Hi Tessa!!
Thanks for saying hello! (sorry I couldn't reply to the message, because I haven't even been here for 3 days, hahaa!) And yeah, it's great that we have the same interests! ^_^
And yeah I'm halfway through Inuyasha and I think it's so cute! I love Shippo and Kirara! They're so adorable! :)
Hey, I'm really sorry for the late reply! I've been drowning in all of my college assignments at the moment! It's awful!
Yeah we do seem to have a lot in common don't we? Ha ha ha, although I'm actually 17 and not 16 anymore! Sorry I haven't updated my profile in quite some time!
Yeah aren't blondes and red-heads the best? So who's your favourite blonde and red-heads?
I don't get alot of recommends from people really, I seem to find most of them myself :)
The only one out of those i haven't seen is Inuyasha, and as for Full Metal Panic i really want another series!
Higurashi is pretty creepy lol but i can't say i've ever been scared by an anime before, at least not yet.
I don't read that much manga, I read Naruto, Fullmetal Alchemist, Haruhi Suzumiya, Death Note, Black Lagoon...thats about it xD
Video games..Final Fantasy, Metal Gear Solid, Uncharted, Valkyria Chronicles, other Rpg's, I like loads, I'm not a fan of halo or call of duty, although i have Black Ops -_-
It was so sad and cute when inuyasha cried! ahhh
I wish my cat could be like her :P
Yeah i enjoy the final fantasy games and zelda, but the old zelda mostly
I love resident evil and silent hill
Oh man, my favorite ones eh. I have so many XD, so I'll just stick with what comes to mind so I don't have to sift through my list :p.
Angel Beats, Code Geass Season 1, D.Gray-man, History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi, Full Metal Panic: Fumoffu, Clannad, Death Note, Mobile Suit Gundam 00, One Outs, Yu Yu Hakusho, and probably a couple more I'm forgetting X(
Kiokos death was so sad! but im glad they put all the question to an end ya know?
I like sango too, well mostly when kirara is with her. so cute! :)
I play some video games, i play more rpg types tho. what about you
Hello again :D
Now to answer your question, what anime's do i like?
Hmm, well honestly I'll watch anything, aslong as it has good characters, story etc however i do watch alot of series that are rubbish and i watch them to the end :/
Some of my favourites are Fullmetal Alchemist, Evangelion, Black Lagoon, Haruhi Suzumiya, Higurashi, Ghost in the Shell to name but a few. I do like series with abit of violence >.> lol.
Hah, probably the same age as me when I had my thing for Kagome :p
12 - 13 ain't too shabby playin' solo on the first map.
Der Riese is pretty easy, so I guess everyone can get to a high wave level.
I suppose it's cuz of the bigger maps. I can get to the mid 10's solo since the maps are so large, I have enough room to run around everywhere :D
I think it's cuz I've played so many games that are so similar to Dead Ops Arcade, I can get pretty high up in levels solo ;/
Oh and you were the 100th comment on my profile ^^ :D
Oh cool, do you like multiplayer or nazi zombies more? Exactly, new Nagato = hot nagato. I didn't notice the character development much, I remember feeling sad when no one in the new universe recognized Kyon and he was all confused :(. If by DP you mean profile pic then it is Kamina :P (In a 'Kill Bill' tracksuit).
I was sooooo happy when they came out with the final act. I watched it week by week. I really liked kagura in it, and i cried when they killed off some of the main characters!
My favorite characters are kagome and sesshomaru. What about you
Haha.
I used to have a thing for Kagome when I was younger, I don't know why lol :p
For CoD:WaW, I only got to like 16 or 17 on the first map, I think 28 on Der Riese, on Black Ops, I think somewhere in the 20's on both maps, and 16 solo on the Dead Ops Arcade.
All Comments (25) Comments
Thanks for saying hello! (sorry I couldn't reply to the message, because I haven't even been here for 3 days, hahaa!) And yeah, it's great that we have the same interests! ^_^
And yeah I'm halfway through Inuyasha and I think it's so cute! I love Shippo and Kirara! They're so adorable! :)
Yeah we do seem to have a lot in common don't we? Ha ha ha, although I'm actually 17 and not 16 anymore! Sorry I haven't updated my profile in quite some time!
Yeah aren't blondes and red-heads the best? So who's your favourite blonde and red-heads?
Yeah I like Death Note and Fullmetal Alchemist both in manga and anime forms :)
it's alright :D I just replyed to my comments yesterday anyway xD
The only one out of those i haven't seen is Inuyasha, and as for Full Metal Panic i really want another series!
Higurashi is pretty creepy lol but i can't say i've ever been scared by an anime before, at least not yet.
I don't read that much manga, I read Naruto, Fullmetal Alchemist, Haruhi Suzumiya, Death Note, Black Lagoon...thats about it xD
Video games..Final Fantasy, Metal Gear Solid, Uncharted, Valkyria Chronicles, other Rpg's, I like loads, I'm not a fan of halo or call of duty, although i have Black Ops -_-
I wish my cat could be like her :P
Yeah i enjoy the final fantasy games and zelda, but the old zelda mostly
I love resident evil and silent hill
Angel Beats, Code Geass Season 1, D.Gray-man, History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi, Full Metal Panic: Fumoffu, Clannad, Death Note, Mobile Suit Gundam 00, One Outs, Yu Yu Hakusho, and probably a couple more I'm forgetting X(
I like sango too, well mostly when kirara is with her. so cute! :)
I play some video games, i play more rpg types tho. what about you
Now to answer your question, what anime's do i like?
Hmm, well honestly I'll watch anything, aslong as it has good characters, story etc however i do watch alot of series that are rubbish and i watch them to the end :/
Some of my favourites are Fullmetal Alchemist, Evangelion, Black Lagoon, Haruhi Suzumiya, Higurashi, Ghost in the Shell to name but a few. I do like series with abit of violence >.> lol.
How about you?
12 - 13 ain't too shabby playin' solo on the first map.
Der Riese is pretty easy, so I guess everyone can get to a high wave level.
I suppose it's cuz of the bigger maps. I can get to the mid 10's solo since the maps are so large, I have enough room to run around everywhere :D
I think it's cuz I've played so many games that are so similar to Dead Ops Arcade, I can get pretty high up in levels solo ;/
Oh and you were the 100th comment on my profile ^^ :D
You're more in advance rather than late LOL
My favorite characters are kagome and sesshomaru. What about you
I used to have a thing for Kagome when I was younger, I don't know why lol :p
For CoD:WaW, I only got to like 16 or 17 on the first map, I think 28 on Der Riese, on Black Ops, I think somewhere in the 20's on both maps, and 16 solo on the Dead Ops Arcade.