Favorites List
1. 3-gatsu no lion
2. Casshern Sins
3. Kill la Kill
4. Gurren Lagann
5. Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen
6. Howl’s Moving Castle
7. Ghost in the Shell SAC
8. Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju
9. Whisper of the Heart
10. Kobayashi’s Dragon Maid
11. Ping Pong the Animation
12. Cowboy Bebop
13. Neon Genesis Evangelion (and End Of Evangelion movie)
14. Koe no Katachi
15. Mirai no Mirai
16. Space Patrol Luluco
17. Eccentric Family (only S1)
18. Kare Kano (without the last 8 eps)
19. Monogatari Series (fav arcs: Hitagi Crab , Tsubasa Tiger, Ougi Dark)
20. Mononoke
Comments