betterthansalad's Profile
- Last OnlineMar 18, 2016 11:29 PM
- JoinedDec 2, 2015
RSS Feeds
Statistics
Anime Stats
Days: 54.8
Mean Score:
3.91
- Total Entries303
- Rewatched0
- Episodes3,151
Manga Stats
Days: 1.1
Mean Score:
10.00
- Total Entries1
- Reread0
- Chapters84
- Volumes21
Last Manga Updates
Nana
Completed
84/84
· Scored
10
Favorites
Anime (1)
Manga (1)
All Comments (97) Comments
No you are not frightening me, and your fabric softener analogy was actually quite .. endearing?? IDK, I mean you sound like a predator but I still want to befriend you, so maybe im the odd one??
HMMM your a firm believer in horoscopes? I find them to be a little unnerving sometimes, like I remember reading one and it literally had my details down to the very DATE. And it actually HAPPENED. It was definitely the most creepy thing of life, but I just stopped reading them now.. I WILL MAKE MY OWN FATE HAHA! And sure lets play! You better not look at the month I have up on my page! But my favourite colour is like a teal blue.
You're interesting indeed.. well your profile is actually quite empty, I like Nana, what else are you into? And well I see you really enjoyed brother, dear brother. Im going to start that soon, what made you like it so much? Whats the thing you liked the most? Im just making sure its worth my time haha~
OH. Now that im looking the pic it is HER! LOOL WEELLLL funny story about me and gurren lagann... LIKE I KNOW ITS A GREAT SHOW BUT FOR SOME REASON I CANT WATCH IT. LIKE I CANT GET PAST EP 8... Its funny and stuff but i find myself getting sortof bored?? And when Kamina died i kindof lost my will. Either way i might finish it eventually bc its always praised so heavily so might as well watch it thru. Whats weird is on the other hand i actually LOVE MECHA. So wtf cant i sit down and watch GL T.T Its the biggest mysteries of life sighhhhh
Italians are the nicer ones I suppose~ And you've been nothing but kind to me :) So yess lets keep this pleasant yarrrr
LATE APRIL 2016 NEWSLETTER
I'm not worried ._. I'm sure they're really lovely and talkative ! (y)
:O oowh you seem really in love with this game !
I've never heard of it and I'm not really in horror, creepy games, but I would throw a glance at it (y)
When you can watch Tucker and Dale vs Evil and then watch The Revenant (The Indie film not the big Dicaprio film) It's a comedy horror.
I watched Evil Dead the tv show it was pretty campy maybe you'll like it.
Did you see Grindhouse i just remember Death proof with Kurt Russel
I've seen a good amount of horror movies but it isn't my favorite genre. The last horror movie I saw that I loved was The Descent. I don't go out my way to watch horror movies but I've seen a lot of them.
Glad you like them, good to know my hard internet browsing for pictures is being noticed :D Panty and Stocking is loads of fun. If you like crass potty humor and western cartoon flavoring you should like it fine enough. I know I enjoyed it.
._.
Yay I like games ! :D Sadly, no... I don't even know that game :S don't hurt me please ><
Oho ! at this point ? it's an horror game or something like that ?
http://www.imdb.com/list/ls051950936/
As for horror anime the best one's i can see using the tag search are Monster and Shinsekai Yori.
For horror tv all i can think of is Supernatural and American Horror story which are uhhh, hit and miss. Oh yeah the Walking Dead obviously.
Hmmm i'm more a Kitsune Lover than a werewolf lover but it fascinates me anyways.
Oooooh ! You can't know the number of people who do that. (I'm not a weird person °.°)