Hi there, Omarxbeam! :D Well, let's see what can I recommend you based on what I saw on your list...
Death Billiards (The OVA of Death Parade. In my humble opinion much better than the 3 episodes so far.)
Trigun (Adventure, Kinda like a western)
Jormungand (Action, Seinen)
Black Lagoon (Action, Gangsters)
Gantz (Action, Thriller!)
Btooom (Action, Psychological, "Thriller")
Higashi no Eden (Mystery, Do not get confused it's not a romance anime)
Bokurano (Action, Shounen)
Speed Grapher (Mystery, Powers)
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin (Drama, Historical, "Thriller")
Zetman (Supernatural, Action, Long lost cousin of Kakuritsu :P)
GetBackers (Powers, Action, Comedy)
Great Teacher Onizuka (Comedy, Drama, Shounen)
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle (Adventure, Puzzles)
Himitsu: The Revelation (Psychological, Mystery, Police, Kiiiiinda has that Death Note aura)
Oh! And as for manga, I would suggest "Area D." It's quite entertaining if you like something between X-Men & Prison Break. ;-)
Hi there, I was looking at your anime list and noticed that you like a lot of the same anime that I also like, so I'm going to assume that we have the same or similar taste and recommend you some anime that I like and I think you'll like them too:
Darker then Black
MÄR (Märchen Awakens Romance)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
Utawarerumono
Wolf's Rain
ZOIDS: Chaotic Century
Well I watched the first episode and realized it was just a generic shitty ecchi anime. Anyways, seeing as I completely forgot why I commented on your profile I'll leave you some anime suggestions. I see you're a huge Shounen fan judging from your list.
So I suggest to you these two:
The Law of Ueki (If you liked Yu Yu Hakusho, Katekyo Hitman Reborn, etc.. then you'll most likely like this.)
Eyeshield 21 (It's a sports anime but has a ton of awesome and lovable characters. Certain characters have certain abilities like in Kuroko No Basket. I went into this not thinking I would like it and boy was I wrong.)
Also I don't know what you did (if you did do anything) but that comment you made left a giant blank space below your text. O.o
Yeah... to be honest I completely forgot why I typed that. If I had to take a guess, I probably saw you recommending it on Forneverworld, Chibi Reviews pages (if you know who those people are). If not then I really don't know. :
All Comments (10) Comments
ناوية اخلصهم بحلول 2016
The anime is ok, not so good but not bad at all.
But lets see where its going
Death Billiards (The OVA of Death Parade. In my humble opinion much better than the 3 episodes so far.)
Trigun (Adventure, Kinda like a western)
Jormungand (Action, Seinen)
Black Lagoon (Action, Gangsters)
Gantz (Action, Thriller!)
Btooom (Action, Psychological, "Thriller")
Higashi no Eden (Mystery, Do not get confused it's not a romance anime)
Bokurano (Action, Shounen)
Speed Grapher (Mystery, Powers)
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin (Drama, Historical, "Thriller")
Zetman (Supernatural, Action, Long lost cousin of Kakuritsu :P)
GetBackers (Powers, Action, Comedy)
Great Teacher Onizuka (Comedy, Drama, Shounen)
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle (Adventure, Puzzles)
Himitsu: The Revelation (Psychological, Mystery, Police, Kiiiiinda has that Death Note aura)
Oh! And as for manga, I would suggest "Area D." It's quite entertaining if you like something between X-Men & Prison Break. ;-)
Enjoy! ^_^
Darker then Black
MÄR (Märchen Awakens Romance)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
Utawarerumono
Wolf's Rain
ZOIDS: Chaotic Century
I hope you like them as much as I do!
So I suggest to you these two:
The Law of Ueki (If you liked Yu Yu Hakusho, Katekyo Hitman Reborn, etc.. then you'll most likely like this.)
Eyeshield 21 (It's a sports anime but has a ton of awesome and lovable characters. Certain characters have certain abilities like in Kuroko No Basket. I went into this not thinking I would like it and boy was I wrong.)
Also I don't know what you did (if you did do anything) but that comment you made left a giant blank space below your text. O.o