Hi! I see you like RomeoxJuliet!
so I wondered wether you want to become a member of the Romeo x Juliet club, since we're riviving the club at the moment ^^
Okay, let's see ... The good ones you all watched already, I would say :D (Or rather said the good ones, which are the most popular ones)...
Another one would be Paradise Kiss, done by the same person who did NANA.
There's REC, it's a very short anime, but good for in between. I on my side didn't see it as something special and it wasn't all very realistic, but it still has got a lot of good reviews.
Then there's School Rumble, a very funny, romantic anime. But the romance are normally always only hinted or don't get to anything, because the comedy is in the way. But still, it's a very good anime.
Ultra maniac is another romantic anime, with fantasy elements. I watched it a very, very long time ago, and only remember that it wasn't anything big. It was nice to watch, yes, but nothing spectacular.
Mhmm... that's it for now :D Like I said, difficult to find anything good as you watched the Best stuff already u.u ... If they all are nothing, just ask me again ^^
And tell me - if you do - which anime you chose, so you write back to me >:D
I'm so happy you came online again :D It's a shame that I missed you on that day, but I'm very happy you wrote me a comment :P
Okay, let me think ... Uhm... good Animes... I watched quite a few while you weren't here xD ...
I watched it a long time ago already (well, so long also not), but a good Anime is NANA. It's a very realistic-concepted Anime, Art is good, Music is very good, and Characters are awesome :D I'm sure you'll enjoy that one ...
Otherwise... which Genres do you want? Romance? xD
I won't tell you any more, because that forces you to write back to me and then I can look forward to another comment of you :P .... >:D
I must admit that you watched all the good ones already... <.<...
There'sMyself ; Yourself, it is ... sad... but I didn't really like it, because in the end I found the whole story somewhat exaggerated... but... it is sad and it is romance.
And there's The Place Promised in Our Early Days, it's a bit similar to Voices of a distant star... a bit sci-fi, romance and the art and music is the same. (Well, it's the same producer xD)...
Hmm... year... otherwise... I also am looking for a sad romance anime, but I think that slowly I watched the good ones already... or at least the most famous ones... u.u....
Uhu. Poor Ryuu, Chizuru only see him as a brother. I was so stupid to read some spoiler, so I already knowed that Chizuru likes his brother >.<
I hope they become a couple.
Did you like Ume Kurumizawa? I didn't like her xD
All Comments (59) Comments
so I wondered wether you want to become a member of the Romeo x Juliet club, since we're riviving the club at the moment ^^
If you want, here's the link ^^ :
http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=197
Okay, let's see ... The good ones you all watched already, I would say :D (Or rather said the good ones, which are the most popular ones)...
Another one would be Paradise Kiss, done by the same person who did NANA.
There's REC, it's a very short anime, but good for in between. I on my side didn't see it as something special and it wasn't all very realistic, but it still has got a lot of good reviews.
Then there's School Rumble, a very funny, romantic anime. But the romance are normally always only hinted or don't get to anything, because the comedy is in the way. But still, it's a very good anime.
Ultra maniac is another romantic anime, with fantasy elements. I watched it a very, very long time ago, and only remember that it wasn't anything big. It was nice to watch, yes, but nothing spectacular.
Mhmm... that's it for now :D Like I said, difficult to find anything good as you watched the Best stuff already u.u ... If they all are nothing, just ask me again ^^
And tell me - if you do - which anime you chose, so you write back to me >:D
I'm so happy you came online again :D It's a shame that I missed you on that day, but I'm very happy you wrote me a comment :P
Okay, let me think ... Uhm... good Animes... I watched quite a few while you weren't here xD ...
I watched it a long time ago already (well, so long also not), but a good Anime is NANA. It's a very realistic-concepted Anime, Art is good, Music is very good, and Characters are awesome :D I'm sure you'll enjoy that one ...
Otherwise... which Genres do you want? Romance? xD
I won't tell you any more, because that forces you to write back to me and then I can look forward to another comment of you :P .... >:D
Comment from Shabikun! :D
Hmm... a sad romance anime? u.u
I must admit that you watched all the good ones already... <.<...
There'sMyself ; Yourself, it is ... sad... but I didn't really like it, because in the end I found the whole story somewhat exaggerated... but... it is sad and it is romance.
And there's The Place Promised in Our Early Days, it's a bit similar to Voices of a distant star... a bit sci-fi, romance and the art and music is the same. (Well, it's the same producer xD)...
Hmm... year... otherwise... I also am looking for a sad romance anime, but I think that slowly I watched the good ones already... or at least the most famous ones... u.u....
Where are you? <.<
Kimi ni Todoke is completed :o ... You're missing everything! <.< xD... And I miss you... -.- ...
Come on... come on... wuuuuuuh~.... xD....
Happy Easter by the way ^-^ ... And just so that you know... I miss you... <.< .... You and your crazy brain xD :D
Write to me, whenever you've got time and tell me how you're doing...^^
I just felt for leaving a smiley here... especially cause I didn't hear from you for a long time :)
I hope they become a couple.
Did you like Ume Kurumizawa? I didn't like her xD
http://i982.photobucket.com/albums/ae302/KS88/GEC/p4/ShabiKunGEC-A4.gif
http://i982.photobucket.com/albums/ae302/KS88/GEC/p4/ShabiKunGEC-T55.png
Please download and host your own card so it won't mysteriously disappear in the future.