MyAnimeList.net

Punch, Monkey

Punch, Monkey

Given name: モンキー
Family name: パンチ
Birthday: May 26, 1937
Website: http://www.monkeypunch....
Member Favorites: 50
More:
Real name: Kazuhiko Katou (加藤一彦)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added yet, add roles here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman
add Original Character Design
Botchan
add Character Design
Cinderella Boy
add Original Creator
Gun-dou Musashi
add Original Creator
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids
add Original Creator
Lupin III
add Original Creator
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan
add Creator
Lupin III: $1 Money Wars
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Ai no Da Capo - Fujiko's Unlucky Days
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Angel Tactics
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Bye Bye Liberty - Kiki Ippatsu!
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin - Eien no Mermaid
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Dead or Alive
add Director
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact'
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Green vs. Red
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Honou no Kioku - Tokyo Crisis
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Kutabare! Nostradamus
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Lupin Ansatsu Shirei
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Lupin vs Fukusei-ningen
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Moeyo Zantetsuken!
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Napoleon no Jisho wo Ubae
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Nusumareta Lupin
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Otakara Henkyaku Daisakusen!!
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Part II
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Part III
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Pilot Film
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Princess of the Breeze - Kakusareta Kuuchuu Toshi
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Return of Pycal
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Russia yori Ai wo Komete
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Sweet Lost Night
add Original Creator
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy
add Original Creator
Lupin III: The Hemingway Paper Mystery
add Original Creator
Lupin III: The Last Job
add Original Creator
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon
add Original Creator
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure
add Original Creator
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini
add Original Character Design
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Touhou Kenbunroku - Another Page
add Original Creator
Lupin III: Walther P-38
add Original Creator
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou
add Original Creator
Lupin the Third
add Original Creator
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
add Original Creator
Monkey Punch Manga Katsudou Dai Shashin
add Original Creator
Monkey Punch Manga Katsudou Dai Shashin: Crime Mate Special
add Original Creator
Monkey Punch no Sekai: Alice
add Original Creator
Scoopers
add Original Creator
Sugata Sanshiro
add Character Design
The Siamese: First Mission
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Cinderella Boy
add Story & Art
Lupin III
add Story & Art
Lupin III - World's Most Wanted
add Story & Art
Lupin III S
add Story
Lupin III Y
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Monkey Punch's New TV Anime 'Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman' Announced ( 1 2 )
dtshyk
31 replies by almozayaf »»
11-12-12, 11:21 AM
Comments
Burningblade | 05-21-13, 9:43 AM
suffers from sameface syndrome


Edaniel | 11-08-12, 12:53 PM
like a boss


-Envy- | 09-28-12, 2:05 AM
Thank u for making one of the best anime/manga !


Corpse69 | 05-08-12, 2:37 AM
lupin taiho da!!!!! taiho suru!!~


Moejojyojo | 04-07-12, 4:27 PM
<3


kinnikukong23 | 04-25-11, 9:52 AM
What a great Pen name ^_^


XxSonikkuEvansxX | 04-12-11, 12:15 PM
The Creator of Lupin III :D


KiririYangirekko | 07-03-10, 6:58 AM
This man created Musashi Gundoh. :'D


Write a Comment
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices