If you liked
Gravitation
|
...then you might like
Yami no Matsuei
|
Gravitation and Yami no Matsuei have a similar drawing style. They're also both shounen-ai series. Another thing that's shared are the random funny moments, including the chibi/animal-transformations.
If you liked
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
...then you might like
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
Both anime are about a poor girl trying to live their life. Both animes are also romance and comedy!
If you liked
Mushishi
|
...then you might like
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
If you liked Mushishi, you'll probably like Natsume Yuujinchou too. Each episode is a seperate story, and involves with spirits. The artwork of both of the series are soft colors and a pleasure to watch. Mushishi uses earthtones and Natsume Yuujinchou soft pastels though.
If you liked
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
...then you might like
Vampire Knight
|
If you liked Ouran you'll probably like Vampire Knight too! The humour, artstyle and coloring of Vampire Knight kinda reminds me of Ouran, but also the fact that it's centered about a girl and many boys around her. Anyway, I can really recommend them both!
If you liked
Naruto
|
...then you might like
Fairy Tail
|
As well as Naruto, Fairy Tail is going to be the next big thing in anime. Somehow it gives me the same feeling as I'm watching Naruto. There are a lot of characters, a lot of funny moments, and I'm looking forward to the next episode! So I think that if you like Naruto, you may like Fairy Tail too!
If you liked
Fruits Basket
|
...then you might like
Hanasakeru Seishounen
|
It's both about a girl who has interest in a few boys. Hanasakeru Seishounen is more serious than Fruits Basket. If you're not into serious themes it might not really be your type of series, but if you're fine with it, and you liked Fruits Basket, you should try out Hanasakeru Seishounen!
If you liked
Bleach
|
...then you might like
Monochrome Factor
|
People that like Bleach and also like (mild) Shounen Ai, might also like Monochrome Factor! There are a lot of things similar! The main character is a young boy that can see things that others can't, and he has to transform to fight them. Also, Bleach & Monochrome Factor have both funny scenes & fighting scenes.
If you liked
Fruits Basket
|
...then you might like
Beast Master
|
A girl in love with a boy that acts like an animal. If you liked Fruits Basket for that original aspect, you'll probably like Beast Master too [also full of funny moments]
If you liked
Beck
|
...then you might like
Nana
|
Both NANA & Beck are focused on music. NANA has female main characters and the serie centers around them. Also, they're already in their twenties. Beck on the other hand has young boys as main characters. Their both great to watch and have their own amount of music and drama.
If you liked
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
...then you might like
Kuroshitsuji
|
Both anime's are set in a world full of richdom and welth. I think the art is also kind of similar, but I don't know if other people agree. Kuroshitsuji also has those random funny moments like Ouran High School Host Club. Here's a funny fact: Both main-characters (in Ouran High School Host Club it's Haruhi, and in Kuroshitsuji Ciel) are voiced by the same seiyuu! Ouran High School Host Club & Kuroshitsuji both have shounen-ai hinted themes.
If you liked
Death Note
|
...then you might like
Kuroshitsuji
|
Mysteries, dark settings, detectives..If you liked Death Note you might like Kuroshitsuji, though it's not that serious and a more funny setting. (There are Shounen-Ai hinted themes in Kuroshitsuji, so for the LxLight shippers, you can get your moments in Kuroshitsuji too)
If you liked
|
...then you might like
Mushrambo
|
The fighting and transforming is very similar & there are creatures that look like normal people but they are called differently (in Dragon Ball Z Saiyans and in Shinzo Enterrans, though there are also Enterrans that don't look human)
If you liked
Pokemon
|
...then you might like
Digimon Adventure
|
You'll probably also like Digimon if you like Pokemon and the other way around, 'cause it's about monsters and people. Digimon has a better storyline though.
If you liked
K-On!
|
...then you might like
Sora no Manimani
|
Same atmosphere, random funny moments, Mii-chan is very hyper and makes me think of Yui, club recruiting..If you like K-ON you'll probably like Sora no Manimani too!
If you liked
Rozen Maiden
|
...then you might like
Zero no Tsukaima
|
They're both about a boy that has to be a servant xD But Zero no Tsukaima is more ecchi. I like Rozen Maiden better, but for the people who like that kind of stuff...
If you liked
Lovely★Complex
|
...then you might like
Saruyama!
|
The art looks almost the same, I even checked if it was from the same creator, but it wasn't like that. Atsuyuki really looks similar to Atsushi (their names even match!) from Lovely Complex. So if you're fond of the art of Monkey High, I'd say you really must read (or watch the anime from) Lovely Complex.