Best so far might be 'Exciting Feelings' by Samba, (manga) because it's not just about a relationship between two girls but so much more to it, like life and other deep stuff that I in my case could relate to. Plus it's such a great story and the cuteness is just ahh to much <3 love iit :3
However, another manga that comes to mind is Tamen De Gushi, it's also good but my top is definitely Exciting Feelings ^^
True, but it's really hard to find good yuris in my opinion, it's so hard that I actually planned on doing on myself in the future haha (If I'm capable of doing it) But what's the best one you seen so far? ^^
Yush, true true. I really hope for better yuri in the future honestly, which doesn't take place in such unrealistic stories such as, magic hocus pocus show, drama overflowing every corner of it and a french religious bible with two thousand pages in it. Just a slife of life yuri isn't to much to be asked for hmm?
Yo there, I'm also from Sweden, enjoying Yuri and I agree about the thing "I pity the fools who doesn't enjoy Yuri." But it's hard to find people who does, most of my friends prefer yaoi over yuri and I'm just like; Why? *facedesk*
All Comments (8) Comments
However, another manga that comes to mind is Tamen De Gushi, it's also good but my top is definitely Exciting Feelings ^^