Im starting to just go ahead and wait for on-going anime to finish, just so then I can Marathon it....but this years winter anime doesn't seem to be holding up strong like the fall season did, Noragami is all I hear about this winter season.
Groove adventure Rave lasted between October 13, 2001 and September 28, 2002. I remember watching it when it was on Sci-Fi when it was dubbed.
But when I was ready to watch it on Sci-fi it would never come back on..."Probably got bad production values"
But I finished it last year, and I guess it was decent. It had a very nostalgic feel to it since I watched it when I was little.
And for Noragami, I have not started watching yet. but I am so psyched for it. I have heard really good opinions on Noragami. So it is something I'm looking forward to watching.
the manga for Naruto is soo good once you get to chapter 600+ its just wonderful!
Also SAO, an anime that is considered either over-rated,retarded,or a masterpiece...
personally I Dislike SAO, I never liked the second arc(Alfheim online) and the romance in it was just retarded.
I think the only thing I liked about SAO was the Art and Sound...
overall it was decent, but SAO was not my favorite anime at all, it failed my expectations.
Instead of watching the original Full Metal alchemist(Which is good btw) Watch the re-make Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood! Which is a re-make of the original.
It follows strictly off the manga, so there is no filler episodes, and in my opinion is way better than its predecessor.
I also see you started naruto, In my opinion I wouldn't watch the anime, and just hop straight to the manga.
God Kill La kill...I know the guy who directed it also did tengen toppan gurran lagan.
but I really disliked kill la kill, the art is poor, the guy who directed it hasn't changed from his childish ways of FANSERVICE just like in gurran lagan.
I don't know I have mix feelings, Ive lost alot of interest in animes with Ecchi and FANSERVICE.
To Be honest I don't even know how I finished gurran lagan.
I just maybe will pick up kill la kill again, but its not my "Cup Of Tea" if you know what I mean.
But I do agree with you on the action scenes, they were pretty good.
All Comments (16) Comments
But when I was ready to watch it on Sci-fi it would never come back on..."Probably got bad production values"
But I finished it last year, and I guess it was decent. It had a very nostalgic feel to it since I watched it when I was little.
And for Noragami, I have not started watching yet. but I am so psyched for it. I have heard really good opinions on Noragami. So it is something I'm looking forward to watching.
Also SAO, an anime that is considered either over-rated,retarded,or a masterpiece...
personally I Dislike SAO, I never liked the second arc(Alfheim online) and the romance in it was just retarded.
I think the only thing I liked about SAO was the Art and Sound...
overall it was decent, but SAO was not my favorite anime at all, it failed my expectations.
would you like to join us ?
http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=21716
It follows strictly off the manga, so there is no filler episodes, and in my opinion is way better than its predecessor.
I also see you started naruto, In my opinion I wouldn't watch the anime, and just hop straight to the manga.
http://i43.tinypic.com/11tsqj9.jpg
What do you think of it so far?
Also what type of manga's do you read?
but I really disliked kill la kill, the art is poor, the guy who directed it hasn't changed from his childish ways of FANSERVICE just like in gurran lagan.
I don't know I have mix feelings, Ive lost alot of interest in animes with Ecchi and FANSERVICE.
To Be honest I don't even know how I finished gurran lagan.
I just maybe will pick up kill la kill again, but its not my "Cup Of Tea" if you know what I mean.
But I do agree with you on the action scenes, they were pretty good.
I only liked the action scenes in it.
but it is a interesting anime.