I am writing this here because I dont like PMs and I would have to delete a bunch before the system will let me send more. I didnt look at your list so I may be repeating some things you already have seen.
I have no idea what you like so I included a bit of a cross section of types. The half dozen at the top of the list are personal favorites. I didnt organize the rest though so they are in no particular order. If you run across one you liked or didnt like I can steer you away from others. Some of those dont have romance as the primary thing but its very important to the story.
Must watch:
Nodame Cantbile
Itazura na Kiss
Hana Yori Danga
Clannad
Toradora
Golden Time
Aishiteruze Baby
Ouren Host Club
Paradise Kiss
Shakugan no Shana
Whisper of the Heart
Only Yesterday
Hataraka Man
Glass no Kamen
Lovely Complex
The Girl Who Lept Through Time
Spice and Wolf
Skip Beat
Princess Jellyfish
Yawara!
B Gata H Kei
Aoi Hana (yuri)
You may like these more or less than me:
ef a tale of memories
ef a tale of melodies
Chuunibyou
Beck
Sailor Moon
Tokyo Mew Mew
Shugo Chara
Victorian Romance Emma
Midori no Hibi
Suzuka
Rec
Vampire Knight
Hanasaku Iroha
The Hentai Prince and the Stoney Cat
Fruits Basket
Tenshi na Konamaiki
Ano Natsu de Matteru
Kanon (2006)
Nogizaka Haruka
Zero no Tsukiama
Eden of the East
Angel Beats!
Amagami SS
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Strike the Blood
Kyoukai no Kanata
Karin
Chobits
Sukitte Ii na yo
All Comments (1) Comments
I have no idea what you like so I included a bit of a cross section of types. The half dozen at the top of the list are personal favorites. I didnt organize the rest though so they are in no particular order. If you run across one you liked or didnt like I can steer you away from others. Some of those dont have romance as the primary thing but its very important to the story.
Must watch:
Nodame Cantbile
Itazura na Kiss
Hana Yori Danga
Clannad
Toradora
Golden Time
Aishiteruze Baby
Ouren Host Club
Paradise Kiss
Shakugan no Shana
Whisper of the Heart
Only Yesterday
Hataraka Man
Glass no Kamen
Lovely Complex
The Girl Who Lept Through Time
Spice and Wolf
Skip Beat
Princess Jellyfish
Yawara!
B Gata H Kei
Aoi Hana (yuri)
You may like these more or less than me:
ef a tale of memories
ef a tale of melodies
Chuunibyou
Beck
Sailor Moon
Tokyo Mew Mew
Shugo Chara
Victorian Romance Emma
Midori no Hibi
Suzuka
Rec
Vampire Knight
Hanasaku Iroha
The Hentai Prince and the Stoney Cat
Fruits Basket
Tenshi na Konamaiki
Ano Natsu de Matteru
Kanon (2006)
Nogizaka Haruka
Zero no Tsukiama
Eden of the East
Angel Beats!
Amagami SS
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Strike the Blood
Kyoukai no Kanata
Karin
Chobits
Sukitte Ii na yo