♥I am a registered nurse living in California!
♥I love love love reading! I try to squeeze in as much reading time as I can between my busy schedule and watching anime/reading manga
♥I love chatting and discussing about anime, manga, books, tv shows, and more!
♥FAVORITE GENRES
Anime/Manga: Romance, Drama, School, etc.
Books: Fiction, Dystopia, Young Adult, New Adult, Fantasy, Romance, Drama, Contemporary
♥FAVORITE ANIME
- Attack on Titan (Shingeki no Kyojin)
- Cardcaptor Sakura
- Guilty Crown
- Haikyuu!
- Nagi no Asukara
♥FAVORITE ANIME MOVIES
- Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card
- Howl's Moving Castle
- Princess Mononoke
- Spirited Away
♥FAVORITE BOOKS
- Battle Royale (by Koushun Takami)
- The Hunger Games Trilogy (by Suzanne Collins)
- Hopeless (by Colleen Hoover)
- The Summer Series (by Jenny Han)
- A Song of Ice and Fire Series (by George R. R. Martin)
♥FAVORITE MOVIES
- The Dark Knight (2008)
- Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991)
- Rush (2013)
- Gone Girl (2014)
- Ip Man (2008)
- Finding Nemo (2003)
- Edge of Tomorrow/ Live Die Repeat (2014)
- Jurassic Park (1993)
♥OTP's
Anime/Manga:
- Syaoran Li x Sakura Kinomoto (Cardcaptor Sakura)
- Tsumugu Kihara x Chisaki Hiradaira (Nagi no Asukara)
- Howl x Sophie Hatter (Howl's Moving Castle)
- Ashitaka x San (Princess Mononoke)
Other (TV shows/Movies/Books):
- Peeta Mellark x Katness Everdeen (The Hunger Games Trilogy)
- Dean Holder x Sky Davis (Hopeless)
- Conrad Fisher x Belly Conklin (The Summer Series)
- Stefan Salvatore x Elena Gilbert (The Vampire Diaries)
- Bellamy Blake x Clarke Griffin (The 100)
- Flynn Rider x Rapunzel (Tangled)
- Francis x Mary (Reign)
- Tadashi Hamada x Honey Lemon (Big Hero 6)
|
All Comments (6) Comments
Yes, I watched them 2 years ago and CCS the 2nd movie I watched them almost like 6 years ago even though I read the manga first but I like it better than the first movie.
I like too discuss too even talk a little bit and I update my list in imal an app from iphone so I don't have to connect at all ^^.
Are you looking forward to a possible second season?
Death Note...if you liked Code Geass, you will probably enjoy this..very fast paced and awesome premise
Kanon: if you liked Clannad, you will like this...it is arguably better
Accel World: I hope that they make a second season, it is from the same universe as Sword Art Online, they even make a couple references from there, it's not as good SAO but still very watchable
Hunter x Hunter (2011)- Watch this! Awesome anime, probably the best shounen I have seen to date.
Okay, I don't want to overflood you with recs, but this is all good anime that I'm sure you would find some enjoyment in :)
And Oh by the way...welcome to MAL..I'm a semi-active member who write reviews...sometimes..lol