You are viewing anime list of
mangalicker94
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days | Storage |
4 | Ajin OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Last ep. were quite good. One can't simply get enough of Satou's evil laughing. xD | R | 13-09-16 | 28-08-17 | 350 |
7 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 4 | ONA | 24 | the Theater weren't that funny as I should expected, but I guess it were better than nothing. :) | PG-13 | 11-09-14 | 24-12-14 | 105 | EHD 0.3 Gb |
13 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | After seeing the end of second season I were just wtf. That revenge dude needs help. -.- | R | 13-07-14 | 28-09-14 | 78 | EHD 6.3 Gb |
15 | Alignment You! You! The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | hentai ^^: Watched it because of gender swap, but had some nice sex scenes. | Rx | 05-06-22 | 05-06-22 | 1 |
16 | Ame-iro Cocoa: Rainy Color e Youkoso! | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty average series. I am not sure if it have a first season, but the comedy were pretty sweet and funny. And it ended very nice too, awww. | PG-13 | 13-10-15 | 10-01-16 | 90 | HD 0.0 Gb |
21 | Bakemono no Ko | 8 | Movie | 1 | Amazing story, benefiting end. I loved how the relationship between the boy and the beast developed to have a perfect end, making it a masterpiece (without giving any spoilers). Totally recommended. | PG-13 | 04-07-21 | 04-07-21 | 1 | HD 5.7 Gb |
23 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | if ya like to laugh and feel the family and country love, watch this. :D | PG-13 | 15-08-14 | 28-09-14 | 45 | EHD 6.1 Gb |
25 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | Very good anime actually. Not the best, not the worst. Just ok. | R | 18-04-14 | 01-07-14 | 75 |
26 | Black Bullet: Tenchuu*Girls | 6 | Special | 1 | The art was good. I got to give them that. Meh song, not very catchy. I guess this was just a fan-service and bonus to make people buy the Blu-Ray CD 4. 😂😂😂 | G | 14-10-18 | 14-10-18 | 1 | HD 0.1 Gb |
27 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 366 | Anime with some of the best fights | PG-13 | 17-10-12 | 28-02-13 | 135 | EHD 38.0 Gb |
29 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
30 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
31 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | EHD 0.0 Gb |
32 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
33 | Bleach: Gotei 13 Omake | 5 | Special | 1 | Some nostalgic scenes. The end was best ofc, bye bye! xD | PG-13 | 25-09-19 | 25-09-19 | 1 |
34 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
37 | Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
40 | Boruto: Jump Festa 2016 Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Such a strange special. I guess the potato chips are life for Choji and Chocho. LOL Naruto in the end were hilarious. LOL | PG-13 | 28-04-18 | 28-04-18 | 1 |
43 | Cambrian | 4 | OVA | 2 | hentai ^^ | Rx | 30-08-14 | 30-08-14 | 1 |
56 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | Ok, movie. Their relationship was rushed, with overuse of the same lines, same actions, and no obstacles or drama in their way. Bland and tbh. a bit boring. | PG-13 | 24-04-21 | 24-04-21 | 1 | HD 3.2 Gb |
57 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | Classical epicness | PG-13 | 00-10-11 | 00-12-11 | 62 |
58 | Dragon Ball GT | 4 | TV | 64 | A kind of boring, but OK | PG-13 | 00-01-12 | 00-02-12 | 32 |
59 | Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
60 | Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
61 | Dragon Ball Movie 2: Majinjou no Nemurihime | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
62 | Dragon Ball Movie 3: Makafushigi Daibouken | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
63 | Dragon Ball Movie 4: Saikyou e no Michi | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
64 | Dragon Ball Specials | - | Special | 2 | PG |
67 | Dragon Ball Super: Broly - Skytree Super | 4 | Special | 1 | What can I say? Freezer never learns. xD | PG-13 | 02-01-19 | 02-01-19 | 1 |
69 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
70 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
71 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
72 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
73 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
74 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
75 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
76 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
77 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
78 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
79 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
80 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
82 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 7 | Movie | 1 | Very good comeback. I loved it, though Goku's voice actor is creepy as always. ^^ | PG-13 |
84 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
86 | Dragon Ball Z: Atsumare! Gokuu World | 5 | OVA | 1 | G |
87 | Dragon Ball Z: Saiya-jin Zetsumetsu Keikaku | - | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
88 | Dragon Ball Z: Summer Vacation Special | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
89 | Dragon Ball Z: Zenbu Misemasu Toshi Wasure Dragon Ball Z! | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
90 | Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
91 | Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!! | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
92 | Dragon Ball: Super Saiya-jin Zetsumetsu Keikaku | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
96 | Fairy Tail | 6 | TV | 175 | Big tits ftw | PG-13 | 19-07-12 | 30-03-13 | 255 | EHD 55.0 Gb |
97 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 6 | TV | 102 | more big tits and nakama power! yay. ^_^ after 2 years this season is also finished. ^^ really wonder when the next season is gonna come. It's gonna take a while I guess. | PG-13 | 01-04-14 | 05-04-16 | 736 | EHD 21.0 Gb |
98 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
99 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko - Hajimari no Asa | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
101 | Fairy Tail OVA | - | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
102 | Fairy Tail OVA (2016) | 6 | OVA | 3 | too much ecchi, but because of that I love this series. :D That's what makes it funny and enjoyable to watch. | PG-13 | 01-08-16 | 04-01-17 | 157 |
103 | Fairy Tail x Rave | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
104 | Fairy Tail: Final Series | 4 | TV | 51 | Been watching this since 2012. Can't believe it ended like that. Too rushed at the end and many characters got nerfed. FT after all, everyone lived happily ever after, that's what matters right? xD | PG-13 | 13-10-18 | 29-09-19 | 352 | HD 66.2 Gb |
115 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 7 | TV | 12 | Hahha, this have some good comedy in it. So if you like to laugh a bit | PG-13 | 11-07-14 | 28-09-14 | 80 | EHD 6.4 Gb |
116 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | hhaha, even the specials are hilarious. :D | PG-13 | 07-10-14 | 08-03-15 | 153 | EHD 0.2 Gb |
120 | God Eater Prologue | 6 | Special | 1 | Hmm, interesting. | R | 06-08-15 | 06-08-15 | 1 |
121 | God Eater Reso Nantoka Gekijou | 4 | ONA | 8 | some short OVA videos. though I didn't understand anything, I can imagine what it was about. ^^ | G | 23-11-18 | 23-11-18 | 1 |
122 | God Eater Reso Nantoka Gekijou: Episode EX | 5 | ONA | 2 | Meh! Ok replacement as the second season isn't around the corner anytime soon. ^^ | PG-13 | 16-11-18 | 16-11-18 | 1 |
123 | God Eater Reso Nantoka Gekijou: Nagerareta Shokupan | 4 | Special | 1 | LOL, a special ep. without subs. My first time. I understood some of the words at least. ^_^ | G | 19-10-18 | 19-10-18 | 1 |
126 | Haitokuzuma | 2 | OVA | 2 | hentai ^^ what an annoying voice that bitch had. damn, it gave me headache. -.- | Rx | 06-01-15 | 06-01-15 | 1 |
128 | Heisei Jogakuen Kagai Lesson | 2 | OVA | 1 | hentai ^^ | Rx | 09-06-15 | 09-06-15 | 1 |
133 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | 7 | Special | 7 | Pretty funny and enjoyable specials. I can't wait for the 2nd season and the movie. xD | PG-13 | 06-08-15 | 10-01-16 | 158 |
134 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 6 | TV | 12 | Had bad ending at the end of 1st season, but very excited for the 2nd one. :D | R | 03-04-14 | 25-06-14 | 84 |
135 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 6 | TV | 10 | This series had potensial to be good, but damn it had a bad ending. Hesus Christ, the end were rushed way to much. -.- So typical with short series. ^^ | R | 09-10-14 | 14-01-15 | 98 | EHD 5.3 Gb |
136 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | 5 | OVA | 1 | R | 12-04-15 | 12-04-15 | 1 |
139 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | Movie | 1 | A firm story with a very saddening end. I really loved the ending. Gave you a nice after taste. Although the movie was less than 1 hour, it had a concise and cohesive story. | G | 27-03-21 | 27-03-21 | 1 | HD 10.5 Gb |
154 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | A lovely movie. Amazing how midgets/small people see the big world which is so tiny to our eyes. A lovely relationship between Arrietty and Sho. | G | 17-12-23 | 17-12-23 | 1 | HD 28.3 Gb |
157 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 6 | Movie | 1 | One of the more fine Ghibli movies. I liked Princess mononoke more, but I bet they have got their inspiration from this movie. These two are very similar in story building. | PG-13 | 28-10-23 | 28-10-23 | 1 | EHD 14.8 Gb |
159 | Kämpfer für die Liebe | 6 | Special | 2 | Fine specials. The one with the stuffed animals was hilarious, but the second was ok. | PG-13 | 04-11-22 | 04-11-22 | 1 | HD 0.6 Gb |
160 | Kämpfer Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 1 | Meh picture drama episode. Fun to watch, but annoying with still pictures. | PG-13 | 18-11-22 | 18-11-22 | 1 | HD 0.1 Gb |
164 | Kiriya Hakushaku Ke no Roku Shimai | 5 | OVA | 2 | hentai ^^ | Rx | 18-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 1 |
165 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | The series had a good, but at the same time very weird end. I liked it, but at the same time hated it. What I liked about this series is the moral and philosophy that are being told. | R | 09-10-14 | 25-03-15 | 168 | EHD 6.1 Gb |
173 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 6 | Movie | 1 | The story was good, complete, and well-paced, but a bit too short. Good character development. I loved how they used to walk as a metaphor, because it was strong. Totally recommended. | PG-13 | 26-09-21 | 26-09-21 | 1 | HD 12.9 Gb |
176 | Kuroshitsuji | 5 | TV | 24 | Absolutely the worst anime I have ever seen. Never gonna rewatch or watch the season 3 unless I have finished the best. SUUUUCK! | R | 00-09-12 | 00-10-12 | 31 |
177 | Kuroshitsuji II | 5 | TV | 12 | Absolutely the worst anime I have ever seen. Never gonna rewatch or watch the season 3 unless I have finished the best. SUUUUCK! | R | 00-10-12 | 00-10-12 | 1 |
178 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | - | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
179 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
182 | Kyutai Panic Adventure Returns! | 5 | Special | 1 | Meh, ok special. A bit boring actually. -.- | G | 11-08-16 | 11-08-16 | 1 |
183 | Kyutai Panic Adventure! | 5 | Special | 1 | Meh, ok special. A bit boring actually. -.- | G | 11-08-16 | 11-08-16 | 1 |
184 | Little Monica Monogatari | 5 | OVA | 2 | hentai ^^ | Rx | 30-08-14 | 30-08-14 | 1 |
185 | Look Plus One Piece Special Movie | 5 | CM | 1 | Japanese ads are the best. Use this to get a "faaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaast" cleaning pace. :D | G | 25-09-19 | 25-09-19 | 1 |
187 | Magic Kaito | 6 | TV Special | 12 | Very funny special season. Hahha, I laughed a lot and enjoyed it. But it doesn't deserve anymore than a 6. | PG-13 | 23-03-15 | 28-03-15 | 6 |
189 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | A great movie. What a cute, humble little witch. Jiji was quite funny. Acting like a grumpy old man. Very fitting name. | G | 07-01-24 | 07-01-24 | 1 | HD 32.8 Gb |
193 | Mei to Koneko Bus | 7 | Special | 1 | Darn it. I have been in Japan and I didn't know about this. Such a heart-warming special. The same with the movie. Lovely one, lovely kitten, lovely kid. :) | G | 22-11-18 | 22-11-18 | 1 |
194 | Mijikamon | 6 | ONA | 12 | I think some OVA would be more interesting. More about the kid and the dude (can't remember names). | G | 03-10-14 | 03-10-14 | 1 |
198 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | A beautiful masterpiece by the best original movie studio, Ghibli. No criticism, the only small part I didn't like is that San and Ashitaka didn't decide to live in the woods together. What a masterpiece, 9/9. | PG-13 | 15-10-23 | 15-10-23 | 1 | HD 37.2 Gb |
202 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Eiyuu-tachi wa Hashagu | 6 | OVA | 1 | Alright OAD. Gave the Nanatsu vibe back. Nothing special to brag about expect for Merlin's ass and drunk Merlin being jelaous of Elisabeth. Hahaha | PG-13 | 28-09-19 | 28-09-19 | 1 | HD 0.3 Gb |
207 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 220 | Anime with most sadness | PG-13 | 00-02-12 | 00-04-12 | 61 | EHD 36.0 Gb |
208 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
209 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
210 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
211 | Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!! | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
212 | Naruto Soyokazeden Movie: Naruto to Mashin to Mitsu no Onegai Dattebayo!! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
213 | Naruto x UT | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
214 | Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
215 | Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
216 | Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
218 | Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
219 | Naruto: Shippuuden - Sunny Side Battle | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
220 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
221 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
222 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
223 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
224 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
225 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
226 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
227 | Naruto: The Cross Roads | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
231 | Nissan Serena x One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase - Sennyuu!! Sauzando Sunny-gou | - | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
232 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | Fine anime!! Recommend it to any otaku that loves ecchi and an anime where u have to use your head. :) Completely worth the time. :D | PG-13 | 26-04-14 | 25-06-14 | 61 |
233 | No Game No Life Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Good, old Steph fanservice. :3 | PG-13 | 02-10-14 | 01-02-15 | 123 | EHD 0.6 Gb |
238 | One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Great special. Cool to see some more of hime's imagination before we move to new world. | PG-13 | 04-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 1 |
239 | One Piece 3D: Gekisou! Trap Coaster | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
240 | One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
242 | One Piece Film: Gold - Cine Mike Popcorn Kokuchi | 5 | CM | 1 | Give me some of dat gold popcorn. xD | G | 25-09-19 | 25-09-19 | 1 |
243 | One Piece Film: Gold Episode 0 - 711 ver. | 5 | ONA | 1 | A bit excited for the movie, though it doesn't look promising. ok episode. maybe a bit too much fan-service. | PG-13 | 09-08-16 | 09-08-16 | 1 |
245 | One Piece Film: Strong World | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
246 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
247 | One Piece Film: Z | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
248 | One Piece Movie 01 | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
249 | One Piece Movie 02: Nejimaki-jima no Daibouken | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
250 | One Piece Movie 03: Chinjuu-jima no Chopper Oukoku | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
251 | One Piece Movie 04: Dead End no Bouken | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
252 | One Piece Movie 05: Norowareta Seiken | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
253 | One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
254 | One Piece Movie 07: Karakuri-jou no Mecha Kyohei | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
255 | One Piece Movie 08: Episode of Alabasta - Sabaku no Oujo to Kaizoku-tachi | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
256 | One Piece Movie 09: Episode of Chopper Plus - Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
257 | One Piece Movie 14: Stampede | 5 | Movie | 1 | Cool story, but the animation is questionable. Marvel + Toei animation = not a good idea. Meh, character developement. The music was nostalgic. A fine 5/9 | PG-13 | 01-04-20 | 01-04-20 | 1 | HD 10.9 Gb |
258 | One Piece Recap | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
259 | One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Cool to see noro noro beam dude have gotten to new world. LOL | PG-13 | 10-08-16 | 10-08-16 | 1 |
260 | One Piece: Cry Heart | - | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
261 | One Piece: Dai Gekisen Tokushuu! Hangeki Doumei vs. Big Mom | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 17-09-23 | 17-09-23 | 1 | HD 1.4 Gb |
262 | One Piece: Dai Gekisen Tokushuu! Mugiwara no Ichimi vs. Tobi Roppou | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Meh recap | PG-13 | 04-01-23 | 04-01-23 | 1 | HD 1.5 Gb |
263 | One Piece: Dai Gekisen Tokushuu! Zoro vs. Ookanban! | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 17-09-23 | 17-09-23 | 1 | HD 1.4 Gb |
264 | One Piece: Dai Tannou Kikaku! "Shi no Gekai" Trafalgar Law | 5 | TV Special | 1 | A recap. Meh. | PG-13 | 14-04-24 | 14-04-24 | 1 | HD 1.4 Gb |
265 | One Piece: Dai Tettei Kaibou! Gekitou! 5-nin no Shin Sedai | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Meh recap. Nothing special. | PG-13 | 09-10-22 | 09-10-22 | 1 |
266 | One Piece: Dai Tettei Kaibou! Kouzuki Oden Densetsu! | - | TV Special | 1 | Meh recap. Nothing special. | PG-13 | 26-06-22 | 26-06-22 | 1 |
267 | One Piece: Dai Tokushuu! Momonosuke no Mei Shogun e no Michi | 5 | TV Special | 1 | A recap. meh. | PG-13 | 14-04-24 | 14-04-24 | 1 | HD 1.4 Gb |
270 | One Piece: Episode of Luffy - Hand Island no Bouken | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
271 | One Piece: Episode of Merry - Mou Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
272 | One Piece: Episode of Nami - Koukaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
275 | One Piece: Glorious Island | - | ONA | 2 | PG-13 |
276 | One Piece: Heart of Gold | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Ok special (prequel) to the movie Gold. I were a bit disappointed when we didn't see gear forth, so I hope we can see it in the movie. | PG-13 | 06-08-16 | 06-08-16 | 1 |
277 | One Piece: Jango no Dance Carnival | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
278 | One Piece: Kinkyuu Kikaku One Piece Kanzen Kouryakuhou | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
279 | One Piece: Mamore! Saigo no Dai Butai | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
280 | One Piece: Mezase! Kaizoku Yakyuu Ou | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
281 | One Piece: Nenmatsu Tokubetsu Kikaku! Mugiwara no Luffy Oyabun Torimonochou | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
282 | One Piece: Oounabara ni Hirake! Dekkai Dekkai Chichi no Yume! | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
283 | One Piece: Romance Dawn Story | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
284 | One Piece: Taose! Kaizoku Ganzack | - | OVA | 1 | PG |
285 | One Piece: Umi no Heso no Daibouken-hen | - | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
286 | One Piece: Yume no Soccer Ou! | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
291 | Owaranai Seraph | 4 | Special | 9 | Very ok special, though someone were quite funny. | PG-13 | 22-10-15 | 12-11-15 | 22 | HD 0.0 Gb |
292 | Owaranai Seraph: Nagoya-hen | 6 | Special | 4 | Shinoa-chan and Guren are really my favorites in these OVA. Funny and enjoyable, but nothing special. That's why 6/9. | PG-13 | 26-10-18 | 26-10-18 | 1 |
296 | Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 12 | I dunno about Subete yet, but this is the 2nd or the best anime of Autumn 2015. The conversation were great, the animation were also great. | R | 04-10-15 | 30-12-15 | 88 |
302 | Queen's Blade OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Cool and good OVA's. I can say that much that they are better than the specials of these OVA's that are almost as long as them. Good action and nice art. | R+ | 15-11-19 | 15-11-19 | 1 | HD 0.4 Gb |
307 | Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | The bikini fight was less enjoyable than what I expected. Very fine OVAs. Nothing to praise about. Good enjoyment nothing the less. | R+ | 07-07-14 | 07-07-14 | 1 | HD 0.8 Gb |
309 | Queen's Blade: Rebellion Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Average specials. The previous season's specials were superior to this one. However, I liked the 3 and 4 special. The 2nd one was ok too. Those are noteworthy. The rest was meh. | R+ | 12-11-19 | 12-11-19 | 1 | HD 0.3 Gb |
310 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 5 | TV | 12 | Re-watching the two first season cause it has been 4, 5 years since I last watched it. OK ending though the last attack was cliche. Ok plot, cool OSTs and cool characters. | R+ | 19-07-14 | 19-07-14 | 1 | HD 7.9 Gb |
311 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Funny special. After watching the 6th ep. I really hyped for the bikini fight. I hope we can see that in the special of the 2nd season. xD | R+ | 29-07-14 | 29-07-14 | 1 | HD 0.6 Gb |
316 | Rokka no Yuusha Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 3 | Meh, ok picture drama. I hardly remember this anime, so all of it was very confusing. Weird to watch still pictures. So this what picture drama is, huh. | PG-13 | 28-09-19 | 28-09-19 | 1 |
319 | Sakasama no Patema | 6 | Movie | 1 | Interesting idea and plot. I wished to see more about the normal and inverted people's past. At some parts, it felt a bit rushed. Nevertheless, great animation and cool music. All in all, alright movie, but a bit overrated. | PG-13 | 19-06-21 | 19-06-21 | 1 | HD 12.0 Gb |
322 | Scratch x One Piece Film: Gold | 5 | CM | 1 | Indeed what's One Piece Scratchers? LOL | G | 25-09-19 | 25-09-19 | 1 |
328 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 7 | TV | 13 | Best detective anime/manga I have seen/read after death note | PG-13 | 00-09-12 | 00-09-12 | 1 |
333 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | A fine movie about the importance of love and family. | PG-13 | 03-12-23 | 03-12-23 | 1 | HD 9.9 Gb |
336 | Tamashii Insert | 7 | OVA | 2 | hentai ^^: One of the best gender swap hentai's I have seen. Quite entertaining and very good sex scenes. | Rx | 05-06-22 | 05-06-22 | 1 |
337 | Tenki no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | A fine story. It was interesting and I liked it had a happy ending, though I liked Kimi no Na was (by the same story writer) better. | PG-13 | 27-03-21 | 27-03-21 | 1 | HD 8.3 Gb |
340 | TOHO Cinemas x One Piece Film: Gold - Tokubetsu Eizou | 5 | CM | 1 | This is also available on youtube. All I saw was their moves in manga form. ^^ | G | 29-08-18 | 29-08-18 | 1 |
342 | Tokyo Ghoul | 6 | TV | 12 | Ghoul here, ghoul there, ghoul everywhere!! | R | 00-07-14 | 28-09-14 | 88 | EHD 6.0 Gb |
344 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 6 | OVA | 1 | Even though it were OVA, I hoped it could have more episodes. Very good special ep. Hahah, in anime you should never underestimate 4-eyes. Usually, they are the smartest ones. :P | R | 12-01-16 | 13-01-16 | 2 | HD 0.0 Gb |
352 | Usuzumizakura: Garo | 5 | Movie | 1 | The plot was horrible and could have been done better. But God damn the animation was good. The best part of the movie. The OSTs was okey. A fine 5/9. | PG-13 | 18-03-20 | 18-03-20 | 1 | HD 5.2 Gb |
361 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo PV | 7 | PV | 1 | LOL, this is a funny anime. Yamada swtiching bodies and makes people fall for him. What could be better than that, LOL. . LOLZ | PG-13 | 12-05-15 | 12-05-15 | 1 |
368 | Youjo Shenki | 7 | ONA | 12 | Funny short ONA's which is quite nice to watch. Tanya have always her inner issues with Being X (or God). xD Funny to watch her and Victorya (+ the rest of the gang). | G | 12-09-18 | 28-10-18 | 47 | HD 0.1 Gb |
369 | Youjo Shenki Episode 0 | 6 | ONA | 1 | The animation was great as always. Pretty fun monolog and the usual Tanya we are used to say with the same old jokes. | G | 12-09-18 | 12-09-18 | 1 |
370 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | Gotta say this series is most hype this summer season 2014 | R | 15-08-14 | 26-09-14 | 43 | EHD 5.1 Gb |
TV: 80, OVA: 83, Movies: 103, Spcl.: 49, Eps: 0, Days: 74.93, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.15 |