If you liked
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
...then you might like
Mousou Telepathy
|
>both good quality, character driven comedies with similar style of humour >romance "situation" is also pretty similar in both manga >both finished >In my opinion both are just hilarious, sweet, highly enjoyable and truly recommended
If you liked
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
...then you might like
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
> Similar Mc, both female and male. > Both anime is about helping people with problems in society > Both have a good storyline witch isn't ruined by ecchi or harem. < I feel that although they both have similar atmosphere and comedy style, Bunny girl sempai is just a little bit more romantic and light than Oregairu which seems slightly deeper and more realistic.
If you liked
Cheese in the Trap Season 1
|
...then you might like
Something About Us
|
> Both are manhwa with a very lovely and likable art > They are focused on romance but has a lot of good comedy in it > Main characters have deep and well made personality. Both heroines are smart and mentally strong. < Main difference is that while Something About Us is more cute and genuine, Cheese in the Trap is more psychological and twisted, same stands for the main characters
If you liked
Hirunaka no Ryuusei
|
...then you might like
Horimiya
|
> Both have that outstanding and gorgeous art. > Both have characters that aren't dull or stupid, they have their own well made personalites with quite unique temper. >The main difference is that Horimiya does't have a love triangle, but if you liked one you will definitely like the other.
If you liked
Horimiya
|
...then you might like
Namaikizakari.
|
looking from the outside they aren't simmilar at all, but when you actually read them you start to notice that they have a lot in common. First of all both have that exciting and sweet atmosphere and it's really addicting so you just can't stop reading them. Secondly they have interesting, outstanding and sometimes even crazy in their own way characters and I think that it's because of them that the storyline doesn't seems so cliche. Besides, their art is beautiful, especially Horimiya which has my 2nd favourite art. PS: another good thing is that their storylines is more about their lives and not that much about the "youth". I mean it doesn't revolve only around school events and things like that....
If you liked
Bitter Virgin
|
...then you might like
Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan
|
>Borh are mature and has a deep storyline >Both have characters with a tragic past >I loved both (maybe Our Happy Timea little bit more since the art, the characters and the storyline was better). In my opinion, both really worth to give it a chance.
If you liked
Kimi ni Todoke
|
...then you might like
Hibi Chouchou
|
both are sweet and gentle shoujo manga with slow story development. In both manga male and female leads are pure and kind.
If you liked
Dengeki Daisy
|
...then you might like
Reimei no Arcana
|
> both are shoujo manga with a story that makes you want to keep on reading. > both have deep and intelligent characters personally i finished both of them as fast as i could and i didn't get bored or irritaded, so you might enjoy them to PS: both are completed so you dond have to wait for each chapter
If you liked
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
...then you might like
Namaikizakari.
|
> both are lovable shoujo manga with intresting and playful characters. > both mangas have a lot of good humor in it (trust me you're gonna laugh) > both have a good art
If you liked
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
...then you might like
Namaikizakari.
|
> both romance/shoujo mangas with a lot of good humor in the storyline > both have similar feling > both of the female leads are intresting, tough and deny that they are in love > both of the male leads are handsome, flirty, arrogant boys, but at the same time they can be cute and loving.
If you liked
Nodame Cantabile
|
...then you might like
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
> Both have classical music > MCs have a romantic feel for one another. > Protagonists are struggling to succeed with music after the trauma.
If you liked
Diamond no Ace
|
...then you might like
Haikyuu!!
|
> Both MCs are focused on trying to become the ace of their team. > Both MCs has that one "special" ability. > Both anime have a lot off character development. > Similar art and animation. > similar amount off excitement - both will make you jump out of your seat to cheer Both are underrated (especially diamond no Ace).
If you liked
ReLIFE
|
...then you might like
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
> The MCs are adults who become young again to resolve the problem. > Both have likeable characters and similar vibes. > Different genres, but both manage to combine dramatic scenes with comedy.
If you liked
Kurosaki-kun no Iinari ni Nante Naranai
|
...then you might like
Namaikizakari.
|
-Both have a strong female lead who falls for the handsome teasing boy. -Both girls deny that they have fallen for the main lead. -Naruse/Kusosaki is trying to prove that Yuki/Yuu has fallen for him. -Both mangas have a nice art
If you liked
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
...then you might like
Kurosaki-kun no Iinari ni Nante Naranai
|
-Both have a strong female lead who IN SECRET is falling for the male main caracter -Both have a handsome boy trying to prove that the girl has fallen for him -Both female deny that they are in love.