Enamoured with anime
Anime analyst and reviewer
Only rate 10/10 animes, I think you can agree with me that ratings other than 10/10 are too subjective as there isn't enough detail to say which aspects of the anime are carrying vs. failing. If it's 10/10 it's clear I enjoyed everything about the anime and would definitely recommend the watch. :^)
Hunter X Hunter (2011): 126, 131, 135, 146.
TOP anime of all time for me. I like them the most because after I watched them I felt that I learned more about myself. Order means nothing:
Hunter X Hunter (god tier), Haikyuu, Attack on titan, Kiseijuu, Vinland Saga, Beastars, Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood, Fate/Zero, Jujutsu Kaisen (god tier)
|
All Comments (0) Comments