RemoveDayne69420's Profile
- Last OnlineMay 2, 7:19 AM
- JoinedMar 13, 2018
RSS Feeds
My list: anything 6 and above is recommended if it seems interesting. 5 is a toss-up. 4 and below only recommended if you're okay with garbage (which I am, as you can probably tell).
Top 15 openings:
1. Tatami Galaxy
2. Ping Pong
3. Baccano!
4. Jojo Diamond is Unbreakable (crazy noisy bizarre town)
5. Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki Kun
6. Nisemonogatari (platinum disco)
7. Cowboy Bebop
8. Carnival Phantasm
9. 3-gatsu no Lion s1 (sayonara bystander)
10. Lucky Star
11. Konosuba S2
12. Flip Flappers
13. Barakamon
14. Maria Holic
15. Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
Top 15 endings:
1. Nichijou (Zzz)
2. Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou (Ohisama)
3. High School DxD
4. Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
5. Tatami Galaxy
6. Spice and Wolf
7. Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryouko
8. Cardcaptor Sakura Clear Card (Jewelry)
9. Dorohedoro (D.D.D.D)
10. Umineko
12. Princess Principal
12. Inu x Boku SS (Sweets parade)
13. Shinsekai Yori
14. Maria Holic
15. Shirokuma Cafe (Zoo tto ne!)
|
Statistics
Anime Stats
Days: 150.4
Mean Score:
5.89
- Total Entries818
- Rewatched0
- Episodes9,148
Manga Stats
Days: 13.0
Mean Score:
6.29
- Total Entries33
- Reread0
- Chapters2,347
- Volumes196
Favorites
Character (3)
All Comments (0) Comments