Ya,the ending was pretty lame
...actually the whole anime was lame but oh well
The only thing that I like about this anime is character designs,voice actors and the opening songs.As for plot...there is no plot
I recommend tales of zestiria.I do recommend haikyuu,but it has 60 episodes so I recommend you to first watch toz.For both ao haru ride and orange,the manga is much better.Ao haru ride anime is okay,it was nice I guess but orange not really..
My vacation start on february 1st,so I will finally have time to watch some anime^^
Currently watching psycho pass and monster.
Soo,vampire anime huh.I remember watching those two~^^ Diabolik lovers is umm,pretty bad anime to be honest but I still finished it.Kinda even enjoyed it on some parts but the main girl is pretty much reason why I dislike this anime...
2017 is so far pretty good to me,especially because I can finally get a lot of sleep,I saw a lot of anime and today was suppose to be last day of my vacation but because of snow and very cold weather we gonna go to school on monday ^^
On first january,I decided I was gonna keep list of anime I completed in 2017 xD So far,I completed:
1.Binbougami ga,1.1.2017
2.Blood lad,2.1.2017
3.Haikyuu 3,2.1.2017
4.Touken ranbu hanamaru,2.1
5.Kono suba,3.1
6.Bananya,3.1.
7.Code geass 2,7.1.
8.Kakumeiki valvrave,7.1
9.Kakumeiki valvrave 2,8.1
10.Fukigen no mononokean,8.1
11.Little witch academia(movie),9.1
That's it xD Currently I am watching hakkenden and monster.
What are you watching?
Just because I feel bad for him doesn't mean I'm gonna start liking him duh
Besides JJ,I also kinda dislike Chris like his mature eros are just a big NO to me tbh
Yurio is precious baby,he deserves it
Well honestly I'm pretty sure everyone just felt bad for JJ during that performance of his,and I also felt bad but I still dislike him as character.Idk,he is just annoying.
Honestly,I hoped Yuri would win,and then in second place Yurio and then Otabek.But at the end,I'm happy with the fact Yurio won,I just wish Otabek got third place instead of JJ..
So dramatic
Gotta love him
Precious baby,I want second season so I can see more of him ahh :")
He's like my 4th fav character in series but like I love them all so much honestly
I seriosly enjoyed no.6 so much,I feel like both manga and anime are seriosly underrated ugh.
Ahh,I love no.6,I love these two so much~ :"") <333
Well I'm fine,I haven't done much either xd Woke up,went to school,got A and C today on my exams,had math exam today pretty sure it went well,came home,walked with my friend,had nap and watched hamatora the animation
Exciting life xD
I love Shion,I really enjoyed both no.6 manga and anime :)
I kinda slightly prefer manga,because anime didn't adapt some parts I really loved in manga.
Anyways,how are you?What did you do today? :)
All Comments (16) Comments
...actually the whole anime was lame but oh well
The only thing that I like about this anime is character designs,voice actors and the opening songs.As for plot...there is no plot
I recommend tales of zestiria.I do recommend haikyuu,but it has 60 episodes so I recommend you to first watch toz.For both ao haru ride and orange,the manga is much better.Ao haru ride anime is okay,it was nice I guess but orange not really..
Currently watching psycho pass and monster.
Soo,vampire anime huh.I remember watching those two~^^ Diabolik lovers is umm,pretty bad anime to be honest but I still finished it.Kinda even enjoyed it on some parts but the main girl is pretty much reason why I dislike this anime...
Me verry sorry for late reply
I am lazy person.. :")
So,did you get to watch any anime in 2017 or nothing yet??
On first january,I decided I was gonna keep list of anime I completed in 2017 xD So far,I completed:
1.Binbougami ga,1.1.2017
2.Blood lad,2.1.2017
3.Haikyuu 3,2.1.2017
4.Touken ranbu hanamaru,2.1
5.Kono suba,3.1
6.Bananya,3.1.
7.Code geass 2,7.1.
8.Kakumeiki valvrave,7.1
9.Kakumeiki valvrave 2,8.1
10.Fukigen no mononokean,8.1
11.Little witch academia(movie),9.1
That's it xD Currently I am watching hakkenden and monster.
What are you watching?
I absolutely love this anime :")
Also happy new year ^^
How is 2017 so far to you?
Sorry for late reply thou,I had to go to sleep
^Absolutely true
-Beautiful eros of Katsuki Yuuri
-eros donE COMPLETELY WRONG I DON'T NEED THIS KIND OF EROS IN MY LAIFU
Besides JJ,I also kinda dislike Chris like his mature eros are just a big NO to me tbh
Well honestly I'm pretty sure everyone just felt bad for JJ during that performance of his,and I also felt bad but I still dislike him as character.Idk,he is just annoying.
So dramatic
Gotta love him
Precious baby,I want second season so I can see more of him ahh :")
He's like my 4th fav character in series but like I love them all so much honestly
Also yesterday yuri on ice ended and just
This is totally me after I finished last ep
Ahh,I love no.6,I love these two so much~ :"") <333
Well I'm fine,I haven't done much either xd Woke up,went to school,got A and C today on my exams,had math exam today pretty sure it went well,came home,walked with my friend,had nap and watched hamatora the animation
Exciting life xD
I kinda slightly prefer manga,because anime didn't adapt some parts I really loved in manga.
Anyways,how are you?What did you do today? :)
So,what are your fav anime characters ? :3