You are viewing anime list of
Reeeloy
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | 100% Brutality |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | It was pretty funny, I liked most of the characters and the idea of the plot. A lot left unexplored and why didnt she lose her memory??? also 50 Cent is bae |
3 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | It was sad, but I definitely expected worse. |
4 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Complex and sometimes confusing story; fortunately the characters, story, and soundtrack are fantastic. Isaac Miria OTP |
5 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | The amount of best girl potential is ridiculous |
6 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 5 | TV | 51 |
7 | Blend S | 8 | TV | 12 | Probably an 8, but the manager's antics really irritated me in the end. Otherwise pretty funny, Hideri best girl |
8 | Boku no Hero Academia | 9 | TV | 13 | PLUS ULTRAAAAAAAAAAA |
9 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
10 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
11 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Team Kyou, Team middle length hair Kyou to be specific |
12 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | I really wasn't the biggest fan of the supernatural stuff at the end, but I don't think it takes away from how good the anime is. |
13 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Such a shitty situation, White Album 2-esque but a much happier ending. |
14 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Fuck society pressure, fuck peer pressure, fuck these feels. #nokiss #kyoubestgirl |
15 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 |
16 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | L died for a shitty second arc |
17 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 |
18 | Dragon Ball GT | 4 | TV | 64 | non-canon shit |
19 | Dragon Ball Super | 7 | TV | 131 |
20 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | spirit bomb 10 episodes later |
21 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 10 | unexpected comedy and action |
22 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 8 | TV | 10 | the mana sharing is so uncomfortable lol |
23 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 8 | TV | 10 | "God wall" |
24 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 | loli.dance |
25 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 10 | Movie | 1 | This series has my heart so it's a 10 |
26 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 10 | TV | 12 | Rip Noses |
27 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 13 | holy plot twists |
28 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 8 | Special | 1 | The absolute best stay night ending |
29 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Rin should be the main character all the time |
30 | Fate/Zero | 10 | TV | 13 | Arturia<3 |
31 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | god everything makes sense now |
32 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 7 | OVA | 1 |
33 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 7 | TV | 12 | fucking loli goth sama strikes again |
34 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 10 | TV | 12 | I love all the characters and how they interact with each other, hilarious |
35 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | holy shit i laughed so much with these shorts, please give season 2 |
36 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 6 | TV | 12 | A story of growth with a nice wholesome ending. Took too long to get there though. |
37 | Goblin Slayer | - | TV | 12 |
38 | God Eater | 7 | TV | 13 | Refreshing art style, a second season would be nice. |
39 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | damn volleyball is awesome |
40 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 10 | TV | 10 | Best season by far. Jam packed with action with no slow moments in between. RIP coach Ukai's VA. |
41 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | why is volleyball so fucking awesome |
42 | Hajime no Ippo | 9 | TV | 75 | Pretty fantastic finale, one of the best sports anime for sure |
43 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty funny and a pretty good story. Emilia hella annoying though |
44 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 7 | TV | 12 | Aya is the worst kind of tsundere |
45 | Hibike! Euphonium | 9 | TV | 13 | I really enjoyed the drama, all the characters were likable, and KyoAni animated this beautifully. Reina x Kumiko <3 |
46 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | Aside from Reina's character becoming one dimensional, I really enjoyed everything. |
47 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | I love mysteries, I love the animation style, I love the soundtrack, I love Chitanda, perfect. EP 19 is probably my favorite episode in anime |
48 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 9 | OVA | 1 | Chitanda can you stop being such a sweetheart..... |
49 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Wasn't actually expecting Kagero to die. Was nice classic that I've been meaning to watch. |
50 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute girls doing cute things, musically sometimes |
51 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
52 | Kakegurui | 7 | TV | 12 |
53 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 | Kongou is best girl, Touyama Nao best voice actress. CG in this is just so meh to me |
54 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | ufotable, nasuverse, of course I'm gonna watch it! |
55 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | I'm ready for this to start making sense pls |
56 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | okay, now we're getting somewhere |
57 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 8 | Movie | 1 |
58 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Damn shit is hella trippy definitely need to pay attention with this one |
59 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 7 | Movie | 1 | Unfortunately stuck between 5 and 7.. |
60 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great way to end the series, the relationship between Shiki and Mikiya was brilliant. |
61 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 8 | TV | 12 | I love how seriously it took itself, and the ridiculousness was just so much fun |
62 | Kidou Butouden G Gundam | 6 | TV | 49 |
63 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 8 | TV | 25 | Episode 24 I was so scared lol |
64 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | ridiculous fun |
65 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 | Legit masterpiece. No significant flaws. The animation, pacing, voice acting, everything was perfect. |
66 | Kiniro Mosaic | 7 | TV | 12 | New Game! made me appreciate cute girls doing cute things. Kinmoza confirmed it. Yoko definitely best girl |
67 | Kiznaiver | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite the feels trip, not too much happened though |
68 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | That last episode made the anime. All the characters were so great. |
69 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | This movie was really good. KyoAni made it beautiful as always. Characters felt very well written and both likable and understandable. |
70 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Poor Kazuma :( |
71 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 |
72 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 5 | TV | 12 | Wasted potential |
73 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 | If I wasn't a basketball fan I'd like it better |
74 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Fitting that the scumbag team is named "Kirisaki" the day I reboard SS Chitoge |
75 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Pretty good overall, way too hard personally to get past the anime super powers and how stupid the zone is |
76 | Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game | 9 | Movie | 1 | This is exactly what you wanted to see throughout watching the entire anime. The generation of miracles working together. |
77 | Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu | 8 | Special | 1 | Probably the best way that they could've ended it. Should've been episode 76 instead of an OVA |
78 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | TV | 12 | I'm okay with the ending overall, but I will never accept that Akane gets to be happy in the end. |
79 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | fuyukai desu |
80 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | Movie | 1 |
81 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | wish more action happened, not a huge fan of the politics |
82 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 6 | TV | 12 | that was it? bleh. |
83 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | 26 |
84 | Megalo Box | - | TV | 13 |
85 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Bones season 2 lets go |
86 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Nothing but ridiculous fan service, Suu best species :) |
87 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 220 |
88 | Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! | 8 | Movie | 1 |
89 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 8 | TV | 13 | Sleeper of the season, it was very good but the pacing held it back |
90 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
91 | New Game! | 9 | TV | 12 | SEASON 2 ITS LIT |
92 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 9 | OVA | 1 | Holy jesus i love this shit |
93 | New Game!! | 10 | TV | 12 | Yagami-san :'( so much character growth and much more serious than the first season. |
94 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | Okay, Kosaki isn't too bad I guess. |
95 | Nisekoi: | 7 | TV | 12 | BUT WE DID IT GO CHITOGE!!!! |
96 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | Toothbrush was so great |
97 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | Season 2 is a pipe dream |
98 | No Game No Life: Zero | 8 | Movie | 1 | Seemed to take absolutely forever. Beautiful animation and will feel forever cockblocked without season 2 |
99 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | Revitalized my want to watch anime |
100 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Came for Holo, left satisfied with a pretty brilliant story |
101 | Orange | 7 | TV | 13 | What a frustrating journey, Azusa + Hagita OTP |
102 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | we need a real challenge! |
103 | Overlord II | 8 | TV | 13 |
104 | Persona 5 the Animation | - | TV | 26 | Translating turn based combat into animation is a very difficult task |
105 | Persona 5 the Animation: The Day Breakers | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Super nostalgia for players of the game. Super hyped for the anime adaptation coming up. |
106 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 |
107 | Pokemon: The Origin | 7 | TV Special | 4 |
108 | Princess Principal | 8 | TV | 12 |
109 | Qualidea Code | 4 | TV | 12 | Shit animation, and the plot had potential but ended messily |
110 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | what happened to the suffering ???????? |
111 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | if only they took more time with the ending |
112 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | An is best girl, but god that ending was great |
113 | Rewrite | 5 | TV | 13 | everyone is dead cool |
114 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 7 | TV | 12 |
115 | s.CRY.ed | 7 | TV | 26 |
116 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 8 | TV | 12 |
117 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 9 | TV | 11 | Episode 9, how is it that Megumi proves she's best girl with 0 screen time |
118 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | 8 | Special | 1 |
119 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 8 | TV Special | 1 | starting off with the fanservice episode alrighty then |
120 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 | Emotions ran high, the speech man |
121 | Shelter (Music) | - | Music | 1 |
122 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | Turn back now, before its too late... |
123 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 6 | TV | 49 |
124 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Tokubetsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | childhood feels |
125 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | 110% brutality |
126 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Really slow for the middle portion, but that's not really Wit's fault. Otherwise very good |
127 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | Ideal ending loved the whole thing, such a good job developing such a large cast of likable characters. |
128 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | more ecchi than I expected, but shit was fun as hell |
129 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 | Alice and Ryo OTP |
130 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | 10/10 if not for the super slow start |
131 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | PZRS REALIZED WHY KURISU IS BEST GIRL |
132 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Its long but if we never get another season this is really a great way to end the series |
133 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 |
134 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 | Will never understand why Endless 8 had to be eight episodes |
135 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | NO ONE WARNED ME ABOUT THESE FEELS, ASUNA IS WAIFU MATERIAL |
136 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | Asuna best MC, too many feels |
137 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 10 | Movie | 1 | Generally pretty funny, some unneeded fan service, but overall just fucking amazing. MOTHERS ROSARIO AND YUUKI GOT ME HYPE |
138 | Taboo Tattoo | 4 | TV | 12 | OST was okay, animation was decent, characters were awful, story was god awful |
139 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 6 | TV | 12 |
140 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 6 | Special | 1 | my ufotable bias is so strong, holy shit the animation is beautiful |
141 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | literally throwing galaxies!!! |
142 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | TV | 24 | I like slice of life, but there's a little too much compared to the good action here |
143 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | Much better than the first season, so much happened! |
144 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | The character development was good, but I'm not satisfied with that ending |
145 | White Album 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Messed with my emotions in a way they never have before... All I want is Kasuza and Haruki to be happy together... |
146 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 9 | TV | 13 | My best girl tastes verified good by r/anime 2015, #yukinonforlife |
147 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
148 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 10 | TV | 13 | Great upgrade in animation quality, the cliff hanger kills me. Can I get another season?? |
149 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 | Iroha is a cute kouhai, but I love my Yukinyan |
150 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 9 | TV | 12 |
151 | Zoids | 6 | TV | 67 |
152 | Zoids Shinseiki/Zero | 5 | TV | 26 |
TV: 113, OVA: 5, Movies: 20, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 53.73, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.08 |