Yeah I definitely want to watch Zero no Tsukaima sometime since its also the same tsundere voice actor. I also have TTGL on my ptw. I never really liked mecha but i figured I should at least watch one through. I heard many good things about Great Teacher Onizuka but the synopsis makes me not want to watch it. I also saw eps of death note and code geass on tv but I dont think they are for me. I will look into them a bit more since you consider them must see.
Yeah I am pretty sure Toradora is the best show of its kind :(
Yeah you had a lot of shows so i figured you would forget some.
Some people get mad about the ending but it honestly isn't real surprising (though it is sad). There is no way they could live a normal life. Also I saw in your original posts you asked for shows like Guilty Crown and Mirai Nikki so I knew you could stand a somewhat depressing story. Then you rated them and I was even more convinced lol. Phantom will probably be one of my top shows for a very long time. It really should be more popular.
If you want my opinion/recommendation on anything else let me know. Oh yeah, since Toradora is also a fav show of yours let me know if you find something as good or better. I haven't found anything close.
Yeah I know I liked a few songs from Clannad but I also don't really pay attention much. They have to stand out a lot for me to notice because my volume is usually only high enough to hear voices but not much else. I liked the dango song a lot though lol. Phantom soundtrack definitely caught my attention even though the songs aren't as emotional. (most of them anyway)
Yeah, our compatibility is pretty high from what you rated even with you liking Shiki. I missed the good parts... :P
But yeah if you are watching phantom next I really think you will enjoy it a lot. I don't suggest big lists of shows without thinking about it like a lot of people do. It's one of the few shows I'd consider recommending to people who don't watch anime as well.
Idk if you care but it actually has a pretty nice soundtrack too. I have actually been listening to it today after recommending it lol.
GL with rating the rest of your shows. Your list is over 3x as long... xD
All Comments (6) Comments
Yeah I am pretty sure Toradora is the best show of its kind :(
Some people get mad about the ending but it honestly isn't real surprising (though it is sad). There is no way they could live a normal life. Also I saw in your original posts you asked for shows like Guilty Crown and Mirai Nikki so I knew you could stand a somewhat depressing story. Then you rated them and I was even more convinced lol. Phantom will probably be one of my top shows for a very long time. It really should be more popular.
If you want my opinion/recommendation on anything else let me know. Oh yeah, since Toradora is also a fav show of yours let me know if you find something as good or better. I haven't found anything close.
But yeah if you are watching phantom next I really think you will enjoy it a lot. I don't suggest big lists of shows without thinking about it like a lot of people do. It's one of the few shows I'd consider recommending to people who don't watch anime as well.
Idk if you care but it actually has a pretty nice soundtrack too. I have actually been listening to it today after recommending it lol.
GL with rating the rest of your shows. Your list is over 3x as long... xD