Shizuno, Koubun

Shizuno, Koubun

Given name: 孔文
Family name: 静野
Birthday: Feb 9, 1972
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Alternate name: KOBUN
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Armored Core: Fort Tower Song
add Director
Dan Doh!!
add Co-Director
Detective Conan
add Co-Director
Detective Conan Movie 15: Quarter of Silence
add Storyboard
Detective Conan Movie 15: Quarter of Silence
add Director
Detective Conan Movie 16: The Eleventh Striker
add Director
Detective Conan Movie 16: The Eleventh Striker
add Storyboard
Detective Conan Movie 17: Private Eye in the Distant Sea
add Storyboard
Detective Conan Movie 17: Private Eye in the Distant Sea
add Director
Detective Conan Movie 18: The Sniper from Another Dimension
add Director
Detective Conan Movie 19: The Hellfire Sunflowers
add Storyboard
Detective Conan Movie 19: The Hellfire Sunflowers
add Director
Detective Conan Movie 19: The Hellfire Sunflowers
add Episode Director
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
add Co-Director
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride
add Director
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
add Director
Sidonia no Kishi
add Director
Sidonia no Kishi Movie
add Director
Sin: The Movie
add Co-Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Sidonia no Kishi- A Real Science Fiction Mecha Anime

Sidonia no Kishi- A Real Science Fiction Mecha Anime

Sidonia no Kishi (Knights of Sidonia) is a mecha anime that relies on a "realistic" science fiction setup to tell familiar stories in a new interesting way. If you have an interest in mecha, science fiction, or just unique anime, it's probably worth a look.
Comments
puh | May 7, 3:57 PM
Terrible director. Even a decent script is turned to junk in his hands.


MakiOnaga | Oct 19, 2014 5:01 PM
I find it hard to believe that the same guy who could do crap like Knights of Sidonia could deliver such pleasing series like Hyakka Ryouran.


Farabeuf | Jun 27, 2014 10:38 AM
I find it hard to believe that the same guy who could do crap like Hyakka Ryouran could deliver such pleasing sci-fi as Knights of Sidonia.


Mayuka | Feb 28, 2014 4:39 PM
Whoa!!! Detective Conan co-director and now doing Sidonia no Kishi? HYPE.


Write a Comment