If you liked
Bokura ga Ita
|
...then you might like
White Album
|
This overall atmosphere of both of these anime's are similar. While Bokura ga Ita deals with relationships in an everyday setting, White Album sets theirs within the well-loved Idol industry. Both have drama, however White Album may be something for those who like the more intense side that drama can bring.
If you liked
Chobits
|
...then you might like
Onegai☆Teacher
|
Although the main female lead, Chi, isn't an alien like Mizuho, it still gives you the same feel that Onegai Sensei does and it's a great watch, just like Onegai Sensei!
If you liked
Hana yori Dango
|
...then you might like
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
Both are the same in that a normal girl entered into a school that normally only rich people can get into. Ouran High School Host Club is more fun and has a lot of comedy, whereas Hana Yori Dango focuses more on relationships and what may be more realistic if a girl were to enter an upper-class school. Ouran High School Host Club focuses on relationships as well but isn't as realistic as Hana Yori Dango.
If you liked
Gokujou Seitokai
|
...then you might like
Gakuen Heaven
|
Gakuen Heaven is an all boys school that has someone who is normal transferred into the school because the chairman (or president) either knows or is familiar with that person. Even though it is a boy love anime it is basically the same thing with Gokujou Seitokai but with girls. If you liked Gokujou Seitokai (and don't mind a bit of shounen-ai) then you will like Gakuen Heaven and vice versa. Both are very funny with nice endings!
If you liked
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
...then you might like
Karin
|
These two animes are similar in the sense that they are both about vampires and vampiric activity. However, Tsukihime has a dark storyline, whereas Karin is a lighthearted romance comedy which has vampires and vampiric activities which are quite different to the usual image of vampires and darkness.
If you liked
Blood+
|
...then you might like
Claymore
|
Well, the main storyline is more or less different, but the way the characters are drawn very similarly, as well as action scenes and blood. Also Blood+ is a dark anime and so is Claymore, so it would be good for those who like/love dark anime (sorry for stating the obvious...). Anyway both of them have very deep story-lines so I thought that people who like Blood+ would like this, because I think of Claymore when I think of Blood+.
If you liked
Kannazuki no Miko
|
...then you might like
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
This is similar in the way the characters are drawn. The main character, Hatsuki, looks and acts a lot like Kurusegawa Himeko. This is the same for Hatsumi and Himemiya Chikane. If you look at this anime you will find yourself thinking of Kannazuki no Miko because of the characters and just because of the way the story generally makes you feel. I suggest it because of the magic in it, the comedy and because if you liked Kannazuki no Miko and the relationship between Himeko and Chikane then you will like this anime.