To you crazy otakus,
So uh to state the obvious...I love anime, however I think fast, but slowly. I’m not cool, because I’m warm. I can’t dance nor do I drive a fast car and I can’t SpeL. But hey, I’m a seriously serious guy who is sarcastic. That’s my nature. I love anime more than I love Ramen. And I love you. On a serious note, I've been watching anime since I was 7 (1991) starting with Voltron. After that..... came along Vampire Hunter D, and next thing you know I'm hooked on it like drugs, and without anime...... I'll be foaming out of my mouth like a volcano. Heh, to make things simple, go get Lit and watch anime.(It'll just make the 2-d world more of an interesting place) Thats me in a nutshell.
My Interest:
Anime, Manga, Chess, Snowboarding, Video games (mostly RPG's, but BeatmaniaIIDX is the shit!), Graphic Design,Jpop(I'll hook it up!) Girls (yup, in that order), Myanimelist.net (basically using it to see what people say about other animes, interesting stuff)
4 words of wisdom for you: Get your life together (I'm still trying...)
Music:
:::::::::::::
Currently::
Ambient Hip Hop: CYNE, Cunninlynguists, Nujabaes, Binary Star
JPOP: Emi Hinouchi, M-FLO
JROCK: Asian Kung Fu Generation, Porno Graffitti
|
All Comments (10) Comments
o_O
weed that is <3
I used to go to A/X, but the crew I used to go with started drifting apart, as well as I am not as interested in the new titles they focus on nowadays. So I won't be there this year, but if you go, I hope you have lots of fun and take tons of pictures to show me. :)
this list is just so much easier to navigate and share with others, thats why i love it.
and...A/X? o_O
if ya mean drugs? sweet eh?
if you dont.. poor you :D
welcome to MAL!
omg, i see you have FMP:TSR on ur plan to watch list, for shame!!!! go watch!
and i love that youve seen kino, i loved that one for some unknown reason...i think that was the last one i watched in one sitting straight thru.
from ur list i could make a few recommendations o_O (its in my nature, so just take them =P)
hunter x hunter (adventure)
dead leaves (ova, weird, i recommend this one to everyone)
blood+ (vampire-y/monster type)
azumanga daioh (school, if you enjoy school rumble and junk)
eureka seven (duh!)
ok, i'll stop there... ^_^