I LIKE ANIME but I bet you already knew that. jk i like other things too like: art, cats, shit ton of music, video games, tv shows (the walking dead, game of thrones, american horror story, sherlock, lost, atla, etc.), youtube, and tumblr
thats about it. thats my life
|
All Comments (12) Comments
(Please...please...lemme play it :-P, my great friend. Hugs and more hugs. ;-))
*Note: Some are in their second cour.
Akame ga Kill
Amagi Brilliant Park (Kyoto animation!)
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
Denki-gai no Honya-san
Grisaia no Kajitsu
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu (Parasyte)
Sanzoku no Musume Ronja
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Shirobako
Sora no Method
Trinity Seven
Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete (this was the one with buildings I was talking about)
World Trigger
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
And don't forget, SAO II and Psycho-Pass 2!
Do you think you can cover all of those? They're the ones I plan to watch :-).
As for anime I'm going to watch now, after Death Note, Durarara for predicted 9, Hitsugi no Chaika for predicted 7 (high priority because 2nd season is airing now, so it'd be nice to catch up and have another airing sequel on board), Persona 3 and the rest of the Persona movies (I just realized I hadn't finished them yet), then to keep making up the sevens (since Persona would add more 8s), I'd have to see School Days, Madoka, and Gosick, hopefully all predicted 7s, though School Days could be a six and Madoka/Gosick could be 8s... It's risky business.
P.S. You forgot the "<33333" :-P
I told you I would :-)
And the other game: Nothing to Hide
The game: Every Day the Same Dream