Hi I'm Deydey :)
Been watching anime since 2011. My taste changed a lot through the years but what I've never stopped loving are comedies, romances, slice of life and great characters. It's rare that I find people with the same taste as me so if you do please send a friend request! :)
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 102.9
Mean Score:
7.37
- Watching18
- Completed301
- On-Hold35
- Dropped65
- Plan to Watch310
- Total Entries729
- Rewatched11
- Episodes6,409
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 12.5
Mean Score:
7.53
- Total Entries351
- Reread1
- Chapters1,254
- Volumes226
All Comments (11) Comments
I would recommend dororo and fumetsu no anata e, as i really enjoyed them. I noticed that you haven't watched a lot of attack on titan, can i ask why ?
I really like your list, so you have any recommendations?