they will probably give them some more time on screen. That's good, because I don't like this blonde guy, I may like him with more time... 13. Endro~! - yuusha party is so adorable. And even Maou herself. They're giving us some backstory for the characters right now, but it lacks some main plot to go through. 14. Sword Art Online: Alicization - still nothing outstanding. I don't like these edgy commands (as shown with that puppet-being in the last episode). 15. Karakuri Circus - The history has become quite complicated, I am slowly losing track of this. They're like ~3 characters with almost the same look and I can't organize how they're connected... 16. Gykauten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! 2 - These few retrospection episode are surely connected with the events in the latest episode, so this will be probably final trial for this crazy lady with umbrella. 17. Dororo - not that bad, but watching it can be a bit boring for me. They need to do something with that slow pacing. 18. Egao no Daika - I'm waiting for the moment, when the two heroines will finally meet. am very curious what can come of this. 19. Fukigen no Mononokean Tsuzuki - same as first season, chaotic quality of episodes (like sinusoid). For me it is mediocre story about Youkai, but with lot of potential. Unused potential. 20. Boogiepop wa Warawanai - okey, I don't really know whats happening here. The storyline is so cut and mixed up that I cannot handl this. Watchable, but something should be done with presenting the timelines. 21. Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai 22. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 23. Circlet Princess 24. Kemono Friends 2 25. Date A Live 3 26. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 27. Kakegurui×× 28. Grimms Notes The Animation 29. Pastel Memories 30. Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka 31. Girly Air Force 32. Mini Toji 33. Ueno-san wa Bukiyou 34. W'z 35. B-Project: Zecchou*Emotion @Yasaal 1 Mob Psycho 100 2nd Season 2 Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 3 Kaze wa Tsuyoku Fuiteru 4 Dororo 5 Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 6 JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze 7 BanG Dream 2nd Season 8 Yakusoku no Neverland 9 Ueno-san wa Bugikyou 10 SAO: Alicization 11 Gotoubun no Hanayome 12 Grimm's Notes the Animation 13 Domestic na Kanojo 14 Dimension High School 15 Okoshiyasu, Chitose-chan 16 Boogiepop wa Warawanai 17 Toaru no Majutsu Index III 18 Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai 19 Egao no Daika 20 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season Cutoff: 21 Endro 22 Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita 23 Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka 24 Girly Air Force 3D Kanojo 2 Would love to hate on it but the younger sibling's relationship and Ishino's have stood out from the rest of the show. Still a bad show but bleh. BanG Dream 2 Continues to excel in displaying how CGI can be done right. Cutest idol show. Boogiepop wa Warawanai How about BoogieNOT. Messed up shit, rarely manages to make sense of what's going on, recent episodes have been nothing but cringeworthy. Dimension High School Masterpiece. Domestic na Kanojo Besides that OP, not so much going for it. Interesting relationships but yet to see something major be established. Dororo Edgy Legend of Zelda. (but Episode 5 itself speaks for how strong this episodic show is designed), like. Egao no Daika Yoshua's Death the Animation - The Flower we Saw that Day. Code Geass - Fukkatsu no Yuki. Egao no Daika. All the same thing. Endro Yeah no. Girly Air Force guiltypleasure.exe has stopped working GoToubun no Hanayome Might be a show of 5 quintuples but it's got 2 bad things each time. 2 idiotic TsunDeres worth loathing, 2 episodes of useless Fireworks and projected (-)2 score at the end from start. Grimms Notes The Animation Fables and Power Rangers crossover. Show deserves more popularity. JoJo: Ougon no Kaze Weird ass badass show. Giorno doing good. Would rather watch gold than fight it tho. Kaguya-sama Good Comedy is War I guess. Continues to disappoint, it's just sad watching this show fail at comedy with each passing episode, even Index is better. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru HASHIRI BASEDEBA HORA. We've come a long way. Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka Akame ga Kill the Mahou Shoujo Fanservice edition Mob Psycho 100 2 Delivered 2 of the best anime episodes in history. 'Nuff said. SAO:A Falls back to the SAO formula right after things got intense. Equivalent of a lazy person trying to do smt and running away when things get heated. Slime WE WILL FLY AWAY. Interesting change of tone, still a show I'd love a season 2 of. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Slave Dad the Animation. Faltering in quality every week, despite it I'm a fan of the source and will continue to support the show. Toaru Majutsu no Index III This show like, ultra-sucks Ueno-san wa Bukiyou Dirty comedy but hey it works unlike Kaguya. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita I don't even know what I'm doing with my life anymore. Watching WataTen is the equivalent of shooting myself in the foot. Yakusoku no Neverland Edgy Chicken Run. @Akuma-chi 1 Mob Psycho 100 II 2 Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 3 Fukigen no Mononokean Tsuzuki 4 Endro~! 5 Kemurikusa 6 Tensei Slime Shittara Datta Ken 7 Dororo 8 Kouya no Kotobuki 9 Dokyouin wa hiza, toki doki, atama no ue 10 Tate no Yuusha Nariagari 11 Hinomaru-zumou 12 Kaguya 13 Domestic Kanojo 14 Boogiepop wa Warawanai 15 Yakusoku no Neverland 16 Piano no Mori 17 Sword Art Online: Alicization 18 Kemono Friends 2 19 Watashi ga Tenshi ni 20 Karakuri Circus 21 Kakegurui xx 22 Dimension High School 23 Egao no Daika 24 Gotoubun no Hanayome 25 Grimms Notes 26 Mahou Shoujo Asuka 27 3D Kanojo Season 2 28 Girly Air Force 1. Mob Psycho 100 II Mob and Reigen's growth is really blowing me away. The separation arc has been the best I've seen from this show. 2. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru MY PRECIOUS BOYS THEY DID THINGS! I am so happy for them, what is this feeling of accomplishment that doesn't belong to me. 3. Fukigen no Mononokean Tsuzuki Need I say more about Moja? Also, Hanae and Itsuki are really growing :blobpat: 4. Endro~! *During ep 5 and 6* fav girl arrow meter casually flicks from Yuusha to Mao-sensei... sorry Yuusha! 5. Kemurikusa Repost: Can I gush about Tatsuki and how this is some great atmosphere we're getting from the visuals and the music? The mystery deepens~ 6. Tensei Slime Shittara Datta Ken The show kinda switched direction for now, now that some threats have been dealt with. I doubt it'll last long (courtesy of ED). 7. Dororo Dororo continues the season by piling on the bittersweet (this is my non-spoiler version okay?). 8. Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai The dogfights continue to take up a satisfying amount of the episode and we start to get backstory on some of the feisty cast. 9. Dokyouin wa hiza, toki doki, Atama no Ue The heartwarming continues to develop, along with the relationship between Haru and Subaru as well as themselves as they deeply affect and move the worlds around them. 10. Tate no Yuusha Nariagari Team Rocket is kinda cramping this show's style. 11. Hinomaru-zumou Steadily, this show clicks into place on adhering to your typical sports anime. But they're still a pretty damn good bunch. 12. Kaguya Mother Chika hype. Ishigami hype. 13. Domestic Kanojo Now that we've got past the initial drama, the anime seems to have just forgotten about it for these other girls. 14. Boogiepop wa Warawanai The chronology in the Imaginator arc is much easier to follow, the mystery is as cryptic though. 15. Yakusoku no Neverland I feel like the director's been dropping the ball here. Or maybe too much suspense got boring and it feels like chewing grass even with all this psychological warfare going on. 16. Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season Decently adapted, the music, backstories, conflicts, character motivations and the show's general mood swings are implements quite well as the competition continues. 17. Sword Art Online: Alicization MMM... er... *weeps* Noooooooo... Eugeo... *Meanwhile, crickets chirp over at Kirito and Alice. 18. Kemono Friends 2 And so we finally get in-show confirmation that this is indeed a sequel work to KF1. And yes, that's the only notable thing about it. 19. Watashi ga Tenshi ni Take out "Mya-nee" and make it a heartwarming show of elementary schoolgirls just chilling out with each other and doing elementary schoolgirl things! 20. Karakuri Circus So we got back to Masaru except they pulled the same bullshit as with the beginning of the Midnight Circus fiasco... MORE FLASHBACKS. 21. Kakegurui xx I don't... get it. But yay, winning! 22. Dimension High School I kinda wish that most of the time on the puzzles, I didn't spend just trying to remember hirigana. 23. Egao no Daika Me and Yas both made the same joke: Code Egao: Fukkatsu no Yuki (Lamperouge). 24. Gotoubun no Hanayome So uhh... that was a disappointingly laughable fireworks festival to sit through. I spent the entire episodes typing out discrepancies xD 25. Grimms Notes Ex gets character development...? 26. Mahou Shoujo Asuka Writing this and realising that it's pretty forgettable. Other than meatblocks and magical warfare uhh... so what was this about again? 27. 3D Kanojo Season 2 Where is the main pairing? Actually scratch that, the side romances are better. 28. Girly Air Force GAF doesn't deserve to be 28th, but it's down here for the memes, as we begin to really understand the characters involved, what it means to be an Anima and the show is only ruined by it's Spacefisherman-like premise (and the MC). @Zerity 1.My Roommate is a Cat That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2nd Cour) Mob Psycho 100 II Domestic na Kanojo 5.Dororo Kaguya-sama: Love is War The Rising of the Shield Hero Manaria Friends Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) 10.Kakegurui×× Fairy Tail: Final Series (2nd cour) The Promised Neverland 15.Radiant (2nd Cour) Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan Sword Art Online: Alicization (2nd cour) Wataten! An Angel Flew Down to Me Run with the Wind (2nd cour) Fukigen na Mononokean 2nd Season JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Part 5: Golden Wind (2nd Cour) 20.3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season 21.W'z Meiji Tokyo Renka Dimension High School Hulaing Babies Gegege no Kitarou (2018) (4th Cour) Kemono Friends 2 The Magnificent Kotobuki Pastel Memories Mini Toji Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka Kemurikusa (TV) Papa datte, Shitai A Certain Magical Index Ⅲ (2nd Cour) Revisions Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators Date a Live Ⅲ Grimms Notes The Animation Endro~! Circlet Princess The Price of Smiles Girly Air Force Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale Ame-iro Cocoa: Side G How clumsy you are, Miss Ueno. 45.The Quintessential Quintuplets @Poetication 1. Tensei shitara slime datta ken. 2. Dororo 3. Mob Pyscho 100 S2 4. Yakusoku no Neverland 5.Tate no Yuusha no Nariagair 6. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue 7. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 8. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai tachi no Renai Zunousen 9. Gotobun no Hanayome 10. Domestic no Kanojo 11. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita 12. Meiji Tokyo Renka 13. Egao no Daika 14. Mahou shoujo Tokushusen Asuka 15. Endro 16. Boogiepop wa warawanai 17. Girly Airforce 18. Grimm's notes the animation 19. Circlet Princess 20. Pastel Memories @Alicador Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteru Dororo Fairy Tail (2018) Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Mob Psycho 100 II Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken Sword Art Online: Alicization Yakusoku no Neverland Karakuri Circus Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai Domestic na Kanojo Gotoubun no Hanayome Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki Hinomaruzumou Boogiepop wa Warawanai 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season Girly Air Force Date A Live Ⅲ @LolImMatt Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki Dororo Yakusoku no Neverland Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Mob Psycho 100 II Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen Domestic na Kanojo Manaria Friends JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru Kakegurui×× Gotoubun no Hanayome Radiant Karakuri Circus Sword Art Online: Alicization Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. Boogiepop wa Warawanai Endro~! Date A Live Ⅲ @Ericonator 1. JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze 2. Kemurikusa (TV) 3. Dororo 4. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 5. Yakusoku no Neverland 6. Endro~! 7. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. 8. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen 9. Mob Psycho 100 II 10. Ueno-san wa Bukiyou 11. BanG Dream! 2nd Season 12. Kemono Friends 2 13. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 14. Star☆Twinkle Precure 15. Boogiepop wa Warawanai 16. Girly Air Force 17. Domestic na Kanojo 18. Gotoubun no Hanayome 19. Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai 20. Hulaing Babies 21. Date a Live III @BlueSkylark 1. Promised Neverland 2. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteru 3. Mob Psycho S2 4. Dororo 5. Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 6. Endro~ 7. Kaguya-sama 8. Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai 9. Egao no Daika 10. Tate no Yuusha 11. Mini Toji 12. Hinomarousumo 13. Goutoubun no Hanayome 14. Manaria Friends 15. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 16. Karakuri Circus 17. Domestic no Kanojo 18. Boogiepop 19. Girly Air Force 20. Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka @DrainZ 1. Mob Psycho 100 II 2. Yakusoku no Neverland 3. Dororo 4. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 5. Karakuri Circus 6. Gotoubun no Hanayome 7. Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 8. Kakegurui×× 9. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 10. Boogiepop wa Warawanai 11. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen 12. Sword Art Online: Alicization 13. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. 14. Domestic na Kanojo 15. Hinomaruzumou 16. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 17. W'z 18. Endro~! 19. Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season 20. Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka @MrBouBou 01- Mob Psycho 100 II 02- Yakusoku no Neverland 03- Tate no Yuushu no Nariagari 04- Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 05- Dororo 06- Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 07- Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen 08- Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. 09- Sword Art Online: Alicization 10- Gotoubun no Hanayome 11- Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season 12- Endro~! 13- Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 14- Karakuri Circus 15- Boogiepop wa Warawanai 16- Kakegurui×× 17- Domestic na Kanojo 18- Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki 19- Fairy Tail: Final Series 20- Kemurikusa (TV) @Shuuka 1. Yakusoku no Neverland 2. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 3. Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 4. Sword Art Online: Alicization 5. Dororo 6. Karakuri Circus 7. Mob Psycho 100 II 8. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteru 9. Domestic na Kanojo 10. Boogiepop wa Warawanai 11. W'z 12. Fairy Tail (2018) 13. Star☆Twinkle Precure 14. Date A Live Ⅲ 15. Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale 16. Toaru Majutsu no Index III 17. Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka 18. Grimms Notes the Animation 19. 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season 20. Kemurikusa (TV) @vladkob 1. Mob Psycho 100 II 2. Yakusoku no Neverland 3. Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru 4. Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 5. JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze 6. Domestic na Kanojo 7. Dororo 8. Ueno-san wa Bukiyou 9. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 10. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen 11. Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. 12. Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan 13. Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 14. Kakegurui×× 15. Sword Art Online: Alicization 16. Hinomaruzumou 17. Manaria Friends 18. Toaru Majutsu no Index III 19. Fairy Tail: Final Series 20. Ame-iro Cocoa: Side G Now I'm gonna get dressed and outta bed~ |
Akuma-chiMar 14, 2019 4:00 PM
Feb 22, 2019 3:57 AM
#2
Moja moja is the cutest! :3 Good job Dororo and Kaze ga ♡♡ |
Feb 22, 2019 5:03 AM
#3
I agree!!! :333 Dororo climbed up, Mob is like... da bomb and there are a few shows just hanging on to their positions. Especially Kemurikusa surprises me, that it's staying in Top 20! |
Feb 22, 2019 6:11 AM
#4
So... Only I think that Dororo is not so great reboot of famous Osamu Tezuka's work? :O That surprised me a bit. I'm glad to see BanG Dream! in top20 tho. Well done, Bandoori! |
Feb 22, 2019 7:35 AM
#5
No shows that I watch until 12th place. And then not again until 18th. Brutal. |
Feb 22, 2019 7:48 PM
#6
Fantastic list, aside from some trash shows like Kaguya going way too high, this is a great list, far better than last time. |
Feb 23, 2019 5:39 AM
#7
Tfw "nobody thinks Moja is cute" /s @Jokobo Honestly, haven't read the original or watched the previous adaptation of it. But it's not bad per se. I like its portrayal of personalities without any indication of what they were meant to be. The only problem would seem to be how it feels rather directionless. We've been told what they're doing but feel no overarching indication of it. You can tell me it's episodic all you like but the "don't show just tell" feel kinda bugs me. @Bajar Sorry about Endro~! I had to apologise to myself about that as well :') I'm actually surprised that Wataten slipped. I assumed people would like it more now than how it started. @Yasaal continuing to bully Kaguya with indiscriminate fervor :smirk: Also, you got a grudge against the last list?!?! :yell: |
Feb 23, 2019 7:19 AM
#8
@Akuma-chi I feel like some of the elements from the classic are absent here. A bit of history has been reduced from that "deep" feel, but they're still showing the major motives like the sword that seek blood. That was nice metaphor of former soldiers whose thoughts are still on the battlefield. But still, the one what hurts me the most is the episodic format (this was even in the original). They're going to show that the more human-like Hyakkimaru becomes, the harder for him is to do his "duty". Thats good, but the pacing itself is the problem - too slow, definitely too slow. Feels like Pokemon, but instead of monsters he's gathering his body parts. |
Feb 23, 2019 7:38 AM
#9
@Akuma-chi what? |
Feb 23, 2019 10:46 AM
#10
Feb 23, 2019 10:52 AM
#11
@akuma-chi don't worry, I'm used to it. Not enough people like or watch everything on my list. |
Feb 23, 2019 4:36 PM
#12
@Akuma-chi I do! And posted it... As I've been busy and rarely appeared, Akucchi has forgotten about me :weep: |
Feb 23, 2019 11:48 PM
#13
Akuma-chi said: Can't help it, it's fun to shit on a flawed show people praise as one of the best romances, it's almost hilarious :diaLUL: :nicostare:@Yasaal continuing to bully Kaguya with indiscriminate fervor :smirk: Also, you got a grudge against the last list?!?! :yell: |
Feb 24, 2019 4:26 AM
#14
@Yasaal Same feeling as me watching how people overrate Dororo/Mob Psycho/Neverland. :D |
Feb 24, 2019 4:56 AM
#15
Feb 24, 2019 5:11 AM
#16
@Yasaal Actually it doesn't surprise me rotfl, the three mentioned above are not so good in adapting the original :/ But Mob is doing decent job tho. |
Feb 24, 2019 5:14 AM
#17
@Jokobo Kaguya is the worst at adaptation if all those mentioned shows are compared coz of the painful narration and repetitive animation (both of which are always excused in manga coz it's manga style) but it's copy pasted to anime, it's Shokugeki Season 3 all over again. As for the story itself it varies based on criteria so that's a different discussion. |
Feb 24, 2019 5:27 AM
#18
@Yasaal Denial. "Painful" narration is actually your subjective POV, don't know why you're feeling that way, experience or just taste, idk. The cringy setup and knowing that it was purposeful is what makes it good and funny. Repetitive animation is VERY common in comedies (whats more, they're much more present in yonkomas), so thats actually nothing new and nothing worth mentioning as bad. Dororo is cutting part of the deepness of the plot compared for the original and Neverland is bad at presenting the emotion of the characters. Mob is decent, mostly because of Takahiro's job. :D |
Feb 24, 2019 5:33 AM
#19
@Jokobo Pointing out obvious flaws to fans always is a "subjective pov" unless something positive is being said about a show, as a reviewer who deals with such responses it's nothing new to me XD There's nothing purposeful about a set of cliches held together by a plot device in the form of "oh they're gonna do every other anime romance cliche but here it makes sense because hurr durr they wanna make the other person confess so it's unique and accounted for", I don't see why Kaguya deserves a pass when the only unique thing it has is an excuse of a plot device. Dororo is actually doing better than the original in that Hyakkimaru doesn't talk (words at least) in the 2019 anime which gives off an air seen in other amazing silent heroes like Link of Legend of Zelda as you know. The only thing going for the original animation was that it was much darker than Dororo 2019 and Hyakkiboy wasn't that good. Mob is a legend. Got zero qualms with the second season, excellently written characters. |
Feb 24, 2019 6:06 AM
#20
@Yasaal I hope that you're not counting MAL reviews as serious reviews. I was writing reviews for different site (in my native language), but I was checked by a professional editor, so the difference is big enough to notice. The reviews on MAL ale mostly self-claimed and people don't know how to review properly. If I need to read review - I'm doing it on other sites (which are oriented on reviews). But if you're writing reviews for other sites I would be glad to read them. But back to the topic - I just thinkg that you're just not accustomed with this type of narration (as said earlier, don't know why), so you don't know well what are the purposes of it and where one works and where it doesn't. Thats how I see it. There's nothing about pointing out obvious flaws. Its like people who're Even Gintama was full of that kind of narration, but the length of Gintama was what killed the parody part of it and only the plot part was left. |
Feb 24, 2019 6:14 AM
#21
@Jokobo I mean when people don't have much to say about specific stances they go on a broader criticism like criticism of the whole medium itself (in this case reviews and MAL reviews) so it's hard to take you on your word for it. I'm part of a Metacritic for MAL club where people take these sort of things very seriously and have big names there and good proofreaders too unlike the rookies who write one paragraph gushing and running around (I did this too early on :P) I'm shocked to know you think I'm not accustomed with this style of narration especially since many comedies have it, and when you're a person like me who's watched pretty much anything comedy it's even harder to believe the criticism I'm being brought up with. Shokugeki no Souma Season 3 showed us why copy pasting manga is a horrible idea coz some things like focusing too much on narration or bad animation (not art) is a flaw regardless if it's a comedy or not, the bad animation isn't excused just because it's a comedy because that bad animation isn't being used in any iconic way and is jusr inherently an obvious flaw. It always gives me a lot of laughter when I see people complain about Gintama's length because they seem to think any coherent story only deserves to have 12 episodes especially when 12 episode shows make the majority of the list of the people. Length doesn't have to do with comedy if the comedy itself is well established, it's like One Piece the Manga going on for so long with fantastic plot elements at every turn despite being 1000+ chapters and almost touching 100 volumes. Length is a cop out excuse and I'd love to see competent points being put on the table. Side note: Gintama never went all Kaguya like on it's narration since the only narration that happened was a 20 second gag in the earliest episodes after which it stopped. |
Feb 24, 2019 6:40 AM
#22
@Yasaal You can defend everything with your approach of denying all the criticism brought to you. Thats nice, when you're chit-chatting,I guess. I don't really like to brag about it, but seeing like ~300 shows doesn't mean that you've seen everything. Whats more, I think that even ~1300 shows are insufficient for that. Thats why I'm trying to see even these topics or genres that I'm not accustomed with (mecha bleh) because everything is bound by different rules and it needs to be treated differently. You're missing the point when you're trying to prove the "All" theory with specific example. Showing one, two or other countable number of shows aren't going to prove anything, when you're claiming that particular approach is a flaw. Maths is a very good logic provider here. :D Whats more, you picked very wrong example of it - Shokugeki, which actually don't know how to present the best of it (but its not that bad in the topic itself...). Wow, thats over-interpretation. What prompted you to think like that? Nobody has written here that the shorter series are better in any way. The Gintama's length is good for the plot, but not the comedy itself. Thats why the more you're into it, the less well-done comedy you see. And yes, the length is really noticeable aspect for this genre. Thats where the "Don't bite off more than you can chew" idiom shines. You need to be innovative with the ideas and bring new devices to present them in a fresh way. And that was the main reason why I dropped it. Trying to hold it for too long on one concept. |
Feb 24, 2019 6:50 AM
#23
@Jokobo You can go ahead an deny everything just because you personally disagree with it, that's childish and so is understandable. Sure length isn't the only factor but when people bring up statements like "you're not accustomed to this" they definitely mean you haven't seen enough of this, so best avoid this self contradictory trap. Unfortunately you seem to be missing the point here, if I hadn't provided a recent example you'd be up in arms going "You didn't provide examples so I call bs on your statement" so duh examples need to be mentioned in proper debate discourse if you didn't know. I'm a huge fan of Shokugeki but unlike being a fanboy I can admit it's faults like bad animation for it's third season. "over interpretation" maybe I misunderstood what you said and apologies for this particular error on my end but the length of a show has nothing to do with it's quality if that quality is maintained throughout, Gintama didn't slap it's viewers with endless filled like Naruto and all did and instead went it's approach of being a comedy show with serious bits (as everyone should know). And I highly disagree with the notion that the more you're into it the less well done comedy you see, if a show maintains itself well (which it so obviously has) then there's no issue with length, this is why I laugh at people who point out length as a flaw. Gintama throughout it's run of 367 episodes brought about tons of new ideas and parodies and serious arcs too and it's very easy to deny it all in one swoop and drop it for the wrong reasons but hey it's your loss. I watched all 367 episodes and won't ever find a comedy as good as this ever again, how can I say that? It's because I've watched almost all that comedy anime had to offer to me so it's not like I'm missing any big ones except for GTO and Lucky Star both of which are in my PTW. |
Feb 24, 2019 7:06 AM
#24
@Yasaal Thats funny, because you're doing it quite often now... Nah, because your example didn't bring anything new to this discussion. It didn't show that using narration as the dominant factor or even the repetitive animation (I don't really know what you're trying to say. First you say something about repetitive, then you're talking only about bad animation. These things are distinguishable, so you cannot swap them. Thats why I stick to first vesion of it) is bad approach. This just shows that Shokugeki was very bad at doing that. This is the only conclusion you presented. A good claim is confirmed by general arguments, the more you're going into details, the weaker the statement is. This is also the mathematical approach to discussion which works well. And yet I think that the quality you mentioned wasn't maintained. The show started to bore me and it wasn't fun for me anymore. That obviously indicates that the quality wasn't maintained. Good show doesn't need any confirmation to continue watching it. Still, I appreciate the plot part of it, but that alone wasn't enough to keep me. You're quite arrogant here. You're clearly suggesting me that Gintama MUST be praised and everyone who disagrees with that are "obviously" wrong. You should know very well that this approach is very foolish and childish. You're denying the whole idea behind the discussion here... but so be it, I just need to remember that for the future. @HaXXspetten Don't think that was heavy off-topic, but agree that this must be stopped. :D Sorry for my part of this :teehee: |
JokoboFeb 24, 2019 11:16 AM
Feb 24, 2019 9:55 AM
#25
Feb 24, 2019 11:21 AM
#26
@MisaoAino :blobpat: Nuuu... that's not true, it's because I already replied to you (although admittedly I didn't make a mention) :hugs: From now on, I'm gonna dedicate my intros just to you :blobaww: |
Feb 24, 2019 11:38 AM
#27
Akuma-chi said: @MisaoAino :blobpat: Nuuu... that's not true, it's because I already replied to you (although admittedly I didn't make a mention) :hugs: From now on, I'm gonna dedicate my intros just to you :blobaww: :blobaww: I feel so flattered *blushes* :hugs: |
Feb 24, 2019 12:22 PM
#28
You deserve to be flattered AG Mama!!! *glances at Yakusoku no Neverland* *blobaww's in Cats, Mojas and other cute things* Slightly off topic... but Neverland and Egao makes me feel like there's a load of shows about 12 year olds that need to mature quickly to survive but... it's really only those two isn't it? :thinking: *ignores Tate no Yuusha entirely*... Oh wait, Masaru and Dororo. Maybe I'm not wrong about it after all ^^; |
Feb 24, 2019 12:38 PM
#29
Kaguya is decent imo Most comedies have a repetitive template they use, but what makes or breaks it is how they innovate and improve upon that basic template to make it something decent. My favourite RomCom - Gekkan shoujo - uses the Shoujo manga template of romance and adds a lot of self awareness and a few twists to the typical characters and settings to make it completely different from your typical RomCom in terms of execution. Kaguya takes the approach of purposefully overdramatizing inner thoughts and uses physiological aspects associated with romance to make it sound serious but rediculous at the same time and amplifies it with both lovers being Tsundere. It's certainly been done before - the duel Tsundere pairing - but not with this level of exaggeration in such a setting and context (a school full of rich kids where romance in potentially political and all within the student council where both parties are held to high standards). So I don't think it's fair to say it's a bland copy with nothing differentiating it from the RomComs it may borrow from. It adds value with it's own balance of endearing scenes, over the top reactions from comedy and it's use of a 3rd person perspective through chika and the narrator. The animation is admittedly underwhelming and likely didn't have much effort pumped into it's current implementation since it's mostly in the same room with the same clothes and models. You'd think with such an easy setting to draw they'd spend more time on making characters look less flat like they do when you see a side view of them - I'd make more sense if they added more dynamic shadows to combat that issue. But I guess that's asking too much from something that isn't an anticipated adaptation. The Narrator was annoying initially but I feel like they've found the right balance between using him and just letting the characters narrate their own thoughts. I don't think his inclusion is bad thought, he's helped to make a few funny jokes that the others couldn't rly make with their respective and voices - which would likely be tuned to fit the current mood pf the scene rather than being serious to convey an oxymoron for humour. I initially found the 2 characters to be stiff and boring, but they've kinda become more and more endearing as you get to see a different side to them emerge every episode outside of both of them being secrete romanticist and secretly wishing for a normie romance. I think the characters aren't as interesting as they could be though, they would need to show them in their home environment and put them through a few situation outside of the romance related ones to give them more depth, but the format of having one of those psychological battle with inner thoughts and then ending it with a winner between the respective 4 characters limits it from doing that I guess - a limiting factor I can't excuse tbh |
RayaxeFeb 24, 2019 12:54 PM
Gimme a Llama on DeviantArt: https://rayaxe2.deviantart.com/ Be who you wanna be ~ Barbie girl |
More topics from this board
Sticky: » 【Anime Guild】 Opening of the Season - Day 1 (Spring 2024)HaXXspetten - Yesterday |
17 |
by AndromedaGalaxy3
»»
25 minutes ago |
|
» Ishura & Tokyo RevengerStraw_Hat_369 - 7 hours ago |
0 |
by Straw_Hat_369
»»
7 hours ago |
|
Sticky: » Spring 2024 Power Ranking Committee Sign-upsHibbington - Mar 13 |
44 |
by Tsuxken
»»
Apr 24, 5:35 AM |
|
Sticky: » 【Anime Guild】Discord Invitation Thread ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Hibbington - Aug 7, 2016 |
1280 |
by Hibbington
»»
Apr 17, 10:19 AM |
|
Sticky: » ❤~Staff Thread~❤ ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Mikochondria - Sep 19, 2014 |
1164 |
by RisaK
»»
Apr 15, 1:31 PM |