Statistics
Anime Stats
Days: 39.9
Mean Score:
9.75
- Total Entries363
- Rewatched0
- Episodes2,544
Last Anime Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
Manga Stats
Days: 0.0
Mean Score:
0.00
- Total Entries0
- Reread0
- Chapters0
- Volumes0
Last Manga Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
All Comments (6) Comments
- Clannad and Clannad after story, my favorite anime, such a good romance/comedy/drama anime, it's a bit longer though, since I would advise watching both season right after eachother to get the best experience.
- Made in Abyss, Really nice adventure anime, with a nice pretty world. Good characters and a dark tone.
- Attack on Titan, awesome anime with lots a action and a good story. Also really well made characters
- Anohana, Bittersweet story, with good characters
- Koe no Katachi, slice-of-life anime with really good characters and a good message.
- No Game no Life, I love this anime, such awesome moments, bit ecchi though
- WIXOSS, just saw this one and it's really good, the story is nice, it's dark, I would advise only watching the first 2 seasons though. The last 2 ones are set in a alternative universe.
- Yakusoku no Neverland, cool story starts a bit slow, but really interesting world en setting.
- Toradora!, start slow, but really nice and well made slice-of-life romance anime.
Sorry I might have given a bit much, but I hope it's helps you find one. If you do watch one of the above, let me know what you though of it!
What kind of ideas do you want? one I like without any direction or do you have a certain genre(s) in mind? or something?
What anime/manga are you currently working on? ^^
How are you doing? :)